Nhsga black

2018-2019 South Dakota High School Regional Tournament Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Fall

Stay up to date on South Dakota High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
T1 Nate Nielsen Sisseton +3 A - Region 1 75 3.45
T1 Nate Buisker Sioux Valley +3 A - Region 1 75 3.45
3 Lucas Schaefbauer Roncalli +6 A - Region 1 78 6.32
4 Westin Trenhaile Sioux Valley +8 A - Region 1 80 8.24
5 Braden Eimers Madison +9 A - Region 1 81 9.19
6 Lance Christensen Little Wound +11 A - Region 4 83 9.88
7 Heston Jorgenson Madison +10 A - Region 1 82 10.15
8 Austin Eggers Custer +12 A - Region 4 84 10.71
9 Carter Janssen St. Thomas More +13 A - Region 4 85 11.55
10 Blake Nielsen Sisseton +12 A - Region 1 84 12.07
11 Dylan Polzine Custer +14 A - Region 4 86 12.39
12 Noah Puetz Sioux Valley +13 A - Region 1 85 13.02
T13 Lance Sutter Belle Fourche +15 A - Region 4 87 13.23
T13 Cade Kandolin St. Thomas More +15 A - Region 4 87 13.23
T15 Eli Fischer Milbank 2022 +14 A - Region 1 86 13.98
T15 Caleb Barse TZ +14 A - Region 1 86 13.98
17 Dustyn Fish Custer +16 A - Region 4 88 14.06
18 Keaton Nighbert Madison +15 A - Region 1 87 14.94
T19 Mason Vanbibber Hot Springs +18 A - Region 4 90 15.74
T19 Gunner Prior Custer +18 A - Region 4 90 15.74
21 Conner Vanvooren Milbank +16 A - Region 1 88 15.9
T22 Cade Guthmiller Groton Area +17 A - Region 1 89 16.85
T22 Logan Steffensen Sioux Valley +17 A - Region 1 89 16.85
T22 Joesph Goetz Roncalli +17 A - Region 1 89 16.85
25 Jacob Harris Hot Springs +20 A - Region 4 92 17.41
T26 Dylan Dejon Madison +18 A - Region 1 90 17.81
T26 Andrew Kranhold Sisseton +18 A - Region 1 90 17.81
28 Trent Hiltunen Sioux Valley +19 A - Region 1 91 18.77
T29 Karsen Welbig Dell Rapids +20 A - Region 1 92 19.73
T29 Jackson Henrich Roncalli +20 A - Region 1 92 19.73
T31 Johnny German TZ +21 A - Region 1 93 20.68
T31 Jake Trevett Milbank +21 A - Region 1 93 20.68
T31 Braimen Steen Sisseton +21 A - Region 1 93 20.68
T31 Mason Carrels Roncalli +21 A - Region 1 93 20.68
35 Maxx Percy Lead +25 A - Region 4 97 21.6
T36 Blake Whitethorn Madison +22 A - Region 1 94 21.64
T36 Zach Mckee Dell Rapids +22 A - Region 1 94 21.64
38 Brandon Kubly Dell Rapids +23 A - Region 1 95 22.6
T39 Jay Greenwald Pine Ridge +27 A - Region 4 99 23.27
T39 Zane Cope Hot Springs +27 A - Region 4 99 23.27
41 Jacob Madison Tri Valley +24 A - Region 1 96 23.56
42 Garrett Leiseth Tri Valley +25 A - Region 1 97 24.52
43 Xavier Donnell Sisseton +26 A - Region 1 98 25.47
44 Brandon Lauer MCM +27 A - Region 1 99 26.43
T45 Braeden Miller Tri Valley +28 A - Region 1 100 27.39
T45 Lucas Berg Dell Rapids +28 A - Region 1 100 27.39
47 Modes Kerr Hot Springs +32 A - Region 4 104 27.45
48 Jace Kelley Custer +33 A - Region 4 105 28.29
49 Tristan Traphagen Groton Area +29 A - Region 1 101 28.35
T50 Charlie Holm Dell Rapids +30 A - Region 1 102 29.3
T50 Logan Meyer Milbank +30 A - Region 1 102 29.3
52 Darian Shepherd TZ +32 A - Region 1 104 31.22
53 Josh Leiseth Tri Valley +33 A - Region 1 105 32.18
54 Dylan Ortmeier Roncalli +34 A - Region 1 106 33.13
55 Wyatt Vandevelde Lead +39 A - Region 4 111 33.31
56 Chayton Bower Lead +40 A - Region 4 112 34.15
57 Hunter Kassube Groton Area +36 A - Region 1 108 35.05
T58 Hayden Vanbibber Hot Springs +42 A - Region 4 114 35.83
T58 Sam Mortimer St. Thomas More +42 A - Region 4 114 35.83
T60 Alex Voyles Belle Fourche +44 A - Region 4 116 37.5
T60 Kaleb Brave Eagle Little Wound +44 A - Region 4 116 37.5
62 Keaton Hagen Milbank +40 A - Region 1 112 38.88
63 Garrett Kludt MCM +41 A - Region 1 113 39.84
64 Sam Gibbon St. Thomas More +47 A - Region 4 119 40.01
65 Kadin Zimiga Little Wound +48 A - Region 4 120 40.85
T66 Cory Blacksmith Pine Ridge +51 A - Region 4 123 43.36
T66 Baxter Meyer St. Thomas More +51 A - Region 4 123 43.36
68 Preston Wieman Tri Valley +46 A - Region 1 118 44.63
T69 Lucas Simon Groton Area +47 A - Region 1 119 45.58
T69 Isaac Kipp MCM +47 A - Region 1 119 45.58
T69 Jacob Leblanc TZ +47 A - Region 1 119 45.58
72 Dylan Cuny Little Wound +58 A - Region 4 130 49.22
T73 Cante Redwing TZ +51 A - Region 1 123 49.41
T73 Caleb Kinzley MCM +51 A - Region 1 123 49.41
T75 Carter Nelson Lead 2021 +59 A - Region 4 131 50.05
T75 Holbert Blue Bird Pine Ridge +59 A - Region 4 131 50.05
77 Mason Catrett MCM +60 A - Region 1 132 58.03