Nhsga black

2016-2017 South Dakota High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Spring

Stay up to date on South Dakota High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Will Grevlos Sf Washington -6 AA 138 -3.23
2 Bryce Hammer Sf O'gorman +2 AA 146 0.17
3 Alec Johnson Bon Homme -6 B 138 0.42
4 Jack Lundin Sf Roosevelt +5 AA 149 1.45
5 Austin Hoss Pierre T.f. Riggs +7 AA 151 2.3
6 Judah Aderhold Aberdeen Christian -2 B 142 2.51
7 George Mickelson Sf Lincoln +8 AA 152 2.72
T8 Nolan Wiegel Huron +11 AA 155 4.0
T8 Sam Batta Watertown +11 AA 155 4.0
T10 Jonah Dohrer Aberdeen Central +13 AA 157 4.85
T10 Tyler Westra Sf Lincoln +13 AA 157 4.85
T10 Lane Jensen Rc Stevens +13 AA 157 4.85
13 Andrew Vangerpen Pierre T.f. Riggs +14 AA 158 5.27
14 Jacob Lee Parkston +9 A 153 5.7
15 Nick Lust St. Thomas More +10 A 154 6.16
T16 Bennett Lundy Aberdeen Central +17 AA 161 6.55
T16 Bronson Visa Sf Lincoln +17 AA 161 6.55
T16 Karter Lein Harrisburg +17 AA 161 6.55
T19 Justin Kolb Sf O'gorman +18 AA 162 6.97
T19 Jared Jost Sf Roosevelt +18 AA 162 6.97
T19 Sam Sutcliffe Sf O'gorman +18 AA 162 6.97
T22 Brett Mattson Lead-deadwood +12 A 156 7.08
T22 Brian Finn Tea Area +12 A 156 7.08
24 Hank Eggebraaten Sf Washington +19 AA 163 7.4
T25 Nathan Woodall Sf Washington +20 AA 164 7.82
T25 Jd Keszler Sturgis Brown +20 AA 164 7.82
T27 Ryan Neff Sf Lincoln +21 AA 165 8.24
T27 Coleman Varty Pierre T.f. Riggs +21 AA 165 8.24
29 Devan Weelborg Hamlin +9 B 153 8.27
30 Michael Frick Yankton +22 AA 166 8.66
31 Kade Mctighe Pierre T.f. Riggs +22 AA 166 8.67
32 Kade Groos Colman-egan +10 B 154 8.79
33 Kolby Newborg Tea Area +16 A 160 8.91
T34 Sam Mock Mitchell +23 AA 167 9.09
T34 Devin Gilbertson Sf Washington +23 AA 167 9.09
T34 Max Honner Sf Lincoln +23 AA 167 9.09
T34 Landon Beck Aberdeen Central +23 AA 167 9.09
38 Ryan Nolan Rc Stevens +23 AA 167 9.1
T39 Justice Morrison White River +11 B 155 9.31
T39 Riley Gilbert Ipswich +11 B 155 9.31
41 Carter Wells James Valley Chr +11 B 155 9.32
T42 Cooper Williams Vermillion +17 A 161 9.37
T42 Adam Hutmacher Chamberlain +17 A 161 9.37
44 Mason Rozell Huron +24 AA 168 9.52
T45 Brock Murphy Tea Area +18 A 162 9.83
T45 Bryce Eimers Madison +18 A 162 9.83
T45 Trevor Bartunek St. Thomas More +18 A 162 9.83
48 Cody Peterson Ipswich +12 B 156 9.84
49 Payton Phares Rc Stevens +25 AA 169 9.94
50 Scott Albrecht Aberdeen Central +25 AA 169 9.95
T51 Ramsey Johnsen Aberdeen Roncalli +19 A 163 10.29
T51 Drew Gusso Spearfish +19 A 163 10.29
T53 Trey Christensen Parker +13 B 157 10.36
T53 Austin Boomsma Miller +13 B 157 10.36
T53 Brody Boltjes Platte-geddes +13 B 157 10.36
T56 Cade Carpenter Mitchell +26 AA 170 10.37
T56 Blake Dornbusch Sf O'gorman +26 AA 170 10.37
T58 Carsten Archer Sisseton +20 A 164 10.75
T58 Kayd Varland Lead-deadwood +20 A 164 10.75
T60 Ben Daane Rc Stevens 2020 +27 AA 171 10.79
T60 John Young Rc Stevens +27 AA 171 10.79
