2017-2018 Maryland High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Fall

Stay up to date on Maryland High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Brad Riley Sherwood +3 3A/4A 145 3.95
T2 Dylan Rotter Churchill +5 3A/4A 147 4.87
T2 Faith Mcilvain Marriotts Ridge +5 1A/2A 147 4.87
4 Elliott Haas Urbana +6 3A/4A 148 5.33
5 Amanda Levy Whitman 2019 +7 3A/4A 149 5.79
6 Lena Capoccia Churchill +8 3A/4A 150 6.25
T7 Ethan Chelf Wootton 2021 +9 3A/4A 151 6.71
T7 Jordan Cornelius Whitman +9 3A/4A 151 6.71
T9 Edward Coffren Northern 2021 +10 3A/4A 152 7.17
T9 Dugan Mccabe Whitman +10 3A/4A 152 7.17
T11 Drew Twillman Linganore +11 3A/4A 153 7.63
T11 Kyle Nordheimer Whitman 2021 +11 3A/4A 153 7.63
T11 David Stephens Marriotts Ridge +11 1A/2A 153 7.63
T11 Nick Roberson B-cc +11 3A/4A 153 7.63
15 Jake Nemeth North Harford +12 1A/2A 154 8.08
T16 William Creery Fallston 2020 +12 1A/2A 154 8.09
T16 Brett Baile Smithsburg +12 1A/2A 154 8.09
T16 Garyk Brixi Churchill +12 3A/4A 154 8.09
19 Alex Pak Marriotts Ridge +13 1A/2A 155 8.54
T20 Elizabeth Coffren Northern 2020 +13 3A/4A 155 8.55
T20 Jake Griffin Walter Johnson 2021 +13 3A/4A 155 8.55
T22 Zach Kerr Wootton +14 3A/4A 156 9.0
T22 Kevin Hickey River Hill +14 1A/2A 156 9.0
T22 Branden Nguyen Atholton 2020 +14 3A/4A 156 9.0
T22 Ronnie Kim Sherwood 2021 +14 3A/4A 156 9.0
T22 Mark Nee Smithsburg +14 1A/2A 156 9.0
T22 Brian Sadler Liberty +14 1A/2A 156 9.0
T22 Joe Gaulin South River +14 3A/4A 156 9.0
29 Ryan Stankewicz South Carroll +15 1A/2A 157 9.46
T30 Ryan Feldman Wootton 2021 +16 3A/4A 158 9.92
T30 Taylor Judge Kent Island +16 1A/2A 158 9.92
T30 Sam Driscoll Walkersville +16 1A/2A 158 9.92
T33 Jack Snyder Chesapeake 2022 +16 3A/4A 158 9.93
T33 Joey Weiland Middletown +16 1A/2A 158 9.93
T33 Kenneth Chaplain Centennial +16 3A/4A 158 9.93
T36 Ryan Choi Dulaney +17 3A/4A 159 10.38
T36 Christopher Lee Oakdale 2021 +17 1A/2A 159 10.38
38 Eddie Sarrach South River +17 3A/4A 159 10.39
T39 Max Edminster Blair +18 3A/4A 160 10.84
T39 Liam Wolf Century +18 1A/2A 160 10.84
T39 Addison Wells Severna Park 2019 +18 3A/4A 160 10.84
T42 Chan Park Dulaney +19 3A/4A 161 11.3
T42 Charles Blount Reginald F. Lewis +19 1A/2A 161 11.3
T42 Michael Montgomery Patterson Mill +19 1A/2A 161 11.3
T42 Nic Bradley Middletown +19 1A/2A 161 11.3
T42 Kyle Balow Quince Orchard +19 3A/4A 161 11.3
T47 Frank Sallese Perry Hall +20 3A/4A 162 11.76
T47 Brandon Hill Southern-garrett +20 1A/2A 162 11.76
T47 Noah Siman Wootton +20 3A/4A 162 11.76
T50 Jackson Wilson Brunswick +21 1A/2A 163 12.22
T50 Ryan Balow Quince Orchard +21 3A/4A 163 12.22
T50 Ritik Verma Churchill +21 3A/4A 163 12.22
T53 Timmy Kerrigan James M Bennett +22 3A/4A 164 12.68
T53 Brett Babb Northwest +22 3A/4A 164 12.68
T53 Jacob Ferrari Urbana 2020 +22 3A/4A 164 12.68
T56 Harrison Smith Kent Island 2020 +23 1A/2A 165 13.14
T56 Johnna Parlet Northern +23 3A/4A 165 13.14
T58 Dj Littleford Chopticon +24 3A/4A 166 13.6
T58 Brady Merrick Southern-garrett +24 1A/2A 166 13.6
T58 Jake Watson Centennial +24 3A/4A 166 13.6
T58 Ben Fowler Chopticon +24 3A/4A 166 13.6
T58 Paul Kerner South River +24 3A/4A 166 13.6
T63 Gavin Ganter Laplata 2021 +25 1A/2A 167 14.06
T63 Jake Patrick South River +25 3A/4A 167 14.06
65 Everett Cox Fallston +27 1A/2A 169 14.98
66 Akash Marakath Marriotts Ridge 2021 +28 1A/2A 170 15.43
67 Cade Nichols Huntingtown +28 3A/4A 170 15.44
T68 Johnny Carroll Dulaney +29 3A/4A 171 15.9
T68 Jordan Koller Sherwood +29 3A/4A 171 15.9
70 Max Ransi Sherwood +31 3A/4A 173 16.81
T71 Jeremy Welch Oakdale +32 1A/2A 174 17.27
T71 Holly Haber Kent Island +32 1A/2A 174 17.27
73 Zach Barkhorn Fallston +40 1A/2A 182 20.95
74 Andrew Younkers Northern +41 3A/4A 183 21.41
T75 Michael Decker Middletown +42 1A/2A 184 21.87
T75 Joe Montgomery Middletown +42 1A/2A 184 21.87
77 Michael Corona Fallston +45 1A/2A 187 23.24
78 Jake Konka Kent Island +46 1A/2A 188 23.71