Nhsga black

2019-2020 West Virginia High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Fall

Stay up to date on West Virginia High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Taylor Sargent Cabell Midland +3 1 75 5.5
2 Mary Denny Woodrow Wilson +4 1 76 6.52
3 Emma Nicol George Washington +6 1 78 8.55
4 Nicole Lincicome Parkersburg +7 1 79 9.57
5 Molly Mclean Parkersburg +9 1 81 11.61
6 Sara Veara Berekeley Springs +12 1 84 14.66
7 Autumn Gillispie George Washington +15 1 87 17.71
8 Emerson Simons Roane County +16 1 88 18.73
T9 Sydney Baird Webster County +17 1 89 19.75
T9 Krista Davis Rtichie County +17 1 89 19.75
11 Emily Redford Winfield +21 1 93 23.82
T12 Brooklyn Carpenter Capital +22 1 94 24.84
T12 Anna Earl Parkersburg +22 1 94 24.84
14 Isabella Ferrell Morgantown +23 1 95 25.86
15 Kenzie Parker Winfield +25 1 97 27.89
16 Jordan Ketterman Moorefield +27 1 99 29.93
T17 Kiara Bartoli George Washington +28 1 100 30.95
T17 Courtney Kline Morgantown +28 1 100 30.95
T17 Mckenzie Staten Tygarts Valley +28 1 100 30.95
T17 Jenna Detemple Charleston Catholic +28 1 100 30.95
21 Analisse Backus Cabell Midland +29 1 101 31.97
T22 Lauren Tekely John Marshall +30 1 102 32.98
T22 Sara Seitz Trinity Christian +30 1 102 32.98
24 Lakyn Parker John Marshall +31 1 103 34.0
25 Marra Johnson Bridgeport +32 1 104 35.02
26 Hannah Nunley Winfield +34 1 106 37.06
27 Mckayla Friel Bridgeport +35 1 107 38.07
28 Karlie Minigh Notre Dame +36 1 108 39.09
T29 Savannah Richards John Marshall +38 1 110 41.13
T29 Taylor Isaac Summers County +38 1 110 41.13
31 Anna Griffith Tyler Consolidated +39 1 111 42.15
32 Samantha Hayes Notre Dame +42 1 114 45.2
33 Maddie Erwin Winfield +43 1 115 46.22
34 Maggie Siley Williamstown +44 1 116 47.24
T35 Bethan Schaber John Marshall +46 1 118 49.27
T35 Emily Barr Nicholas County +46 1 118 49.27
37 Ella Hess Calhoun County +47 1 119 50.29
T38 Emma Lilly Independence +48 1 120 51.31
T38 Mckenna Darr Morgantown +48 1 120 51.31
T38 Aleah Kennedy University +48 1 120 51.31
T41 Breanna Morgan Buckhannon Upshur +49 1 121 52.33
T41 Ashley Utt Parkersburg South +49 1 121 52.33
T43 Lindsey Toler Braxton County +50 1 122 53.34
T43 Aubrey Estel University +50 1 122 53.34
T43 April Schaber John Marshall +50 1 122 53.34
T43 Suzanne Bicksler Greenbrier East +50 1 122 53.34
47 Ashlyn Donohew Ripley +51 1 123 54.36
T48 Amber Hatfield Calhoun County +52 1 124 55.38
T48 Avery Fife Ripley +52 1 124 55.38
T50 Pepper Mccormick Calhoun County +55 1 127 58.43
T50 Megan Cooper Summers County +55 1 127 58.43
T50 Alexa Bunderson George Washington +55 1 127 58.43
53 Maddie Stellato Trinity Christian +57 1 129 60.47
54 Kaylee Criner Braxton County +59 1 131 62.51
55 Bridgette Knapp Union +60 1 132 63.52
56 Kailey Keisler Jefferson +61 1 133 64.54
57 Sofia Pancoast Trinity Christian +62 1 134 65.56
58 Taylor Brown Nicholas County +63 1 135 66.58
T59 Abbie Lester Summers County +65 1 137 68.61
T59 Eliana Gilson Independence +65 1 137 68.61
T61 Aurora Huffman Ripley +68 1 140 71.67
T61 Tristen Gillenwater Sherman +68 1 140 71.67