Nhsga black

2018-2019 Washington High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Spring

*****No team rankings are shown given the state of Washington uses a points based system for team scoring
***No team rankings are shown given the state of Washington uses a points based system for team scoring
**No team rankings are shown given the state of Washington uses a points based system for team scoring

Stay up to date on Washington High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Brittany Kwon Central Kitsap HS 2019 -5 3A 139 -2.47
2 Julia Bordeaux Bellarmine Prep 2020 -2 4A 142 -2.225
3 Lauryn Nguyen West Seattle HS 2021 -2 3A 142 -1.15
T4 Kennedy Knox Mount Rainier HS 2021 +2 4A 146 -0.515
T4 Adethi Anand Redmond HS +2 4A 146 -0.515
T6 Gihoe Seo Mercer Island HS 2021 +1 3A 145 0.18
T6 Leica Shen Bellevue HS +1 3A 145 0.18
8 Emersyn Walker Charles Wright Academy -3 1A/1B/2B 141 0.195
9 Wenna Zhang Skyline HS 2022 +4 4A 148 0.34
10 Taylor Koch Emerald Ridge HS 2019 +4 4A 148 0.345
11 Grace Lee Bellevue HS 2022 +2 3A 146 0.62
12 Claire Xu Decatur HS 2021 +5 4A 149 0.77
13 Alyssa Nguyen Kennedy Catholic 2019 +6 4A 150 1.2
14 Jane Kim Kamiak HS +7 4A 151 1.625
T15 Claire Moon Olympia HS 2019 +9 4A 153 2.48
T15 Kathryn Crimp Ellensburg HS +2 2A 146 2.48
17 Jazz Caparas Mariner HS +10 4A 154 2.91
T18 Emi Brown Klahowya HS +3 1A/1B/2B 147 3.065
T18 Emily Chen Charles Wright Academy +3 1A/1B/2B 147 3.065
20 Angela Park Southridge HS 2022 +8 3A 152 3.265
21 Kelsey Yi Todd Beamer HS +11 4A 155 3.34
T22 Anastacia Johnson Stadium HS 2021 +9 3A 153 3.705
T22 Katie Kester Interlake HS 2019 +9 3A 153 3.705
24 Hannah Elaimy Roosevelt HS 2021 +9 3A 153 3.71
25 Lily McCauley Tumwater HS 2022 +5 2A 149 3.86
26 Clara Bergman Mount Baker HS +6 1A/1B/2B 150 4.5
27 Abby Givens Annie Wright HS 2020 +7 1A/1B/2B 151 4.98
T28 Kasey Maralack Mt. Si HS 2022 +15 4A 159 5.05
T28 Jessica Zelasko Bellarmine Prep 2020 +15 4A 159 5.05
30 Jada French Bellingham HS +8 2A 152 5.24
T31 Emma Cox Camas HS 2019 +16 4A 160 5.475
T31 Kami Twining Central Valley HS 2021 +16 4A 160 5.475
T33 Jeemin Nam Issaquah HS +17 4A 161 5.905
T33 Madison Darnold Walla Walla HS +17 4A 161 5.905
T33 Paige Sommerville Chiawana HS +17 4A 161 5.905
36 Brooke Gelinas White River HS 2022 +10 2A 154 6.155
37 Erika Ito Kentwood HS +18 4A 162 6.33
T38 Cynthia Lu Redmond HS 2022 +18 4A 162 6.335
T38 Regina Park Kamiak HS +18 4A 162 6.335
40 McKenna Canty Black Hills HS +11 2A 155 6.615
41 Haley Wong Shorewood HS 2023 +16 3A 160 6.795
T42 Kailey Bass Peninsula HS 2021 +16 3A 160 6.8
T42 Makena Mehlert Peninsula HS 2021 +16 3A 160 6.8
44 Nina Ye Annie Wright HS +11 1A/1B/2B 155 6.895
45 Morgan Lee Lake Washington HS 2022 +17 3A 161 7.24
T46 Darby Rickel Lewis and Clark HS +21 4A 165 7.62
T46 Tori Berger Mt. Si HS +21 4A 165 7.62
48 Sophia Schmidt Bellingham HS +14 2A 158 7.995
49 Marina Lopez Lewis and Clark HS +22 4A 166 8.045
T50 Ivy Haight Overlake HS 2021 +14 1A/1B/2B 158 8.33
T50 Deana Caruso Pomeroy HS +14 1A/1B/2B 158 8.33
