2019-2020 Kentucky High School Regional Tournament Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Fall

Stay up to date on Kentucky High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Hailey Coleman North Hardin 2023 +3 Region 4 75 -0.49
2 Macie Brown Bullitt East 2023 +4 Region 4 76 0.33
3 Margaret Butts St. Mary 2020 E Region 1 71 1.2
T4 Laney Frye Lexington Christian Academy 2020 -1 Region 9 71 1.41
T4 Mattie Neeley Madison Central 12 -1 Region 9 71 1.41
T6 Jenna Estravillo Whitefield Academy 2023 +2 Region 6 74 1.51
T6 Julia Hagewood Sacred Heart Academy 2020 +2 Region 6 74 1.51
8 Hannah Hall Walton-Verona 2020 E Region 7 70 1.82
T9 Olivia Hensley Boyd County 2020 E Region 12 72 2.05
T9 Kate Hanni Ashland Blazer 2021 E Region 12 72 2.05
11 Jessica Stephens McCracken County 2020 +1 Region 1 72 2.13
12 Rylea Marcum Great Crossing 2020 E Region 9 72 2.3
13 Abigail Sutherland Sacred Heart Academy 2022 +3 Region 6 75 2.4
14 Hailey Coleman North Hardin 2023 +3 Region 5 75 2.63
15 Faith Martin South Warren 2021 -1 Region 3 70 2.8
16 Casey Powell Paul Laurence Dunbar 2021 +1 Region 9 73 3.18
17 Jacqueline Steier Sacred Heart Academy 2020 +4 Region 6 76 3.29
18 Macie Brown Bullitt East 2023 +4 Region 5 76 3.5
19 Abby Cook Bishop Brossart 2020 +2 Region 8 73 3.54
20 Abbie Lee Glasgow 2021 E Region 3 71 3.8
21 Clare Hooper Notre Dame Academy 2022 +2 Region 7 72 3.83
22 Lauren Gilchrist Crittenden County 2020 +3 Region 1 74 3.98
23 Scherer North Hardin 2023 +9 Region 4 81 4.42
24 Grace Clark Shelby County 2021 +6 Region 6 78 5.07
25 Riley Burks North Hardin 2020 +10 Region 4 82 5.24
26 Connor Geralds Monroe County 2020 +2 Region 3 73 5.8
27 Savannah Howell Marshall County 2022 +5 Region 1 76 5.84
28 Emma Payne Owensboro Catholic 2020 +5 Region 2 75 5.97
T29 Emily Allen Shelby County 2021 +8 Region 6 80 6.85
T29 Chrissy Poppovich Christian Academy of Louisville 2020 +8 Region 6 80 6.85
31 Macey Brown Apollo 2022 +6 Region 2 76 6.87
32 Ellie West Graves County 2022 +7 Region 1 78 7.69
33 Mimi Honaker Meade County 2022 +13 Region 4 85 7.7
T34 Grace Walker Christian Academy of Louisville 2021 +9 Region 6 81 7.74
T34 Isabella Wiley Shelby County 2023 +9 Region 6 81 7.74
36 Scherer North Hardin 2023 +9 Region 5 81 7.88
37 Isabella Cristy Paintsville 2024 +4 Region 11 75 8.57
38 Riley Burks North Hardin 2020 +10 Region 5 82 8.76
39 Allie Mccoy Glasgow 2021 +5 Region 3 76 8.8
40 Caitlyn Richardson Ryle 2020 +7 Region 7 77 8.88
T41 Madison Hudson Grant County 2023 +8 Region 8 79 9.29
T41 Ellie Rowland Highlands 2021 +8 Region 8 79 9.29
T43 Anna New Pulaski County 2022 +8 Region 10 80 9.31
T43 Lauren Worley Pulaski County 2022 +8 Region 10 80 9.31
T43 Autumn King Rockcastle County 2020 +8 Region 10 80 9.31
T46 Holly Hale North Hardin 2022 +15 Region 4 87 9.33
T46 Marliere Toothaker Central Hardin 2020 +15 Region 4 87 9.33
T48 Hannah Curreri George Rogers Clark 2020 +8 Region 9 80 9.36
T48 Mary keene Marrs Lexington Christian Academy 10 +8 Region 9 80 9.36
50 Hannah Talbott Christian Academy of Louisville 2021 +11 Region 6 83 9.52
51 Holly Holton Daviess County 2022 +9 Region 2 79 9.58
52 Brooke Hopkins Pulaski County 2021 +9 Region 10 81 10.22
T53 Emma Spencer Great Crossing 12 +9 Region 9 81 10.24
T53 Reagan Clark Madison Central 12 +9 Region 9 81 10.24
T53 Delia Gibbs Lexington Christian Academy 2020 +9 Region 9 81 10.24
T56 Mary Howell Murray 2021 +10 Region 1 81 10.47
T56 Megan Hertter Marshall County 2022 +10 Region 1 81 10.47
T58 Sarah Hagedorn Union County 2020 +10 Region 2 80 10.49
T58 Kenna Newsome Henderson County 2020 +10 Region 2 80 10.49
