Nhsga black

2017-2018 Illinois Boys High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - 1A

Tournament Info
Prairie Vista Golf Course
Bloomington, IL
Course Info
Par: 72
Slope: 126
Rating: 70.8
Playing Season: Fall
National Rankings
Regional Rankings

Stay up to date on Illinois High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year Round 1 Round 2 To Par Total Score
1 Tyler Bussert Port Byron (riverdale) 73 73 +2 146
2 Anthony Ruthey Port Byron (riverdale) 76 72 +4 148
T3 Marcus Smith Winnebago 2020 74 78 +8 152
T3 Blake Golden Mt. Carmel 76 76 +8 152
T3 Brady Kreiter Brimfield 78 74 +8 152
T3 Tj Painter Pleasant Plains 79 73 +8 152
T3 Connon Leahy Elmhurst (ic Catholic) 81 71 +8 152
T8 Alex Eickhoff Hillsboro 2020 79 74 +9 153
T8 Alex Bishop Litchfield 78 75 +9 153
10 Alex White Hillsboro 2020 77 78 +11 155
11 Austyn Downen Mcleansboro (hamilton County) 80 76 +12 156
T12 Caleb Poindexter Leroy 79 78 +13 157
T12 Caden Ellis Sullivan 2019 82 75 +13 157
T12 Alex Staver Stockton 81 76 +13 157
T15 Owen Hultman Rockford (r. Christian) 2020 79 79 +14 158
T15 Nathan Lavender El Paso (e.p.-gridley) 79 79 +14 158
T15 Isaak Ramsey Peoria (p. Christian) 79 79 +14 158
T15 Thomas Bumann Cambridge [coop] 78 80 +14 158
T19 Caleb Dzierzynski Granville (putnam County) 83 76 +15 159
T19 Noah Wright Monticello 78 81 +15 159
21 Levi Swanson Cambridge [coop] 79 81 +16 160
T22 Hunter Keith Bismarck (b.-henning-rossville-alvin) 82 79 +17 161
T22 Noah Robinson Carrollton 85 76 +17 161
24 Kody Page Rockford (r. Christian) 76 86 +18 162
T25 Luke Ludwig Effingham (st. Anthony) 2019 80 83 +19 163
T25 Andrew Schrader Fulton (h.s.) 80 83 +19 163
T27 Jacob Rude Sterling (newman Central Catholic) 79 85 +20 164
T27 Luke Tedford Northfield (christian Heritage Academy) 2021 79 85 +20 164
T27 Tony Perfetti Hillsboro 84 80 +20 164
T27 Seth Bouwer Lansing (illiana Christian) 85 79 +20 164
T27 Benjamin Baker Petersburg (porta) [coop] 2025 85 79 +20 164
T27 Jeremy Ott Brimfield 2021 81 83 +20 164
T27 Ty Barbre Carmi (c.-white County) 84 80 +20 164
T27 Will Dart Winnetka (north Shore Country Day) 83 81 +20 164
T35 Ian Roach Granville (putnam County) 2020 81 85 +22 166
T35 Jason Sikkema Fulton (h.s.) 83 83 +22 166
T35 Valdemar Vinkler Pleasant Plains 84 82 +22 166
T35 Chase Piehler Beardstown 2019 79 87 +22 166
T39 Dawson Brown Mt. Carmel 83 84 +23 167
T39 Wade Ruth Mt. Carmel 88 79 +23 167
T39 Matt Boucher Henry (h.-senachwine) 88 79 +23 167
T42 Matthew Lagestee Lansing (illiana Christian) 81 87 +24 168
T42 Justin Deboer Lansing (illiana Christian) 88 80 +24 168
T42 Riley Hogan Rockford (r. Christian) 83 85 +24 168
T42 Nick Weaver Havana 80 88 +24 168
T42 Cole Williams Winchester [coop] 84 84 +24 168
T47 Joey Matthews Hartsburg (h.-emden) [coop] 78 91 +25 169
T47 Lawton Bouwer Lansing (illiana Christian) 86 83 +25 169
T47 Lucas Herrmann Waterloo (gibault 87 82 +25 169
T47 Coldin Calvert Williamsville 88 81 +25 169
T47 Josh Gray Williamsville 91 78 +25 169
T52 Zachary Heet Waterloo (gibault Catholic) 85 85 +26 170
