Nhsga black

2018-2019 Oregon High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Spring

Stay up to date on Oregon High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Olivia Loberg Summit 2019 -3 6A 141 -1.215
2 Baylee Hammericksen St. Mary's 2021 -5 1A/2A/3A/4A 139 -0.27
3 Alexa Udom Westview 2020 +2 6A 146 0.955
4 Jessica Ponce Westview 2019 +3 6A 147 1.39
5 Sophie Dalfonsi Summit 2021 +5 6A 149 2.26
T6 Haley Hummelt Jesuit +6 6A 150 2.695
T6 Elise Deschaine Central Catholic +6 6A 150 2.695
8 Yvonne Vinceri Riverdale 2021 +2 1A/2A/3A/4A 146 2.89
T9 Mary Wolfe Jesuit +7 6A 151 3.125
T9 Olivia Venderby West Linn 2020 +7 6A 151 3.125
11 Alex Tomita St. Mary's Academy +7 6A 151 3.13
12 Emily Song Mountainside 2023 +8 6A 152 3.56
13 Tabetha Kang Jesuit +9 6A 153 3.995
14 Sofia Fuenmayor Mountainside 2022 +11 6A 155 4.865
15 Franca Polla Sunset 2020 +11 6A 155 4.87
16 Riley Hammericksen St. Mary's +7 1A/2A/3A/4A 151 5.155
17 Kyra Ly Cleveland 2022 +12 6A 156 5.3
T18 Hannah Lim Clackamas 2022 +13 6A 157 5.735
T18 Sophie McCoy Oregon City 2022 +13 6A 157 5.735
T18 Tannica Porter Willamette 2020 +13 5A 157 5.735
T21 Kristin Senatra Clackamas +14 6A 158 6.17
T21 Megan George Pendleton +14 5A 158 6.17
23 Tori Suto Wallowa/Joseph +12 1A/2A/3A/4A 156 7.41
24 Kaylee Wu St. Mary's 2019 +12 1A/2A/3A/4A 156 7.415
T25 Momo Udom Westview 2022 +17 6A 161 7.475
T25 Anna Schweitzer West Albany +17 5A 161 7.475
T25 Quincy Beyrouty Sprague 2019 +17 6A 161 7.475
28 Michi Murai Beaverton +18 6A 162 7.91
T29 Brady Turnquist West Linn 2020 +19 6A 163 8.345
T29 Nicole Posner Beaverton +19 6A 163 8.345
31 Challin Kim Valley Catholic 2022 +15 1A/2A/3A/4A 159 8.765
32 Haley Brown Crater +21 5A 165 9.215
33 Grace Tennant Jesuit +22 6A 166 9.65
34 Lauren Grothe West Linn +23 6A 167 10.08
T35 Clara Ganz Jesuit +24 6A 168 10.515
T35 Maddie Baker Lakeridge +24 6A 168 10.515
37 Katie Goodwin Blanchet Catholic +19 1A/2A/3A/4A 163 10.575
38 Megan Ponce Westview +26 6A 170 11.385
39 Ally Plusquellec Sherwood +26 6A 170 11.39
T40 Halle Richards St. Mary's Academy +27 6A 171 11.82
T40 Madison Cooley Clackamas +27 6A 171 11.82
42 Makayla Walker Roseburg +27 6A 171 11.825
43 Bayler Brundage West Linn +28 6A 172 12.255
44 Paige Vancil Clackamas +29 6A 173 12.69
45 Caitlin O'Connor Crater +30 5A 174 13.125
46 Mariah Maurer Century 2020 +30 6A 174 13.13
47 Nicole Propheter Heppner/Ione +25 1A/2A/3A/4A 169 13.285
T48 Sasha Keown Heppner/Ione +25 1A/2A/3A/4A 169 13.29
T48 Megan Birrell Valley Catholic +25 1A/2A/3A/4A 169 13.29
T48 Lanie Sticka Gladstone +25 1A/2A/3A/4A 169 13.29
T51 Ellie Yarbrough Lake Oswego +31 6A 175 13.56
T51 Reese Sherwood Sprague +31 6A 175 13.56
T51 Corinne Lilywhite Sheldon +31 6A 175 13.56
T54 Jessica Ewton Wilson +32 6A 176 13.995
T54 Katie Lee Mountainside +32 6A 176 13.995
56 Karli Mink St. Mary's Academy +34 6A 178 14.865
57 Lauren Sandfort Roseburg 2021 +35 6A 179 15.295
58 Ashlee Mursesan West Linn +37 6A 181 16.165
59 Paris Wilhelm Woodburn +32 1A/2A/3A/4A 176 16.45
60 A'zya Ripley Barlow +38 6A 182 16.6
T61 Audrey Bonn Sherwood +42 6A 186 18.34
T61 Sophia Swartley Central Catholic +42 6A 186 18.34
T61 Bethany Newton Mountainside +42 6A 186 18.34
64 Rhea Mehta Oregon Episcopal +37 1A/2A/3A/4A 181 18.71