T52 Ashley Clark Camas HS +23 4A 167 8.475
T52 Cami Culp Mead HS +23 4A 167 8.475
T52 Tia Wolcott Rogers (Puyallup) HS 2021 +23 4A 167 8.475
T52 Julia Diaz Kennedy Catholic +23 4A 167 8.475
56 Tatum York-Bement Kamiakin HS 2021 +20 3A 164 8.565
57 Juhi Sinha Interlake HS +21 3A 165 9.0
58 Liz Dolan Kelso HS +21 3A 165 9.005
T59 Kayla Yi Todd Beamer HS +25 4A 169 9.33
T59 Libby Bloom Mead HS +25 4A 169 9.33
T59 Maddy Starwalt Skyview HS +25 4A 169 9.33
T62 Mehr Luthra Sammamish HS 2020 +17 2A 161 9.37
T62 Maya Nguyen Fife HS 2021 +17 2A 161 9.37
64 Kaitlyn Uhrich Lake Washington HS +22 3A 166 9.445
65 Sophia Zhu Bellevue HS +22 3A 166 9.45
66 Brigitte Fenton Auburn Mountainview HS +26 4A 170 9.76
67 Yesenia Nunez Pasco HS +27 4A 171 10.185
68 Taylor Mularski Mead HS +27 4A 171 10.19
69 Lucy Hanacek Bainbridge HS +24 3A 168 10.33
70 Shannon Lin Issaquah HS +28 4A 172 10.615
71 Morgan Baum East Valley (Yakima) HS +20 2A 164 10.75
72 Vanessa Barnett Sumner HS +29 4A 173 11.04
T73 Shannon Curran Lewis and Clark HS +29 4A 173 11.045
T73 Maylie Martinez Pasco HS +29 4A 173 11.045
75 Rachel Ball La Salle HS +20 1A/1B/2B 164 11.205
T76 Brooke Mahler White River HS +21 2A 165 11.21
T76 McKenna Lamb Sammamish HS +21 2A 165 11.21
T76 Brookelyn Ringenbach Bellevue HS 2021 +26 3A 170 11.21
T76 Josie Nickerson R. A. Long HS +21 2A 165 11.21
T76 Lilly Pruchno Mercer Island HS +26 3A 170 11.21
T81 Payton Breer Interlake HS 2022 +26 3A 170 11.215
T81 Kiana Coburn Fort Vancouver HS +26 3A 170 11.215
83 Courtney Jackson Central Valley HS 2019 +30 4A 174 11.47
84 McKenzie Kalua Gonzaga Prep +30 4A 174 11.475
85 Samantha Na Interlake HS +27 3A 171 11.65
86 Crystal Chong Lakeside (Seattle) HS +28 3A 172 12.09
87 Emily Petro Seattle Prep +29 3A 173 12.535
T88 Malia Schroeder Lakewood HS 2022 +24 2A 168 12.585
T88 Delaney Olson Kingston HS +24 2A 168 12.585
T90 Charlotte Bloom Mead HS 2021 +33 4A 177 12.755
T90 Samantha Merry Kentridge HS +33 4A 177 12.755
T90 Grace Wang Issaquah HS +33 4A 177 12.755
93 Imara Bhanji Central Kitsap HS +30 3A 174 12.975
94 Brilee Triggs Olympic HS +25 2A 169 13.045
T95 Glory Grubb Montesano HS +24 1A/1B/2B 168 13.115
T95 Mackenzie Lake Port Townsend HS +24 1A/1B/2B 168 13.115
97 Emilee Wentworth Eastmont HS +34 4A 178 13.185
T98 Natalia Zieroth Marysville Pilchuck HS +31 3A 175 13.42
T98 Karin Yoshida Lake Washington HS 2022 +31 3A 175 13.42
100 Naomi Phelps Columbia River HS +26 2A 170 13.5
101 Emma Worgum La Conner HS +25 1A/1B/2B 169 13.595
102 Jordan McCannon Redmond HS +35 4A 179 13.615
103 Chloe Duttry Peninsula HS +32 3A 176 13.86
104 Elizabeth Gillespie Camas HS +36 4A 180 14.04
105 Katelyn Travis Mercer Island HS +33 3A 177 14.3
106 Lauren Wright Interlake HS 2022 +33 3A 177 14.305
107 Rosie Shen Issaquah HS +37 4A 181 14.465
108 Kaylee Shedd Graham-Kapowsin HS +37 4A 181 14.47
109 Jacki Doud Bellevue HS +34 3A 178 14.74
110 Aarya Gupta Skyline HS +38 4A 182 14.9
111 Mylaina Parker Montesano HS +28 1A/1B/2B 172 15.035
112 Mikaela Ikeda Sammamish HS 2020 +30 2A 174 15.34
