Nhsga black

2018-2019 Canada Boys High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - Alberta

Tournament Info
River Spirit Golf Club & Springbank Links Golf Course
River Spirit Golf Club & Springbank Links Golf Course Courses
Calgary, Canada
Sep 24, 2018 12:00 pm
Sep 25, 2018 12:00 pm
Course Info
Par: 72
Slope: 129
Rating: 71.4
Yardage:
Playing Season: Fall
National Rankings
Regional Rankings
Play Junior golf
Cjga

Stay up to date on Canada High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year Round 1 Round 2 To Par Total Score
1 Bridger Atkinson Notre Dame 74 69 -1 143
2 Ethan Choi St. Michael's, Pincher Creek 70 75 +1 145
3 Hunter Thomson West Island College 78 69 +3 147
4 Jakob C Rundle College 77 73 +6 150
T5 Graedon Woodward Cardston 75 77 +8 152
T5 Theo Sekulic Spirit RIver Regional Academy 75 77 +8 152
T5 Elias Theodossopoulos National Sport School 77 75 +8 152
8 Caleb Kinch Monsignor McCoy 78 75 +9 153
T9 Jayson Bugere St. Francis 74 80 +10 154
T9 Mason Kucy OLMP 75 79 +10 154
T9 Ryan Hodgins Monsignor McCoy 79 75 +10 154
12 Cole Bergheim Hunting Hills 81 74 +11 155
13 Graeme W Rundle College 82 74 +12 156
14 Braden O'Grady Strathcona 84 73 +13 157
15 Paxton Maxwell Magrath 82 76 +14 158
T16 Wesley Butz Westwood 79 82 +17 161
T16 Alex Gerrard Hunting Hills 80 81 +17 161
T16 Mason Harder Chinook High 2019 86 75 +17 161
19 Nolan Burzminski Monsignor McCoy 77 85 +18 162
T20 Jayden Webber Jasper Place 85 78 +19 163
T20 Cole Ruelling Jasper Place 86 77 +19 163
T20 Levi Osterwalder OLMP 86 77 +19 163
T23 Ben Lovrod St. Joe's Catholic 80 84 +20 164
T23 Nolan Moes Barrhead 82 82 +20 164
T23 Joel Sullivan Springbank 89 75 +20 164
T26 Nick Anderson FG Miller 83 82 +21 165
T26 Matt Chapdelaine Medicine Hat 84 81 +21 165
T28 Rylie Siemen Chinook High 84 82 +22 166
T28 Nic Landry Springbank 85 81 +22 166
T30 Blake Reimer Harry Ainlay 81 86 +23 167
T30 Quinn Laidlaw St. Francis 82 85 +23 167
T30 Seth Peterson Strathcona 82 85 +23 167
T30 Adam Amiri Strathcona 91 76 +23 167
T30 Connor Kurysh Spruce Grove 91 76 +23 167
T35 Alex Martin St. Joe's Catholic 88 80 +24 168
T35 Braeden Petro Lethbridge Collegiate Institute 89 79 +24 168
T37 Tyson Walker Forestburg 84 85 +25 169
T37 Connor MacLeod St. Augustine 91 78 +25 169
39 Kennedy Bailey-Borges Salisbury 91 79 +26 170
T40 Tysen Johansen Chinook High 79 92 +27 171
T40 Arend deWaal Barrhead 87 84 +27 171
T40 Ajay R. Rundle College 89 82 +27 171
T40 Chayse Harris Magrath 90 81 +27 171
T40 George Wollersheim Willow Creek 93 78 +27 171
45 Sam Bratvold Monsignor McCoy 81 91 +28 172
T46 Brolin Badger Jasper Place 80 93 +29 173
T46 Lane Johnston Hilltop 82 91 +29 173
T46 Michael Hoppe St. Francis 85 88 +29 173
T46 Caleb Dancey Springbank 86 87 +29 173