T60 Braydon Jones Aberdeen Central +27 AA 171 10.79
T60 Lincoln Shafer Sf Washington +27 AA 171 10.79
T60 Jack Johnson Sf O'gorman 2020 +27 AA 171 10.79
T65 Cramer Johnson Aberdeen Christian +14 B 158 10.88
T65 Braydon Peterson Lemmon +14 B 158 10.88
T67 Nate Nielsen Sisseton +21 A 165 11.21
T67 Danny Sazue Chamberlain +21 A 165 11.21
69 Dalton Barse Watertown +28 AA 172 11.22
70 Devon Munsen Kimball/white Lake +15 B 159 11.41
T71 Tice Mcvay Sturgis Brown +29 AA 173 11.64
T71 Max Erickson Sf Roosevelt +29 AA 173 11.64
T71 Lucas Schobert Brandon Valley +29 AA 173 11.64
T74 Devlin Rue West Central +22 A 166 11.67
T74 Noah Zacher Custer +22 A 166 11.67
T74 Cole Conard Custer +22 A 166 11.67
T77 Jon Bakke Gregory +16 B 160 11.93
T77 Noah Hodges Howard +16 B 160 11.93
79 Michael Statz Sf O'gorman +30 AA 174 12.06
T80 Mitch Gusso Brandon Valley +30 AA 174 12.07
T80 Hunter Von Bergen Sf Roosevelt +30 AA 174 12.07
T80 Adam Salter Rc Stevens +30 AA 174 12.07
T83 Austin Mette Belle Fourche +23 A 167 12.13
T83 Cameron Caldwell Chamberlain +23 A 167 12.13
T83 Gunnar Stugart Sf Christian +23 A 167 12.13
T86 Mason Hemmer Colman-egan +17 B 161 12.45
T86 Riley Hoffman Platte-geddes +17 B 161 12.45
T88 Tyson Kogel Harrisburg +31 AA 175 12.49
T88 Jimmie Cunningham Yankton +31 AA 175 12.49
T88 Matt Gusso Brandon Valley +31 AA 175 12.49
91 Jesse Sacrison Spearfish +24 A 168 12.59
T92 Sam Edman Pierre T.f. Riggs +32 AA 176 12.92
T92 Aj Fernandez Yankton +32 AA 176 12.92
T94 Aiden Holien Great Plains Luth +18 B 162 12.98
T94 Jj Beck Gregory +18 B 162 12.98
T94 Dylan Northrop Ipswich +18 B 162 12.98
97 Adam Roskam Canton +25 A 169 13.05
T98 Simon Hacecky Yankton +33 AA 177 13.34
T98 Parker Pietz Pierre T.f. Riggs +33 AA 177 13.34
T98 Ethan Vikander Aberdeen Central +33 AA 177 13.34
T101 Isaiah Mader Garretson +19 B 163 13.5
T101 Dawson Sundsted Spearfish +26 A 170 13.5
T101 Haydn Gilbertson Arlington +19 B 163 13.5
T104 Lucas Schaefbauer Aberdeen Roncalli +26 A 170 13.51
T104 Austin Kokales Aberdeen Roncalli +26 A 170 13.51
T104 Jake Peterson Canton +26 A 170 13.51
T107 Nick Bennett Mitchell +34 AA 178 13.77
T107 Austin Frick Yankton +34 AA 178 13.77
109 Tanner Hensley Dakota Valley +27 A 171 13.96
110 Brandon Vandegriend Sf Christian +27 A 171 13.97
T111 Peyton Bailey Bridgewater-emery +20 B 164 14.02
T111 Chase Amdahl Webster Area +20 B 164 14.02
T111 Jaron Pesicka Parker +20 B 164 14.02
T114 Bailey Sage Freeman +20 B 164 14.03
T114 Noah Fick Great Plains Luth +20 B 164 14.03
T116 Austin Erickson Brandon Valley +35 AA 179 14.19
T116 Jackson Schroeppel Harrisburg +35 AA 179 14.19
T116 Landon Moe Brookings +35 AA 179 14.19
T116 Luke Bunkers Sf Roosevelt +35 AA 179 14.19
120 Dylan Van Ruler Sf Christian +28 A 172 14.42
121 Jed Vissia Mt. Vernon/plank +21 B 165 14.55
T122 Jake Whitlock Watertown +36 AA 180 14.62
T122 Alex Miley Brookings +36 AA 180 14.62
