2018-2019 Kentucky Boys High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - Region 5

Tournament Info
Elizabethtown Country Club
Elizabethtown, KY
Sep 25, 2018 12:00 pm
Course Info
Par: 72
Slope: 124
Rating: 71.1
Yardage: 6525
Playing Season: Fall
National Rankings
Regional Rankings
Play Junior golf

Stay up to date on Kentucky High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Total Score
1 Allan Lockwood Central Hardin 2021 +3 75
2 Alex Pearl Central Hardin +4 76
3 Andrew Bennett Desales +5 77
4 Chase Childress Larue County +6 78
5 Matt Wilson Meade County +7 79
T6 Luke Wiser Holy Cross +8 80
T6 Jt Holcomb Larue County +8 80
T6 Owen Honaker Meade County +8 80
T6 Cooper Crump Meade County +8 80
T6 Charlie Vowels North Hardin +8 80
T11 Coby Johnson Butler +9 81
T11 Chandler Mclaughlin Larue County +9 81
T11 Cole Logsdon North Hardin +9 81
T11 Shane Henderson Spencer County +9 81
15 Jonathan Sanders Spencer County +10 82
T16 Aiden Robinson Bullitt East +11 83
T16 Brady Reynolds Central Hardin +11 83
T16 Jaxon Higdon Grayson County +11 83
19 Thomas Bryan Bullitt East 2021 +12 84
T20 Tyler Todd Elizabethtown +13 85
T20 Lincoln Nichols Grayson County +13 85
T20 Carson Childress Larue County +13 85
T23 Crosse Ramirez Central Hardin +14 86
T23 Tyler Sharp Elizabethtown +14 86
T23 Cole Corley Meade County +14 86
T23 Jackson Cole Spencer County +14 86
T27 Cody Schutte Holy Cross +15 87
T27 Reed Blaszczyk Pleasure Ridge Park +15 87
29 Nate Tucker Elizabethtown +16 88
T30 Garrett Ashlock Central Hardin +17 89
T30 Parker Estes North Hardin +17 89
T30 Gabe Shelley Spencer County +17 89
33 Grant Manion Grayson County +18 90
T34 Sebastian Allen Desales +20 92
T34 Jacob Hart Grayson County +20 92
T36 Jaret Gatrost Bullitt East +21 93
T36 Dane Robertson Fairdale +21 93
T36 Jacob Bickett Holy Cross +21 93
T39 Adam Hommerich Holy Cross +22 94
T39 Dawson Cooper Pleasure Ridge Park +22 94
T39 Jt Howie Spencer County +22 94
T42 Braxton Cox Bullitt East +23 95
T42 Noah Cruse Elizabethtown +23 95
T42 Garren Waters Meade County +23 95
T45 Gavin Hedges Bullitt Central +24 96
T45 Hendrix Thomas Elizabethtown +24 96
T45 Corban Raleigh North Bullitt +24 96
T45 Jake Humphrey Pleasure Ridge Park +24 96
T49 Luke Guilda Desales +25 97
T49 Nick Rudolph Desales +25 97
T49 Adonis Cornwell North Hardin +25 97
52 Keaton Puckett Larue County +26 98
53 Trenton Meuschke Butler +27 99
T54 Dalan Kremzar Bullitt Central +28 100
T54 Ty Craven Butler +28 100
56 Brennan Keen Fairdale +30 102
57 Matt Hagan Bullitt Central +31 103
T58 Gavin Coffman Bullitt East +33 105
T58 Nick Coyle Desales +33 105
T58 Luke Creech Pleasure Ridge Park +33 105
61 Aaren Sexton Butler +35 107
62 Dakota Waskom North Bullitt +36 108
T63 Jd Votaw Fairdale +38 110
T63 Nathan Keys Grayson County +38 110
T63 Bryce Kennan Southern +38 110
66 Matt Creech Pleasure Ridge Park +39 111
67 Ryan Schrader Fairdale +47 119
68 Ben Gilbert Bullitt Central +48 120
69 Josh Minor Holy Cross +52 124
70 Nathan Lee North Hardin +54 126
71 Jj Watrous Butler +60 132