113 Mailinh Vu Arlington HS +36 3A 180 15.625
T114 Ashlynn Verhaaren Spanaway Lake HS +37 3A 181 16.065
T114 Audry Chang Mountain View HS +37 3A 181 16.065
116 Aryana Bhanji Central Kitsap HS +37 3A 181 16.07
117 Alyssa Amann West Valley (Spokane) HS +32 2A 176 16.26
T118 Lucy Rash Bellevue Christian +31 1A/1B/2B 175 16.47
T118 Amy Selanders Deer Park HS +31 1A/1B/2B 175 16.47
T118 Chase Caruso Pomeroy HS +31 1A/1B/2B 175 16.47
T121 Janae Martinez Pasco HS +42 4A 186 16.61
T121 Hannah Lee Glacier Peak HS 2021 +42 4A 186 16.61
123 Stacia Sarty Quincy HS +33 2A 177 16.72
124 Ashlyn Sam North Thurston HS +39 3A 183 16.95
125 Cynthia Lee Issaquah HS +43 4A 187 17.035
126 Angel Swamy Thomas Jefferson HS +43 4A 187 17.04
T127 Sierra Hopper Sammamish HS 2020 +34 2A 178 17.18
T127 Zoie Matheny Olympic HS +34 2A 178 17.18
T127 Karlyn Gomez Columbia River HS +34 2A 178 17.18
130 Maria Babcock Shorewood HS +40 3A 184 17.39
131 Beatrice Archer Bear Creek School +33 1A/1B/2B 177 17.425
132 Maddie White Redmond HS +44 4A 188 17.46
T133 Katarina Ljubisic Cheney HS +35 2A 179 17.64
T133 Jenna Suh Archbishop Murphy HS +35 2A 179 17.64
135 Annelise Rorem Mercer Island HS +41 3A 185 17.83
T136 Racheal Puetz Edmonds-Woodway HS +41 3A 185 17.835
T136 Tessa VanWert Mt. Spokane HS +41 3A 185 17.835
138 Zoe Lewis-Shunk Orcas Island HS +34 1A/1B/2B 178 17.905
139 Grace Meyer Lynden Christian +34 1A/1B/2B 178 17.91
140 Vy Nguyen Liberty (Issaquah) HS +36 2A 180 18.095
141 Grace Shaddle Mercer Island HS +42 3A 186 18.27
T142 Maria Martos Mountain View HS +42 3A 186 18.275
T142 Celine Oh Bellevue HS +42 3A 186 18.275
T144 Karrie Gould Pomeroy HS +35 1A/1B/2B 179 18.385
T144 Siri Dye Lopez Island HS +35 1A/1B/2B 179 18.385
T144 Riley Philbrook King's Way Christian +35 1A/1B/2B 179 18.385
T147 Avery Arnold Jenkins (Chewelah) HS +35 1A/1B/2B 179 18.39
T147 Kylie Frazier Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) HS +35 1A/1B/2B 179 18.39
149 Olivia Benson Interlake HS +43 3A 187 18.715
150 Hallie Tibbits Fort Vancouver HS +43 3A 187 18.72
151 Lauren Greeny Pullman HS +38 2A 182 19.015
152 Makenzie Chase Timberline HS +44 3A 188 19.155
153 Jordan Easter Edmonds-Woodway HS +44 3A 188 19.16
T154 Wenny Cai Camas HS +48 4A 192 19.175
T154 Chalise King Chiawana HS +48 4A 192 19.175
T154 Maggie Rickman Pasco HS +48 4A 192 19.175
157 Kate Streck Klahowya HS +37 1A/1B/2B 181 19.34
158 Rayleah Trice Woodland HS +39 2A 183 19.475
159 Ryder Heikkla Aberdeen HS +39 2A 183 19.48
160 Jaden Power Colville HS +38 1A/1B/2B 182 19.825
161 Kylie Kruhlak Bellingham HS +40 2A 184 19.94
T162 Emma McGregor White River HS +41 2A 185 20.395
T162 Lucy Hodson Sehome HS +41 2A 185 20.395
164 Anna Jonson Redmond HS +51 4A 195 20.46
165 Isabella Swan Seattle Prep +47 3A 191 20.48
T166 Madeline Kim Columbia River HS +42 2A 186 20.855
T166 Kali Jones Ellensburg HS +42 2A 186 20.855
T168 Annie Burns Mt. Si HS +52 4A 196 20.885
T168 Ella Damon Lewis and Clark HS +52 4A 196 20.885
170 Ashley Gillespie Camas HS +52 4A 196 20.89