T58 Rachel Carver Madisonville-North Hopkins 2020 +10 Region 2 80 10.49
61 Callie Spires South Warren 2021 +7 Region 3 78 10.8
T62 Abigail Garrett Grayson County 2020 +17 Region 4 89 10.97
T62 Paige Gray Central Hardin 2021 +17 Region 4 89 10.97
T64 Maddie Cecil Paul Laurence Dunbar 12 +10 Region 9 82 11.12
T64 Riley Clark Rockcastle County 2021 +10 Region 10 82 11.12
66 Emilie Bertram Pendleton County 2021 +10 Region 8 81 11.2
T67 Mimi Honaker Meade County 2022 +13 Region 5 85 11.39
T67 Cathryn Brown Lyon County 2023 +11 Region 1 82 11.39
T67 Kaitlyn Zieba Madisonville-North Hopkins 2022 +11 Region 2 81 11.39
T67 Ellie Roof St. Mary 2023 +11 Region 1 82 11.39
71 Sophia Beverly Shelby Valley 2023 +7 Region 11 78 11.49
72 Addi Croslin Presentation Academy 2022 +18 Region 4 90 11.79
T73 Mckenna Stahl South Warren 2021 +8 Region 3 79 11.8
T73 Abigail Cline South Warren 2021 +8 Region 3 79 11.8
T75 Kj Toole Highlands 2022 +11 Region 8 82 12.16
T75 Lilly Bauman Owen County 2023 +11 Region 8 82 12.16
77 Kenley Luksic Marshall County 2021 +12 Region 1 83 12.32
78 Emily Morgan Greenwood 2020 +9 Region 3 80 12.8
T79 Holly Hale North Hardin 2022 +15 Region 5 87 13.14
T79 Marliere Toothaker Central Hardin 2020 +15 Region 5 87 13.14
T81 Karra Tucker Madisonville-North Hopkins 2024 +13 Region 2 83 13.2
T81 Hannah Sumner Christian County 2020 +13 Region 2 83 13.2
83 Bree Russell Barren County 2021 +10 Region 3 81 13.8
84 Eva Maley Cooper 2024 +12 Region 7 82 13.92
85 Heidi Stedam Owen County 2023 +13 Region 8 84 14.08
86 Addison Heady Daviess County 2022 +14 Region 2 84 14.1
87 Haley White Mason County 2020 +12 Region 12 84 14.38
T88 Abigail Garrett Grayson County 2020 +17 Region 5 89 14.89
T88 Paige Gray Central Hardin 2021 +17 Region 5 89 14.89
90 Emma Meyer Notre Dame Academy 2021 +13 Region 7 83 14.93
91 Victoria Camacho Grant County 2021 +14 Region 8 85 15.03
92 Addi Croslin Presentation Academy 2022 +18 Region 5 90 15.77
T93 Hannah Rice Notre Dame Academy 2022 +14 Region 7 84 15.94
T93 Reagan Ramage Cooper 2025 +14 Region 7 84 15.94
95 Brooke Bihl Newport Central Catholic 2020 +15 Region 8 86 15.99
96 Lauren Holeman South Warren 2020 +13 Region 3 84 16.8
97 Brooklyn Callioni Villa Madonna 2024 +15 Region 7 85 16.95
98 Mallory Hardesty Owen County 2021 +17 Region 8 88 17.91
99 Maddi Benton Estill County 2023 +14 Region 11 85 18.31
100 Breannon Boggs West Carter 2021 +16 Region 12 88 18.49
101 Macey Broughton Pulaski County 2020 +19 Region 10 91 19.26
102 Cailin Lindon Hazard 2022 +15 Region 11 86 19.29
T103 Tessa Leibee Russell 2022 +17 Region 12 89 19.52
T103 Macey Littleton Mason County 2023 +17 Region 12 89 19.52
105 Hannah Dargie Ryle 2021 +18 Region 7 88 19.98
106 Elivia Marcum Clay County 2022 +20 Region 10 92 20.16
107 Emily Brown Boyd County 2020 +18 Region 12 90 20.55
108 Mallory Davis Martin County 2020 +17 Region 11 88 21.24
109 Kayley Carpenter Whitley County 2021 +22 Region 10 94 21.97
110 Kendall Brissey Cooper 2024 +20 Region 7 90 21.99
T111 Morgan Farmer Morgan County 2020 +20 Region 12 92 22.6
T111 Carley Cullop Ashland Blazer 2021 +20 Region 12 92 22.6
T111 Lauren Nolty East Carter 2021 +20 Region 12 92 22.6
114 Avery Janutolo Clay County 2024 +23 Region 10 95 22.87
115 Madeline Vickers Jackson County 2021 +24 Region 10 96 23.78
116 Emily Lawson Pike County Central 2023 +34 Region 11 105 37.8
117 Hannah Williams Pike County Central 2022 +36 Region 11 107 39.74
118 Addison Beard Estill County 2023 +37 Region 11 108 40.72
T119 Kennedy Bowen Piarist 2020 +39 Region 11 110 42.67
T119 Katelyn Binghham Prestonsburg 2023 +39 Region 11 110 42.67