65 Jenna Travers Astoria +37 1A/2A/3A/4A 181 18.715
66 Megan Woolard Lake Oswego +43 6A 187 18.775
67 Victoria Slos North Bend +44 5A 188 19.21
68 Elizabeth Roundtree Redmond +45 5A 189 19.645
69 Samantha Hemsley Astoria +40 1A/2A/3A/4A 184 20.065
70 Natalie Roth Valley Catholic +40 1A/2A/3A/4A 184 20.07
T71 Kelsi Monroe Eagle Point High School +46 5A 190 20.08
T71 Emma Reposa Sheldon +46 6A 190 20.08
73 Judy Shu Corvallis +47 5A 191 20.51
T74 Alexandra Sandfort Roseburg +47 6A 191 20.515
T74 Rylee Harris Pendleton +47 5A 191 20.515
T74 Annette Tongsak Westview +47 6A 191 20.515
77 Bailee Carpenter Bend +48 6A 192 20.945
T78 Emily Ogawa St. Mary's Academy +48 6A 192 20.95
T78 Avery Gladheim Sherwood +48 6A 192 20.95
T80 Kye Daywitt Grants Pass +49 6A 193 21.385
T80 Tutu Phan Clackamas +49 6A 193 21.385
T82 Jalissa Kabalican Wilson +50 6A 194 21.82
T82 Katelyn Knox Lake Oswego +50 6A 194 21.82
84 Haley Patton Waldport +44 1A/2A/3A/4A 188 21.875
85 Hannah McClure West Albany +51 5A 195 22.255
T86 Bella Swan Sheldon +52 6A 196 22.69
T86 Madara Cromwell North Medford +52 6A 196 22.69
T86 Emma Grant Tigard +52 6A 196 22.69
T89 Tristyn McFadden Seaside +46 1A/2A/3A/4A 190 22.78
T89 Malia Wenger Salem Academy +46 1A/2A/3A/4A 190 22.78
91 Menzie Still Crescent Valley +53 5A 197 23.125
92 Pippa Goodbody Grant +54 6A 198 23.555
93 Jenny Oh St. Mary's +48 1A/2A/3A/4A 192 23.685
T94 Karra Kaiser Wilsonville +55 5A 199 23.99
T94 MacKenzie Titus Wilson +55 6A 199 23.99
T94 Logan Dietz Ridgeview +55 5A 199 23.99
T94 Samantha Stansbury The Dalles +55 5A 199 23.99
98 Haley Gentry Valley Catholic +49 1A/2A/3A/4A 193 24.135
99 Jasmin Gimmer Sprague +56 6A 200 24.425
T100 Makenzie McLeod Pendleton +57 5A 201 24.86
T100 Jessica Armfield South Albany +57 5A 201 24.86
T100 Elizabeth Long Cleveland +57 6A 201 24.86
103 Baylee McNeil La Grande +51 1A/2A/3A/4A 195 25.04
104 Abby Beck Mazama +52 1A/2A/3A/4A 196 25.495
T105 Caitlyn Scrivner Heppner/Ione +53 1A/2A/3A/4A 197 25.945
T105 Morgan Tussey La Grande +53 1A/2A/3A/4A 197 25.945
107 Alex Ruhoff Grants Pass +61 6A 205 26.595
108 Danika Lundgren Ridgeview +61 5A 205 26.6
109 Taylor Nudd Baker/Powder Valley +55 1A/2A/3A/4A 199 26.845
T110 Brenna Mault North Bend +62 5A 206 27.03
T110 Molly Beyer McMinnville +62 6A 206 27.03
112 Chloe Knudson Sherwood +62 6A 206 27.035
113 Irelyn Stanley West Salem +63 6A 207 27.47
T114 Katie Williams La Grande +57 1A/2A/3A/4A 201 27.755
T114 Haley Elsasser Woodburn +57 1A/2A/3A/4A 201 27.755
116 Alex Chastain Ridgeview +64 5A 208 27.9
117 Ali Nelson Wilsonville +64 5A 208 27.905
T118 Kimi Brown Cascade Christian +58 1A/2A/3A/4A 202 28.2
T118 Annmarie Gallardo Valley Catholic +58 1A/2A/3A/4A 202 28.2
T120 Destinee Henthorne South Albany +65 5A 209 28.335
T120 Lauren Joyce Lake Oswego +65 6A 209 28.335
122 Bailey Woolley Woodburn +59 1A/2A/3A/4A 203 28.655
123 Katie Duncan Crescent Valley +66 5A 210 28.77
124 Ainise Lister Waldport +60 1A/2A/3A/4A 204 29.105
T125 Ayla Adkins Ridgeview +67 5A 211 29.205
T125 Chloe Elmore Sprague +67 6A 211 29.205
127 Bryton Plankenhorn Cascade Christian +61 1A/2A/3A/4A 205 29.56
128 Camy Brinkley Sherwood +68 6A 212 29.64
129 Claire Grieb Heppner/Ione +62 1A/2A/3A/4A 206 30.01
