2019-2020 Kentucky High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Fall

Stay up to date on Kentucky High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Olivia Hensley Boyd County 2020 -2 1 142 -1.59
2 Laney Frye Lexington Christian Academy 2020 +5 1 149 1.68
3 Faith Martin South Warren 2021 +8 1 152 3.08
T4 Jessica Stephens McCracken County 2020 +9 1 153 3.55
T4 Grace Clark Shelby County 2021 +9 1 153 3.55
6 Mckenna Stahl South Warren 2021 +10 1 154 4.02
7 Rylea Marcum Great +11 1 155 4.485
T8 Kate Hanni Ashland +12 1 156 4.95
T8 Savannah Howell Marshall County 2022 +12 1 156 4.95
T8 Mattie Neeley Madison Central 2020 +12 1 156 4.95
T8 Connor Geralds Monroe County 2020 +12 1 156 4.95
T12 Delia Gibbs Lexington Christian Academy 2020 +13 1 157 5.415
T12 Cathryn Brown Lyon County 2023 +13 1 157 5.415
T12 Megan Hertter Marshall County 2022 +13 1 157 5.415
15 Grace Walker Christian Academy-Lou 2021 +13 1 157 5.42
T16 Abbie Lee Glasgow 2021 +14 1 158 5.885
T16 Abby Cook Bishop Brossart 2020 +14 1 158 5.885
T18 Macie Brown Bullitt East 2023 +15 1 159 6.355
T18 Addie Westbrook Taylor County 2020 +15 1 159 6.355
20 Mary Keene marrs Lexington Christian Academy 2022 +16 1 160 6.815
21 Lauren Worley Pulaski County 2022 +16 1 160 6.82
T22 Autumn King Rockcastle County 2020 +17 1 161 7.285
T22 Casey Powell Paul Laurence Dunbar 2021 +17 1 161 7.285
24 Emilie Bertram Pendleton County 2021 +18 1 162 7.75
T25 Mary Browder howell Murray 2021 +18 1 162 7.755
T25 Emily Warner Sacred Heart 2021 +18 1 162 7.755
27 Ellie West Graves County 2022 +19 1 163 8.215
T28 Ella Scherer North Hardin 2023 +20 1 164 8.685
T28 Clare Hooper Notre Dame 2022 +20 1 164 8.685
T28 Reagan Clark Madison Central 2020 +20 1 164 8.685
T28 Madison Hudson Grant County 2023 +20 1 164 8.685
T32 Maddie Cecil Paul Laurence Dunbar 2020 +21 1 165 9.15
T32 Macey Brown Apollo 2022 +21 1 165 9.15
T34 Lauren Gilchrist Crittenden County 2020 +21 1 165 9.155
T34 Madison Borders Thomas Nelson 2023 +21 1 165 9.155
T36 Emily Sparks Lexington Christian Academy 2020 +22 1 166 9.62
T36 Allie Mccoy Glasgow 2021 +22 1 166 9.62
38 Isabella Wiley Shelby County 2023 +23 1 167 10.085
T39 Emily Morgan Greenwood 2020 +24 1 168 10.55
T39 Kaitlyn Zieba Madisonville-North Hopkins 2022 +24 1 168 10.55
T39 Kate Brown Bethlehem 2021 +24 1 168 10.55
T42 Hailey Coleman North Hardin 2023 +24 1 168 10.555
T42 Isabella Cristy Paintsville +24 1 168 10.555
T42 Jenna Estravillo Whitefield Academy 2023 +24 1 168 10.555
T45 Emily Allen Shelby County 2021 +25 1 169 11.02
T45 Brooke Hopkins Pulaski County 2021 +25 1 169 11.02
T45 Brooke Bihl Newport Central Catholic 2020 +25 1 169 11.02
T48 Maddi Benton Estill County 2023 +26 1 170 11.485
T48 Abigail Sutherland Sacred Heart 2022 +26 1 170 11.485
T48 Sarah Hagedorn Union County 2020 +26 1 170 11.485
T48 Hannah Curreri George Rogers Clark 2020 +26 1 170 11.485