T122 Matt Eby Sturgis Brown +36 AA 180 14.62
125 Austin Swenson Brandon Valley +37 AA 181 15.04
T126 Nick Hansen Great Plains Luth +22 B 166 15.07
T126 Jayden Hortness Webster Area +22 B 166 15.07
128 Mason Schmidt Dell Rapids +30 A 174 15.34
129 Sam Grout Spearfish +30 A 174 15.35
T130 Adam Schrader Sf Lincoln +38 AA 182 15.46
T130 Carson Hruby Huron +38 AA 182 15.46
T130 Dalton Maibaum Yankton +38 AA 182 15.46
133 Noah Ziegmann Sturgis Brown +38 AA 182 15.47
134 Ethan Anderson Bison +23 B 167 15.59
T135 Tyler Leif Elk Point-jefferson +31 A 175 15.8
T135 Hunter Ryan Sisseton +31 A 175 15.8
T135 Kevin Kolb Spearfish +31 A 175 15.8
T138 Sam Torbert Sf Washington +39 AA 183 15.89
T138 Matt Randall Sf Roosevelt +39 AA 183 15.89
T138 Kullan Daikawa Brookings +39 AA 183 15.89
T141 Jett Becker Aberdeen Christian +24 B 168 16.11
T141 Karson Vandervorst Herreid +24 B 168 16.11
143 Jacob Leiseth Tri-valley +32 A 176 16.26
T144 Ethan Huber Mitchell +40 AA 184 16.31
T144 Tate Krcil Mitchell +40 AA 184 16.31
T144 Tyler Fannin Watertown +40 AA 184 16.31
T147 Clay Feller Sully Buttes +25 B 169 16.64
T147 Damion Bresee Wall +25 B 169 16.64
T147 Levi Waldhauser Freeman +25 B 169 16.64
T150 Scipio Jeme Aberdeen Roncalli +33 A 177 16.72
T150 Westin Trenhaile Sioux Valley +33 A 177 16.72
T150 Alex Vandegriend Sf Christian +33 A 177 16.72
T153 Alec Rice Brookings +41 AA 185 16.74
T153 Drew Cole Brookings +41 AA 185 16.74
T153 Zane Swenson Brandon Valley +41 AA 185 16.74
T153 Alec Anderson Watertown +41 AA 185 16.74
157 Bodee Groos Colman-egan +26 B 170 17.16
T158 Caden Jost West Central +34 A 178 17.18
T158 Alex Dejong Canton +34 A 178 17.18
T160 Chase Berven Harrisburg +43 AA 187 17.59
T160 Cameron Kor Rc Central +43 AA 187 17.59
T162 Dillon Johnson St. Thomas More +35 A 179 17.64
T162 Blake Martinz Custer +35 A 179 17.64
T162 Alex Scott Parkston +35 A 179 17.64
165 Taylor Eby Sturgis Brown +44 AA 188 18.02
T166 Hunter Lavin Vermillion +36 A 180 18.1
T166 Ryne Whisler Vermillion +36 A 180 18.1
T166 Joey Poppens Madison +36 A 180 18.1
T166 Gunner St. John Sioux Valley +36 A 180 18.1
T166 Grant Nelson Canton +36 A 180 18.1
171 Scott Sampson Arlington +28 B 172 18.2
T172 Cole Pry Chester +28 B 172 18.21
T172 Haeden Uecker Hamlin +28 B 172 18.21
T174 Tiegen Priebe Chamberlain +37 A 181 18.56
T174 Carter Jannsen St. Thomas More +37 A 181 18.56
T176 Jack Bandemer Deubrook Area +29 B 173 18.73
T176 Preston Homan Deuel +29 B 173 18.73
T178 Anthony Lanier Harrisburg +46 AA 190 18.86
T178 Sean Sullivan Brookings +46 AA 190 18.86
180 Easton Keuck Elk Point-jefferson +38 A 182 19.02
181 Payton Foxley Platte-geddes +30 B 174 19.26
T182 Blake Nielsen Sisseton +39 A 183 19.48
T182 Hunter Goehring Elk Point-jefferson +39 A 183 19.48
T182 Nate Hohn Parkston +39 A 183 19.48
185 Tucker Wookey Watertown +48 AA 192 19.71
T186 Connor Spinar Mt. Vernon/plank +31 B 175 19.77
