2016-2017 West Virginia High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Fall

Stay up to date on West Virginia High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Christian Mckisic Buckhannon +6 AAA 148 1.26
T2 Noah Mullens Cabell Midland +9 AAA 151 2.53
T2 Brett Laxton Wyoming East +9 AA 151 2.53
T2 Kyle Wensel Wheeling Central +9 A 151 2.53
T5 Andy Michael Cabell Midland +10 AAA 152 2.95
T5 Christian Boyd Washington 2019 +10 AAA 152 2.95
7 Zach Chapman Cabell Midland +11 AAA 153 3.37
8 Mason Williams Bridgeport +12 AA 154 3.8
9 Cameron Blakley Charleston Catholic +13 A 155 4.22
10 Josef Dransfeld Cabell Midland +14 AAA 156 4.64
T11 Isaac Prine Parkersburg +15 AAA 157 5.06
T11 Mason Weese East Fairmont +15 AA 157 5.06
T11 Howie Peterson Madonna +15 A 157 5.06
T14 Mitch Hoffman Poca +16 AA 158 5.48
T14 Nicky Moroose Fairmont Senior +16 AA 158 5.48
T14 Mason Kidwell Washington +16 AAA 158 5.48
17 Alex Easthom Ravenswood +18 A 160 6.32
18 Nate Detemple Charleston Catholic +19 A 161 6.75
19 Caleb Moore Roane County +20 AA 162 7.17
20 Caleb Cook Westside +21 AA 163 7.59
T21 Patrick Smith Wyoming East +22 AA 164 8.01
T21 Andrew Martin East Fairmont 2021 +22 AA 164 8.01
T23 Joseph Kalaskey G.w. 2020 +24 AAA 166 8.85
T23 Hunter Payne Madonna +24 A 166 8.85
T25 Bryan Bowers Spring Mills +25 AAA 167 9.28
T25 Carson Fox Ravenswood +25 A 167 9.28
T27 Alexander Giatras Charleston Catholic +26 A 168 9.7
T27 Ryan Vilain Fairmont Senior +26 AA 168 9.7
T27 Braxton Roman Spring Mills +26 AAA 168 9.7
T30 Camden Rebuck Spring Mills +28 AAA 170 10.54
T30 Gavin Bonievich Washington +28 AAA 170 10.54
T30 Montana Nutter Webster County +28 A 170 10.54
T30 Connor Campbell St. Joseph +28 A 170 10.54
T30 Zach Phillips Fairmont Senior 2021 +28 AA 170 10.54
T30 Willie Roncaglione G.w. +28 AAA 170 10.54
T30 Ryan Butcher Scott +28 AA 170 10.54
37 Dawson Browning Westside +29 AA 171 10.96
T38 Jacobey Gore Greenbrier East +31 AAA 173 11.81
T38 Rainel Lansang St. Joseph +31 A 173 11.81
T40 Trey Rossana Parkersburg +32 AAA 174 12.23
T40 Gavin Ray Greenbrier East +32 AAA 174 12.23
T42 John Logan Taylor G.w. +33 AAA 175 12.65
T42 Cam Wiseman Morgantown +33 AAA 175 12.65
T44 John Price Scott +34 AA 176 13.07
T44 Tyler Mehr Notre Dame +34 A 176 13.07
T44 Clark Craig Fairmont Senior +34 AA 176 13.07
47 Colin Wiley Greenbrier East +35 AAA 177 13.5
T48 Torren Kalaskey G.w. +36 AAA 178 13.91
T48 Jake Misiewicz Spring Mills +36 AAA 178 13.91
T50 Jeff Petty Morgantown +36 AAA 178 13.92
T50 Tanner Williams Buckhannon +36 AAA 178 13.92
T50 Mike Growe Wyoming East +36 AA 178 13.92
53 Jacob Arden Gilmer County +37 A 179 14.34
T54 Jaren Straughn Wheeling Central +38 A 180 14.76
T54 Logan Cook Wyoming East 2021 +38 AA 180 14.76
T54 Kylie Day St. Joseph +38 A 180 14.76
T57 Tanner Elliott Washington +39 AAA 181 15.18
T57 Austin Wilson Notre Dame +39 A 181 15.18
T59 Dalton Simmons Roane County +40 AA 182 15.6
T59 Ryan Magee Bridgeport +40 AA 182 15.6
T59 Kevin Webb East Fairmont +40 AA 182 15.6
62 Hunter Thompson Roane County +41 AA 183 16.02
63 Max Hughes Parkersburg +42 AAA 184 16.44
T64 Jack Cimino Charleston Catholic +42 A 184 16.45
T64 Hunter Sistilli Madonna +42 A 184 16.45
T66 Anthony Demary Notre Dame +43 A 185 16.86
T66 Cody Short Westside +43 AA 185 16.86
T66 Nate Paine Morgantown +43 AAA 185 16.86
T69 Dwain Sheppard Greenbrier East +44 AAA 186 17.29
T69 Clay Hale Scott +44 AA 186 17.29
T69 Tony Sellitti Madonna +44 A 186 17.29
T72 Haley Wanstreet Gilmer County +45 A 187 17.7
T72 David Mcquain East Fairmont +45 AA 187 17.7
74 Matt Aman Bridgeport +46 AA 188 18.13
75 Ciah Kennedy Ravenswood +48 A 190 18.98
T76 Andrew Lester Scott +49 AA 191 19.4
T76 Andrew Rogers Notre Dame +49 A 191 19.4
T78 Gavin Surbaugh Webster County +50 A 192 19.82
T78 Derrick Harrison Wheeling Central +50 A 192 19.82
T78 Jake Konchesky Morgantown +50 AAA 192 19.82
81 Caleb Luikart Poca +52 AA 194 20.66
82 Isaac Neal Poca +59 AA 201 23.62
83 Austin Mccartney Buckhannon +60 AAA 202 24.04
84 Rigel Surbaugh Webster County +62 A 204 24.88
85 Seth Carenbauer Wheeling Central +66 A 208 26.57
T86 Landon Lengacher Buckhannon +75 AAA 217 30.36
T86 Trent Covert Poca +75 AA 217 30.36
88 Jordan Cook Westside +88 AA 230 35.84
89 Logan Nelson Ravenswood +90 A 232 36.68
90 David Stout Webster County +96 A 238 39.22
91 Lukas Tanner Gilmer County +104 A 246 42.59