T52 Christina Popovich Christian Academy-Lou 2020 +26 1 170 11.49
T52 Caitlyn Richardson Ryle 2020 +26 1 170 11.49
T54 Margaret Butts St. Mary 2020 +27 1 171 11.955
T54 Hannah Hall Walton-Verona 2020 +27 1 171 11.955
T54 Bree Russell Barren County 2021 +27 1 171 11.955
T57 Hannah Talbott Christian Academy-Lou 2021 +28 1 172 12.42
T57 Alexis Daniel Thomas Nelson 2021 +28 1 172 12.42
59 Kenley Luksic Marshall County 2021 +29 1 173 12.885
60 Emma Spencer Great Crossing 2020 +29 1 173 12.89
61 Jacqueline Steier Sacred Heart 2020 +30 1 174 13.35
T62 Sarah Harper Lexington Christian Academy 2020 +30 1 174 13.355
T62 Victoria Camacho Grant County 2021 +30 1 174 13.355
64 Sophia Beverly Shelby Valley 2021 +31 1 175 13.82
65 Lauren Holeman South Warren 2020 +32 1 176 14.285
66 Emma Payne Owensboro Catholic 2020 +32 1 176 14.29
T67 Anna New Pulaski County 2022 +33 1 177 14.755
T67 Julia Hagewood Sacred Heart 2020 +33 1 177 14.755
T67 Katie Gray Central Hardin 2023 +33 1 177 14.755
70 Abigail Cline South Warren 2021 +34 1 178 15.22
T71 Heidi Stedam Owen County +34 1 178 15.225
T71 Paige Gray Central Hardin 2021 +34 1 178 15.225
T73 Reagan Ramage Cooper 2025 +35 1 179 15.69
T73 Haley Case Anderson County 2021 +35 1 179 15.69
T73 Riley Burks North Hardin 2020 +35 1 179 15.69
T76 Hannah Rice Notre Dame 2022 +36 1 180 16.155
T76 Kamryn Richardson Russell County 2020 +36 1 180 16.155
T76 Rachel Carver Madisonville-North Hopkins 2020 +36 1 180 16.155
T76 Gracie Elliott Sacred Heart 2021 +36 1 180 16.155
80 Karra Tucker Madisonville-North Hopkins 2024 +38 1 182 17.09
T81 Eva Maley Cooper +40 1 184 18.025
T81 Emily Brown Boyd County 2025 +40 1 184 18.025
83 Macey Broughton Pulaski County +41 1 185 18.49
84 Holly Hale North Hardin 2022 +42 1 186 18.955
85 Lydia Smith Grant County +44 1 188 19.89
86 Kat Weir Madisonville-North Hopkins 2022 +44 1 188 19.895
T87 Emma Meyer Notre Dame 2021 +45 1 189 20.36
T87 Gabrielle Childers North Hardin 2022 +45 1 189 20.36
89 Callie Spires South Warren +46 1 190 20.825
90 Laura Tatum Grant County +48 1 192 21.76
91 Sarah Umbarger Marshall County 2024 +50 1 194 22.69
92 Anna Slaughter Grant County +50 1 194 22.695
T93 Elsie Riley Marshall County 2023 +53 1 197 24.095
T93 Maggie Merse Notre Dame +53 1 197 24.095
95 Allaka Lewis Anderson County 2021 +55 1 199 25.03
T96 Lauren Holmes Anderson County 2022 +57 1 201 25.96
T96 Morgan Kennedy Boyd County +57 1 201 25.96
98 Jordan Gillum Notre Dame +58 1 202 26.43
T99 Lindsey Martin Anderson County +62 1 206 28.295
T99 Adie Caldwell Boyd County +62 1 206 28.295
101 Kennedy Gilchrist Anderson County 2021 +63 1 207 28.765
102 Stella Knight Madisonville-North Hopkins +77 1 221 35.3
103 Haley Halloran Pulaski County +90 1 234 41.37
104 Maddie Walters Estill County +93 1 237 42.77
105 Kristen Ramey Boyd County 2024 +104 1 248 47.905
106 Addison Beard Estill County +147 1 291 67.985