T46 Reid Casavant St. Mary Westlock 82 91 +29 173
T46 Spensor Roszko Mayerthorpe 90 83 +29 173
52 Eric Kortbeek Strathcona 91 83 +30 174
T53 MacCoy Garner Chinook High 83 93 +32 176
T53 Tristan Hiemstra Barrhead 86 90 +32 176
T53 Carson Baylis West Island College 87 89 +32 176
T53 Erik Bouck Camrose 90 86 +32 176
T53 Rory Wutzke OLMP 90 86 +32 176
T58 Blake Gratton St. Paul Regional 90 88 +34 178
T58 Tanner Resnechenko Hugh Sutherland 90 88 +34 178
T58 Dalen Despas Brooks 94 84 +34 178
T61 Patrick Miller Notre Dame Calgary 83 96 +35 179
T61 Clay Pederson Lacombe 93 86 +35 179
T61 Parker Hay Roland Michener 99 80 +35 179
64 Devin Kucy OLMP 86 95 +37 181
65 Evan Horwitz West Island College 93 89 +38 182
66 Jack Munson St. Francis 95 88 +39 183
T67 Justin Gratton Ecole des Beaux Lacs 84 100 +40 184
T67 Zack Walker Forestburg 99 85 +40 184
T69 Logan Gratton St. Paul Regional 90 95 +41 185
T69 Jack Holdstock Didsbury 94 91 +41 185
T69 Brandon C Rundle College 95 90 +41 185
72 Nathan Bettesworth Hunting Hills 93 93 +42 186
T73 Hudson Smolski Jasper Place 99 88 +43 187
T73 Rylan Norton High Level Public 99 88 +43 187
T75 Kolbe Blackburn Hunting Hills 95 93 +44 188
T75 Reid Fedoruk St. Paul Regional 99 89 +44 188
77 Nate Dick Magrath 98 91 +45 189
78 Nick Carpenter Roland Michener 90 100 +46 190
T79 Reed Sutley Ridgevalley 96 97 +49 193
T79 Lucas Meyer JAWS 98 95 +49 193
T79 Daniel Nieth Lindsay Thurber 100 93 +49 193
T79 Jett Courtorielle St. Paul Regional 105 88 +49 193
T79 Andrew Guss Notre Dame Calgary 106 87 +49 193
T84 Owen Pearson Roland Michener 91 103 +50 194
T84 Jacob Hartman Roland Michener 98 96 +50 194
T86 Nolan Holditch High Level Public 97 98 +51 195
T86 Dane Probe West Island College 97 98 +51 195
T86 Brenton Robertson Didsbury 99 96 +51 195
89 Andrew Kalnicki Strathcona-Tweedsmuir 102 95 +53 197
T90 Carter Ganser St Thomas Aquinas 99 101 +56 200
T90 Luke Wennekamp Kitscoty 101 99 +56 200
T90 Kail Sunderji Strathcona-Tweedsmuir 116 84 +56 200
93 Jeremy Walker Forestburg 103 99 +58 202
94 Deryk Venance Kitscoty 94 109 +59 203
T95 Cole Robertson Didsbury 100 104 +60 204
T95 Josh Juckes High Level Public 103 101 +60 204
97 Cooper Perron Strathcona-Tweedsmuir 97 108 +61 205
98 Mason Corbiell Chestermere 88 118 +62 206
99 Jaxon Gruninger Magrath 100 107 +63 207
100 Brody Dunn Didsbury 102 111 +69 213
101 Dante Hebert Forestburg 107 107 +70 214
102 Abraham Properzi Barrhead 106 115 +77 221
103 Devin Orbeck Kitscoty 111 111 +78 222
104 Lane Steffler Calgary Academy 127 96 +79 223
105 Dawson Lewsaw High Level Public 120 110 +86 230
106 Matthew Dechant St. Joe's Catholic 122 113 +91 235
T107 Carson Lawrence Calgary Academy 123 116 +95 239
T107 Tyson Posoint Calgary Academy 125 114 +95 239
109 Nicholas Severin Kitscoty 125 115 +96 240