T186 Nick Olson Deubrook Area +31 B 175 19.77
T186 Dylan Vanderboom Newell +31 B 175 19.77
T186 Tanner Blasius Kimball/white Lake +31 B 175 19.77
T186 Noah Andersen Howard +31 B 175 19.77
T191 Stuart Farrand Aberdeen Roncalli +40 A 184 19.93
T191 Jack Furlong Dakota Valley +40 A 184 19.93
193 Greer Hofer Sully Buttes +32 B 176 20.3
T194 Heston Jorgenson Madison +41 A 185 20.4
T194 Mitch Hansen Sisseton +41 A 185 20.4
T196 Ethan Beyers Great Plains Luth +33 B 177 20.82
T196 Hunter Johnson Corsica-stickney 2021 +33 B 177 20.82
T196 Tryg Aanenson Freeman +33 B 177 20.82
199 Matthew Fey Kimball/white Lake +33 B 177 20.83
T200 Stone Jensen Mobridge-pollock +42 A 186 20.86
T200 Landon Marzahn Groton Area +42 A 186 20.86
T200 Keaton Hensley Dakota Valley +42 A 186 20.86
T200 Payton Borah Beresford +42 A 186 20.86
T200 Kole Vollmer Hot Springs +42 A 186 20.86
T205 Trent Jensen Dakota Valley +43 A 187 21.32
T205 Sam Nelson Beresford +43 A 187 21.32
T207 Tanner Valsvig Webster Area +34 B 178 21.35
T207 Trew Dejong Philip +34 B 178 21.35
T207 Kyler Tvedt Castlewood +34 B 178 21.35
T207 Devan Klevan Sully Buttes +34 B 178 21.35
T211 Alex Duran Rc Central +52 AA 196 21.41
T211 Henry Rubish Huron +52 AA 196 21.41
213 Jordan Kerns Dell Rapids +44 A 188 21.77
214 Will Allen Harrisburg +53 AA 197 21.84
215 Jim Brockel Bison +35 B 179 21.87
T216 Strider Jacobson St. Thomas More +45 A 189 22.23
T216 Noah Puetz Sioux Valley +45 A 189 22.23
218 Riley Anderson Sf Christian +45 A 189 22.24
219 Connor Trimble Rc Central +54 AA 198 22.26
220 Tyler Divis Douglas +55 AA 199 22.69
T221 Caleb Wiskur Elkton-lake Benton +37 B 181 22.92
T221 Cory Breland Miller +37 B 181 22.92
223 Trey Harms Aberdeen Christian +38 B 182 23.44
T224 Nate Christensen Sioux Valley +48 A 192 23.61
T224 Cody Peterson Tea Area +48 A 192 23.61
T226 Dawson Blum Flandreau +39 B 183 23.96
T226 Jacob Wehde Huron +58 AA 202 23.96
228 Blake Brown Rc Central +59 AA 203 24.39
T229 Trajan Anderson Kimball/white Lake +40 B 184 24.49
T229 Marcus Block Webster Area +40 B 184 24.49
T231 Nate Buisker Sioux Valley +50 A 194 24.53
T231 Gabe Suchor Redfield/doland +50 A 194 24.53
T231 Bryce Hammer Todd County +50 A 194 24.53
T231 Aaron Fiegen Madison +50 A 194 24.53
235 Hunter Beeson Beresford +51 A 195 24.99
236 Jesse Schindler Lyman +41 B 185 25.01
237 Chandler Gullickson Colman-egan +42 B 186 25.53
238 Nash Colberg Deubrook Area +43 B 187 26.06
239 Nathan Gauer Huron +64 AA 208 26.51
T240 Keldon Fitzgerald Philip +44 B 188 26.58
T240 Jamie Mcgowan White River +44 B 188 26.58
T240 Nick Wittler Sully Buttes +44 B 188 26.58
T243 Braden Bruening Parkston +55 A 199 26.83
T243 Dustyn Fish Custer +55 A 199 26.83
245 Tyler Eberle Rc Central +65 AA 209 26.94
T246 Brexton Tegantvoort Deuel +45 B 189 27.1
T246 Zach Brown Chester 2019 +45 B 189 27.1
T246 Stewart Van Zee Platte-geddes +45 B 189 27.1
