2018-2019 Wisconsin Boys High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - 1

Tournament Info
University Ridge Golf Course
Verona, WI
Jun 3, 2019 12:00 pm
Jun 4, 2019 12:00 pm
Course Info
Par: 72
Slope: 132
Rating: 70.3
Yardage:
Playing Season: Spring
National Rankings
Regional Rankings
Play Junior golf

Stay up to date on Wisconsin High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year Round 1 Round 2 To Par Total Score
1 Russell Dettmering Merrill 71 66 -7 137
2 Jack Blair Marquette University 2019 71 72 -1 143
T3 Drew Sagrillo Marquette University 2019 75 70 +1 145
T3 Blake Wisdom Badger 2019 70 75 +1 145
5 Cameron Huss Kenosha Tremper 75 71 +2 146
T6 Piercen Hunt Arrowhead 2020 71 76 +3 147
T6 Nick Schroeder Mukwonago 71 76 +3 147
T8 Max Schmidtke Sheboygan North 74 74 +4 148
T8 Brock Hlinak Kaukauna 72 76 +4 148
10 Billy Peterson Eau Claire Memorial 77 72 +5 149
11 Tyler Cleaves Kaukauna 75 75 +6 150
T12 Connor Brown Union Grove 2019 75 76 +7 151
T12 Steven Sanicki Menomonee Falls 77 74 +7 151
T12 Kip Sullivan Middleton 75 76 +7 151
T12 Charlie Somers Wauwatosa East/West 74 77 +7 151
T12 Jacob Beckman Middleton 73 78 +7 151
T17 Mickey Keating Sun Prairie 75 77 +8 152
T17 Jack Anderson Brookfield Central 2019 79 73 +8 152
T17 Danny Sanicki Menomonee Falls 77 75 +8 152
T20 Austin Thyes Sheboygan North 75 78 +9 153
T20 Jack Lutze Marquette University 2020 74 79 +9 153
T22 Kasen Fager Mount Horeb 72 82 +10 154
T22 Preston Cedergren Bay Port 71 83 +10 154
T24 Carson Brock Holmen 76 79 +11 155
T24 Josh Teplin Homestead 80 75 +11 155
T26 Jackson Cain Kettle Moraine 80 76 +12 156
T26 Nolan Wagner Hudson 79 77 +12 156
T26 Liam More O'Ferrall Marquette University 76 80 +12 156
T26 Tommy Kriewaldt Middleton 80 76 +12 156
T26 Mason Schulz Mukwonago 2019 81 75 +12 156
T26 Ben Monty Wauwatosa East/West 78 78 +12 156
T32 Josh Koszarek Waterford 80 77 +13 157
T32 Luke Abram Badger 75 82 +13 157
T34 Jackson Vinopal Kettle Moraine 84 74 +14 158
T34 Zach Bernhardt Eau Claire Memorial 79 79 +14 158
T34 Bennett Swavely Hudson 2021 77 81 +14 158
T34 Hayden LeMonds Marquette University 81 77 +14 158
T34 Carson Frisch Middleton 75 83 +14 158
T39 Austin Gaby Verona Area 83 76 +15 159
T39 Nick Amtmann Arrowhead 77 82 +15 159
T41 Trent Thomas Green Bay Southwest 77 83 +16 160
T41 Evan Thomas Stevens Point 78 82 +16 160
T41 Zak Kulka Beaver Dam 75 85 +16 160
T41 Jacob Johnson Hudson 2021 79 81 +16 160
T41 Marty Swab Menomonee Falls 2020 81 79 +16 160
T41 Ben Pausha Kettle Moraine 84 76 +16 160
T41 Charley Chase Hudson 83 77 +16 160
T41 Kody Koehn Kettle Moraine 80 80 +16 160
T41 Sam Nielsen Fond du Lac 79 81 +16 160
T41 Mark Schaefer Wauwatosa East/West 78 82 +16 160
T41 Christian Staudt Homestead 79 81 +16 160
T41 Cody Dirks Holmen 80 80 +16 160
T53 AJ Gray Milton 78 83 +17 161
T53 Sam Evenson Holmen 83 78 +17 161
T53 Noah Monty Wauwatosa East/West 80 81 +17 161
T56 Dean Yun Brookfield Central 81 81 +18 162
T56 Nathan Damaschke Holmen 83 79 +18 162
T58 Austin Erickson Sparta 77 86 +19 163
T58 Cade Gumieny Franklin 82 81 +19 163
T58 Jonah Duwell Fond du Lac 84 79 +19 163
T58 Zachary Klingseisen Kaukauna 85 78 +19 163
T58 Nolan Ruffing Franklin 80 83 +19 163
T58 Tim O'Malley Middleton 83 80 +19 163
T64 Owen Covey New Richmond 81 83 +20 164
T64 Evan Hallsy Kaukauna 83 81 +20 164
T64 Nathan Coad Menomonee Falls 80 84 +20 164
T64 John Mirsberger Franklin 84 80 +20 164
T64 Adam Schilawski Bay Port 81 83 +20 164
T64 Ben Rademaker Badger 81 83 +20 164
T70 Reis Schweiner Kaukauna 85 80 +21 165
T70 Dan Soboleski Wauwatosa East/West 85 80 +21 165
T70 Ty Mueller Homestead 83 82 +21 165
T70 Spencer Tank Homestead 84 81 +21 165
74 Ben Pendleton Hudson 82 84 +22 166
T75 Sam Mendoza Greenfield 81 87 +24 168
T75 Carter Parent Badger 91 77 +24 168
T77 Cole Hanke Green Bay Preble 87 82 +25 169
T77 Matthew Raab Arrowhead 2019 90 79 +25 169
T79 Seb Hoban Fond du Lac 83 87 +26 170
T79 TJ Walton Badger 80 90 +26 170
T79 Brennan Dirks Holmen 87 83 +26 170
T79 Jameson Matthias Bay Port 83 87 +26 170
83 Grant Fischer Mukwonago 84 87 +27 171
84 Ben Gilkay Appleton East 82 90 +28 172
85 Michael Kennedy Homestead 90 83 +29 173
T86 Peter Iwanowski St. Francis/Cudahy 87 87 +30 174
T86 Kadin Kleman Janesville Parker 85 89 +30 174
T86 Matt Paulson Mukwonago 90 84 +30 174
T89 Kyle Kahl Fond du Lac 88 87 +31 175
T89 TJ Harvey Kettle Moraine 87 88 +31 175
T91 Cade Holder Arrowhead 86 90 +32 176
T91 Max Savaloja Eau Claire Memorial 92 84 +32 176
T91 Jake Sadler Mukwonago 88 88 +32 176
94 Charlie Pietz Menomonee Falls 88 90 +34 178
T95 Cole Griffin De Pere 92 87 +35 179
T95 Andrew Fickel Arrowhead 87 92 +35 179
T95 Garrett Anderson Bay Port 89 90 +35 179
98 Ben Ticali Franklin 89 92 +37 181
99 Will Sherry Eau Claire Memorial 85 97 +38 182
100 Charlie Aschenbach Plymouth 93 91 +40 184
101 T / L Nordlund / Sather Eau Claire Memorial 97 90 +43 187
102 Cody Lindquist Bay Port 100 90 +46 190
103 Tanner Self Franklin 99 92 +47 191
104 Bryce Holz Fond du Lac 103 104 +63 207