130 Lily Chrisman Summit +69 6A 213 30.075
131 April Vasquez Woodburn +63 1A/2A/3A/4A 207 30.465
T132 Meredith Granger Ashland High School +70 5A 214 30.51
T132 Hannah Lindsay Forest Grove +70 6A 214 30.51
134 Shallon Spencer Cascade Christian +64 1A/2A/3A/4A 208 30.915
T135 Alexis Glaser Lebanon +71 5A 215 30.945
T135 Sydney Schubert Cleveland +71 6A 215 30.945
137 Tori Bowen La Grande +65 1A/2A/3A/4A 209 31.37
138 Victoria Ervin Hood River Valley +72 5A 216 31.38
T139 Gracie Broadfoot Pendleton +73 5A 217 31.815
T139 Sabyn Thorne Wilsonville +73 5A 217 31.815
T141 Macy Aguirre Crater +75 5A 219 32.685
T141 Aly Davidson Newberg +75 6A 219 32.685
T141 Penelope Mitchell Wilsonville +75 5A 219 32.685
144 Karissa Punneo Waldport +68 1A/2A/3A/4A 212 32.725
145 Renna Broesder Crater +76 5A 220 33.12
146 Sydney Rapp Seaside +69 1A/2A/3A/4A 213 33.175
147 Alexus Burgoyne St. Helens High School +77 5A 221 33.55
148 Jayden Cook West Albany +77 5A 221 33.555
149 Sydney Werner West Salem +79 6A 223 34.42
T150 Carley Streitler Crater +79 5A 223 34.425
T150 Dakota Hedger Wilson +79 6A 223 34.425
T150 Miller / Ridgeview +79 5A 223 34.425
153 Kennisyn Wilkins Heppner/Ione +72 1A/2A/3A/4A 216 34.53
154 Isabel Vega Cleveland +81 6A 225 35.29
155 Paige Cloninger Summit +82 6A 226 35.725
156 Taylor Hunt Roseburg +83 6A 227 36.16
157 Lexi Chido West Albany +84 5A 228 36.595
158 Grace Gentner St. Mary's Academy +85 6A 229 37.03
159 Brook Womack Sweet Home +78 1A/2A/3A/4A 222 37.245
160 Jessica Huffman Summit +86 6A 230 37.465
T161 Caitlin Hillman Seaside +79 1A/2A/3A/4A 223 37.695
T161 Hylan West Baker/Powder Valley +79 1A/2A/3A/4A 223 37.695
T161 Tess Homeier Cascade Christian +79 1A/2A/3A/4A 223 37.695
T164 Emma Houdek South Albany +87 5A 231 37.9
T164 Nia Suryanata Sheldon +87 6A 231 37.9
166 Constance Rouda Astoria +81 1A/2A/3A/4A 225 38.6
167 Lauren Davis Lake Oswego +89 6A 233 38.77
168 Gabi Philp Cascade Christian +82 1A/2A/3A/4A 226 39.055
169 Caitlyn Lien Baker/Powder Valley +83 1A/2A/3A/4A 227 39.5
T170 Dunn/Johnson St. Mary's +84 1A/2A/3A/4A 228 39.955
T170 Emma Arden Seaside +84 1A/2A/3A/4A 228 39.955
172 Maddy Neufeld Sprague +92 6A 236 40.07
173 Madi White West Albany +93 5A 237 40.51
174 Camden Coefield Wilson +95 6A 239 41.375
175 Grace Stampflee Baker/Powder Valley +88 1A/2A/3A/4A 232 41.765
176 Rivers Bouchat Waldport +89 1A/2A/3A/4A 233 42.215
177 Chelsea Kendrick Pendleton +99 5A 243 43.115
178 Alexandria Wilson North Bend +102 5A 246 44.42
179 Katie Boutin Astoria +94 1A/2A/3A/4A 238 44.475
180 Maren Weld Sweet Home +104 1A/2A/3A/4A 248 48.995
181 Liv Frazier Grant +114 6A 258 49.635
182 Steele/Burchfield Astoria +108 1A/2A/3A/4A 252 50.805
T183 Nina Scherbakov Woodburn +111 1A/2A/3A/4A 255 52.16
T183 Lexi Schilling Sweet Home +111 1A/2A/3A/4A 255 52.16
185 Mika Lancaster Cleveland +121 6A 265 52.675
186 Kaleikilo / Wilsonville +127 5A 271 55.28
187 Averie Sayre South Albany +129 5A 273 56.155
188 Sydney Mayfield Sheldon +132 6A 276 57.46
189 Elise Seppa Seaside +128 1A/2A/3A/4A 272 59.845
190 Bailey Womack Sweet Home +132 1A/2A/3A/4A 276 61.65
191 Emma Betterton South Albany +145 5A 289 63.105
192 Abby Andrea Mountainside +156 6A 300 67.89
193 Sydney Cox La Grande +192 1A/2A/3A/4A 336 88.77