T246 Noah Cunningham Faulkton Area +45 B 189 27.1
T250 Will Christianson Hot Springs +56 A 200 27.29
T250 Noah Fried Mobridge-pollock +56 A 200 27.29
252 Luke Peterson Ipswich +46 B 190 27.62
253 Riley Steffensen Madison +57 A 201 27.75
T254 John Jackson Newell +47 B 191 28.15
T254 Jacob Liester Garretson +47 B 191 28.15
256 Braden Goehring Mobridge-pollock +59 A 203 28.66
T257 Lance Christensen Little Wound +59 A 203 28.67
T257 Trey Ramstad Arlington +48 B 192 28.67
T257 Alec Whitney Jones County +48 B 192 28.67
260 Jaden Heintzman Douglas +70 AA 214 29.06
T261 Zach Anderson Canton +60 A 204 29.12
T261 Quinn Bormann Parkston +60 A 204 29.12
263 Austin Eggers Custer +60 A 204 29.13
264 Alex Kasten Parker +49 B 193 29.19
T265 Derrick Brown Douglas 2020 +71 AA 215 29.48
T265 Andrew Corbine Douglas +71 AA 215 29.48
267 Cade Guthmiller Groton Area +61 A 205 29.59
T268 Isaac Anderson Bison +50 B 194 29.72
T268 Ryan Stahl James Valley Chr +50 B 194 29.72
T268 Jr Wagner Scotland +50 B 194 29.72
271 Dalton Faehrich Mobridge-pollock +62 A 206 30.04
T272 Rave Uhlich Garretson +51 B 195 30.24
T272 Will Parry Arlington +51 B 195 30.24
274 Nick Gabbert West Central +63 A 207 30.51
T275 Kaden Mork Irene-wakonda +52 B 196 30.76
T275 Cole Uecker Bon Homme +52 B 196 30.76
277 Hunter Schaller Groton Area +64 A 208 30.96
278 Shad Sharp Potter County +53 B 197 31.28
T279 Carson Pedersen Hamlin +53 B 197 31.29
T279 Kalub Carmichael Howard +53 B 197 31.29
281 Ryan Fick Garretson +54 B 198 31.81
T282 Skyler Scott Lyman +56 B 200 32.85
T282 Alex Steiner Langford Area +56 B 200 32.85
284 Drayton Priebe Chamberlain +69 A 213 33.26
T285 Huttson Weeldreyer Newell +58 B 202 33.9
T285 Trevor Boss Faulkton Area +58 B 202 33.9
287 Karsen Welbig Dell Rapids +71 A 215 34.17
288 Noah Maska Parker +59 B 203 34.42
289 Devin Wolter Sturgis Brown +83 AA 227 34.58
290 Riley Meyer Belle Fourche +72 A 216 34.64
T291 Caleb Schneider Baltic +61 B 205 35.47
T291 Joey Nugteren Canistota +61 B 205 35.47
293 Thomas Denoyer St. Francis Indian +74 A 218 35.56
294 Carson Levin Rc Central +86 AA 230 35.85
295 Jay Greenwald Pine Ridge +75 A 219 36.01
296 Boong Thanapol Gayville-volin +63 B 207 36.52
297 Lance Sutter Belle Fourche +77 A 221 36.93
298 Collin Mann Gayville-volin +64 B 208 37.04
299 Jacob Madison Tri-valley +78 A 222 37.39
300 Jayden Goebel Potter County +67 B 211 38.61
T301 Nick Babb Rc Christian +69 B 213 39.66
T301 Brady Gjefle Herreid +69 B 213 39.66
303 Trevor Ryan Highmore-harrold +70 B 214 40.18
304 Blaine Rothhacker Redfield/doland +86 A 230 41.07
305 Dylan Beckman Bison +72 B 216 41.23
306 Isaac Suchor Redfield/doland +88 A 232 41.98
307 Mason Schoenhard Mobridge-pollock +90 A 234 42.9
T308 Chris Wahlfeldt Belle Fourche +97 A 241 46.12
T308 Cooper Leslie Tea Area +97 A 241 46.12
310 Shane Witt St. Francis Indian +116 A 260 54.85
311 Tate Dewey Douglas +136 AA 280 57.1