Nhsga black

2016-2017 North Carolina Boys High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - 1A

Tournament Info
Country Club of Whispering Pines
East (Pines) Course
Whispering Pines, NC
Course Info
Par: 72
Slope: 131
Rating: 71.7
Playing Season: Spring
National Rankings
Regional Rankings

Stay up to date on North Carolina High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year Round 1 Round 2 To Par Total Score
1 Nick Smith Union Academy 73 72 +1 145
2 Dylon Wooten Alleghany 75 72 +3 147
T3 Justin Morgan Lincoln Charter 74 75 +5 149
T3 Ryan Graybar Wallace-rose Hill 76 73 +5 149
5 Chris Fillingame Starmount 74 77 +7 151
T6 Patten Williams Community School Of Davidson 76 76 +8 152
T6 Carter Cook Community School Of Davidson 76 76 +8 152
T6 Trevor Beckham Pine Lake Prep 74 78 +8 152
9 William Crook Lincoln Charter 74 79 +9 153
T10 Pierce Robinson Thomas Jefferson 2019 77 78 +11 155
T10 Reagan Fitzgibbons Mount Airy 77 78 +11 155
T12 Austin Tate Chatham Charter 78 78 +12 156
T12 Harrison Hall Lincoln Charter 78 78 +12 156
T14 Landon Barnes East Surry 2020 80 79 +15 159
T14 Addison Beam Highland Tech 2019 78 81 +15 159
T16 Cody Mcdaniel Franklin Academy 79 81 +16 160
T16 Stephen Spencer Uwharrie Charter 74 86 +16 160
18 Adam Parrish Pine Lake Prep 79 82 +17 161
T19 Christian Jarrell Community School Of Davidson 81 81 +18 162
T19 Cole Scearce Voyager Academy 83 79 +18 162
T19 Sam Nester Mount Airy 80 82 +18 162
22 Deven Cerda Mountain Island 80 84 +20 164
T23 Hunter Maines Alleghany 83 82 +21 165
T23 Cole Pridgen James Kenan 81 84 +21 165
25 Cameron Hall Bessemer City 85 82 +23 167
T26 Austin Hawkins Alleghany 87 81 +24 168
T26 Patrick Wiggins Highland Tech 82 86 +24 168
T28 Dylan Land Lincoln Charter 79 90 +25 169
T28 Jacob Howes Pine Lake Prep 87 82 +25 169
30 Jacob Bliss Oxford Prep 88 82 +26 170
T31 Daniel Nunn Franklin Academy 85 86 +27 171
T31 Jake Girouard Franklin Academy 82 89 +27 171
T31 Jacob Hauser Lincoln Charter 88 83 +27 171
T31 Reed Wheless Louisburg 89 82 +27 171
T31 Nabyant Wagner Mount Airy 87 84 +27 171
T31 Grant Shuler Swain County 86 85 +27 171
T37 Brendan Coale Community School Of Davidson 89 83 +28 172
T37 Cameron Klages Rosewood 85 87 +28 172
T37 Noah Hill Elkin 83 89 +28 172
T37 Parker Mizelle Pine Lake Prep 88 84 +28 172
T41 Alex Williams Community School Of Davidson 2021 84 90 +30 174
T41 Zeke Bruner East Surry 88 86 +30 174
43 Graham Cowan Riverside (martin) 91 84 +31 175
44 Conner Rutherford Alleghany 91 85 +32 176
T45 Noah Greenway Oxford Prep 89 88 +33 177
T45 Zack Currin Granville Central 87 90 +33 177
47 Ryan Lamm Franklin Academy 91 87 +34 178
T48 Matthew Townsend Whiteville 92 87 +35 179
T48 Dawson Thornton Pine Lake Prep 90 89 +35 179
50 Will Felts East Surry 91 89 +36 180
51 Jacob Tyson Riverside (martin) 90 91 +37 181
T52 Chris Mccabe Raleigh Charter 88 94 +38 182
T52 Landon Gurganus Riverside (martin) 95 87 +38 182
54 Ken Avent Iii James Kenan 97 86 +39 183
55 Ryan Sturgill Alleghany 94 93 +43 187
56 Zach Hall Mount Airy 92 96 +44 188
57 Austin Batchelor Wallace-rose Hill 90 99 +45 189
T58 Parker Tilley East Surry 92 98 +46 190
T58 Aaron Sitterson South Creek 93 97 +46 190
T58 Chandler France Manteo 98 92 +46 190
T61 Jason Moore East Surry 97 95 +48 192
T61 Will Talbert North Stanly 96 96 +48 192
T61 Brennan Baldwin Northside (pinetown) 100 92 +48 192
64 Lee Sutton James Kenan 98 96 +50 194
65 Jacob Burgess Franklin Academy 101 94 +51 195
T66 Edgar Benitez James Kenan 103 96 +55 199
T66 Beau Studebaker East Carteret 96 103 +55 199
T66 Evan Cornelius Northside (pinetown) 99 100 +55 199
T69 Wesley Aitken Oxford Prep 2020 101 100 +57 201
T69 Adrian Grimstead East Carteret 105 96 +57 201
71 Drew Tilley Mount Airy 103 99 +58 202
72 Adam Sizemore Oxford Prep 99 105 +60 204
73 Gray Lewis Northside (pinetown) 109 96 +61 205
74 Christian Furr Oxford Prep 108 102 +66 210
T75 Ryan Revels Riverside (martin) 104 107 +67 211
T75 Braeden Cooper Northside (pinetown) 107 104 +67 211
T77 John Thomas Avent James Kenan 102 110 +68 212
T77 Drake Weatherspoon East Wake Academy 112 100 +68 212
T77 Juan Mojuta Wallace-rose Hill 105 107 +68 212
80 Jordan Knowles Hobbton 102 112 +70 214
81 Austin Burgess Wallace-rose Hill 113 109 +78 222
82 Hunter Williams Northside (pinetown) 120 114 +90 234
83 Alex Sholar Wallace-rose Hill 121 115 +92 236
84 Robert Manning Riverside (martin) 116 121 +93 237