171 Grace Metcalf Arlington HS +48 3A 192 20.92
T172 Morgan Schembs Gig Harbor HS +48 3A 192 20.925
T172 Lauren Severn Peninsula HS +48 3A 192 20.925
T174 Amanda Gow The Bush School +41 1A/1B/2B 185 21.26
T174 Maia Lewis-Shunk Orcas Island HS +41 1A/1B/2B 185 21.26
176 Emmie Dilling Ephrata HS +43 2A 187 21.31
T177 Madison Hull Life Christian Academy +42 1A/1B/2B 186 21.74
T177 Shayna Gruenwald Lopez Island HS +42 1A/1B/2B 186 21.74
T177 Ellis Crowley Freeman HS +42 1A/1B/2B 186 21.74
180 Dreann Merriman Shelton HS +50 3A 194 21.805
T181 Brianna McNelly Capital HS +50 3A 194 21.81
T181 Adele Erickson Ferndale HS +50 3A 194 21.81
183 Chloe Olson Meridian HS +43 1A/1B/2B 187 22.22
184 Payton Hagy Ephrata HS +45 2A 189 22.23
185 Rachel Tan Central Kitsap HS +51 3A 195 22.25
186 Kate Astion Shoreline Christian +44 1A/1B/2B 188 22.695
187 Bailey Smith Hoquiam HS +44 1A/1B/2B 188 22.7
188 Heeyun Suh Kamiak HS +57 4A 201 23.03
189 Sami Feenstra Lynden Christian +45 1A/1B/2B 189 23.175
190 Megan Fullmer Kamiakin HS +54 3A 198 23.57
191 Torey Getz Kamiakin HS +54 3A 198 23.575
192 Lilly Wixson La Salle HS +46 1A/1B/2B 190 23.655
193 Emma Guin Lewis and Clark HS +60 4A 204 24.315
194 Lauren Toigo Gig Harbor HS +56 3A 200 24.455
195 McKenzie King Liberty (Issaquah) HS +50 2A 194 24.53
T196 Kiley Roetcisoender Lynden Christian +48 1A/1B/2B 192 24.61
T196 Kaylin Boykin Chelan HS +48 1A/1B/2B 192 24.61
198 Krista Herber Pasco HS +61 4A 205 24.74
199 Grace Sanderson Ballard HS +57 3A 201 24.9
T200 Abby Bozarth Woodland HS +51 2A 195 24.985
T200 Abby Adams Liberty (Issaquah) HS +51 2A 195 24.985
202 Isabel Buchert Ephrata HS +51 2A 195 24.99
T203 Kaylee Janett Royal HS +49 1A/1B/2B 193 25.09
T203 Sierra Brock Medical Lake HS +49 1A/1B/2B 193 25.09
205 Piper Nguyen R. A. Long HS +52 2A 196 25.445
T206 Rachel Silvernail La Salle HS +50 1A/1B/2B 194 25.57
T206 Brooke Bogdanovich Hoquiam HS +50 1A/1B/2B 194 25.57
208 Fiona Killalea Seattle Prep +59 3A 203 25.775
209 Meredith Lamb Seattle Prep +59 3A 203 25.78
T210 Megan Martin Kamiak HS +64 4A 208 26.025
T210 Erika Groshell Mt. Si HS +64 4A 208 26.025
212 Molly Tiemersma Nooksack Valley HS +51 1A/1B/2B 195 26.045
213 Greta Jagodzinske North Kitsap HS +55 2A 199 26.825
T214 Gabby Bell Ilwaco HS +54 1A/1B/2B 198 27.485
T214 Jessica Vye Riverside Christian +54 1A/1B/2B 198 27.485
216 Zoe Reinmuth Lopez Island HS +55 1A/1B/2B 199 27.96
217 Allie Miller Mt. Si HS +72 4A 216 29.445
218 Nicole Brunette Meadowdale HS +68 3A 212 29.755
219 Erica Nessan Mead HS +73 4A 217 29.875
220 Kailey Rohwer Kamiak HS +77 4A 221 31.585
221 Kate Combs Lopez Island HS +64 1A/1B/2B 208 32.275
222 Emily Peterson Arlington HS +75 3A 219 32.84
223 Serenity Usman Central Kitsap HS +76 3A 220 33.285
224 Lilly Rassmussen Arlington HS +77 3A 221 33.725
225 Alissa Slocum Kamiakin HS +78 3A 222 34.165
226 Gabby de la Pena Seattle Prep +80 3A 224 35.05
227 Regan Schumacher Kamiakin HS +83 3A 227 36.37
228 Emily Harris Arlington HS +93 3A 237 40.785
229 Nyah Dayton Peninsula HS +95 3A 239 41.67