T52 Calvin Fisher Monticello 86 84 +26 170
T54 Jake Sermersheim Bismarck (b.-henning-rossville-alvin) 87 84 +27 171
T54 Colton Etzkorn Mt. Carmel 90 81 +27 171
T54 Ryan Bussert Port Byron (riverdale) 88 83 +27 171
T54 Dayton Pate Decatur (d. Lutheran) 80 91 +27 171
T58 Dane Huber Hillsboro 91 81 +28 172
T58 Skyler Mitchell Bismarck (b.-henning-rossville-alvin) 85 87 +28 172
T58 Conner Bross Camp Point (central) 84 88 +28 172
T58 Cole Hopping Table Grove (vit) 84 88 +28 172
T58 Parker Durgin Trenton (wesclin) 88 84 +28 172
T58 Keegan Adamson Kankakee (mcnamara) 85 87 +28 172
T58 Aj Foster Varna (midland) 86 86 +28 172
65 Louis Faivre Shabbona (indian Creek) 88 85 +29 173
T66 Ben Strullmyer Effingham (st. Anthony) 84 90 +30 174
T66 Levi Hall Anna (a.-jonesboro) 86 88 +30 174
T66 Logan Richardson Oakland [coop] 84 90 +30 174
T66 Ryan Dulin Grant Park 2021 86 88 +30 174
T70 Jayden Rios Effingham (st. Anthony) 89 86 +31 175
T70 Nathan Schultz Effingham (st. Anthony) 90 85 +31 175
T70 Gannon Haskins Port Byron (riverdale) 87 88 +31 175
T70 Andrew Stewart Fairfield 87 88 +31 175
T74 Ben Cyr Granville (putnam County) 2020 84 92 +32 176
T74 Cooper Tullis Pleasant Plains 87 89 +32 176
76 Cade Herriott Bismarck (b.-henning-rossville-alvin) 89 88 +33 177
T77 Zach Wortman Effingham (st. Anthony) 93 85 +34 178
T77 Clayton Halbig Mt. Carmel 87 91 +34 178
T79 Brayden Peterson Mt. Carmel 87 92 +35 179
T79 Kade Jenkins Port Byron (riverdale) 93 86 +35 179
T79 Luke Stringer Monticello 94 85 +35 179
T82 Kade Bouwer Lansing (illiana Christian) 91 89 +36 180
T82 Riley Nelson Cambridge [coop] 92 88 +36 180
T82 Ganon Greenman Cambridge [coop] 95 85 +36 180
T85 Hayden Musser Port Byron (riverdale) 90 92 +38 182
T85 Auston Pflibsen Granville (putnam County) 90 92 +38 182
87 Ryan Naile Campbell Hill (trico) 100 84 +40 184
88 Mitch Bergmann Pleasant Plains 97 88 +41 185
89 Cameron Dyson Monticello 95 92 +43 187
T90 Owen Malloy Hillsboro 95 94 +45 189
T90 Michael Morgan Leroy 95 94 +45 189
T90 Jared Owens Williamsville 85 104 +45 189
T93 Wilson Hamby Hillsboro 95 95 +46 190
T93 Colton Ratliff Williamsville 96 94 +46 190
95 Colin Elsbree Rockford (r. Christian) 97 95 +48 192
T96 Izaiah Lusk Bismarck (b.-henning-rossville-alvin) 97 97 +50 194
T96 Parrish Townes Lansing (illiana Christian) 94 100 +50 194
98 Bill Bumann Cambridge [coop] 97 98 +51 195
T99 Connor Ciembronowicz Rockford (r. Christian) 100 96 +52 196
T99 Dylan Ferguson Effingham (st. Anthony) 96 100 +52 196
101 Jack Einsweiler Galena (h.s.) 96 101 +53 197
102 Mitch Carr Monticello 94 104 +54 198
103 Kevin Clapp Bismarck (b.-henning-rossville-alvin) 98 105 +59 203
T104 Alex Marquardt Monticello 110 95 +61 205
T104 Sean Derrick Pleasant Plains 102 103 +61 205
106 Austin Hanson Cambridge [coop] 114 102 +72 216
107 Nick Mcghee Williamsville 113 112 +81 225
108 Ben Mcghee Williamsville 127 112 +95 239
109 Ian Woitynek Granville (putnam County) 129 116 +101 245
110 Luke Griffith Granville (putnam County) 147 117 +120 264