Nhsga black

2016-2017 North Carolina Boys High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - 4A

Tournament Info
Pinehurst No. 6
Pinehurst, NC
Course Info
Par: 72
Slope: 135
Rating: 73.1
Playing Season: Spring
National Rankings
Regional Rankings
Play Junior golf
Carolinas

Stay up to date on North Carolina High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year Round 1 Round 2 To Par Total Score
1 A.j. Beechler Pinecrest 68 68 -8 136
2 Matt Sharpstene T.c. Roberson 69 68 -7 137
3 Jack Massei Green Hope 69 73 -2 142
T4 Ben Crow Pinecrest 72 71 -1 143
T4 Brandon Einstein West Forsyth 69 74 -1 143
6 Jake Rutter Mount Tabor 69 75 E 144
7 Mike Coe Green Hope 72 73 +1 145
8 Luke Hackworth Myers Park 2019 70 76 +2 146
T9 Peter Fountain Broughton 2020 73 75 +4 148
T9 Nic Brown D.h. Conley 76 72 +4 148
T9 Spencer Oxendine Jack Britt 2019 75 73 +4 148
T12 Thomas Deal Hough 73 76 +5 149
T12 Jack Towarnicky New Bern 2019 73 76 +5 149
T12 Christian Bailey Porter Ridge 76 73 +5 149
T15 Jimbo Stanley Broughton 76 74 +6 150
T15 Jack Brea Myers Park 75 75 +6 150
T15 Viraj Garewal Panther Creek 75 75 +6 150
T15 Drew Viney Pinecrest 78 72 +6 150
T15 Zach Brown R.j. Reynolds 2019 76 74 +6 150
T20 Biggs Hawley Broughton 80 71 +7 151
T20 Substitute Brietz/smith Myers Park 80 71 +7 151
T20 Attie Giles Pinecrest 78 73 +7 151
T20 Jordan Fant R.j. Reynolds 79 72 +7 151
T20 Davis Gilmore R.j. Reynolds 77 74 +7 151
T20 Jack Heath Charlotte Catholic 2020 77 74 +7 151
T20 Cole Sutherland Providence 82 69 +7 151
T20 Charlie Tate Grimsley 80 71 +7 151
T28 Chase Kerley Ardrey Kell 75 77 +8 152
T28 Ben Woodruff Hough 82 70 +8 152
T28 Gray Carlton Myers Park 76 76 +8 152
T28 Austin Bonfiglio Middle Creek 77 75 +8 152
T32 Seve Anfindsen Green Hope 76 77 +9 153
T32 Thomas Eubanks Myers Park 2019 74 79 +9 153
T32 Houston Brabble New Bern 76 77 +9 153
T35 Chris Kim Green Hope 2019 79 75 +10 154
T35 Parker Eason J.h. Rose 75 79 +10 154
T37 Bennett Wooten Mount Tabor 83 72 +11 155
T37 Symon Balbin Pinecrest 2019 76 79 +11 155
T39 Matias Lagrutta Panther Creek 80 76 +12 156
T39 Matthew Guo West Forsyth 75 81 +12 156
T39 Jackson Tyler New Hanover 2020 84 72 +12 156
T42 Clark Kistler Ardrey Kell 79 78 +13 157
T42 Wesley Sink Davie County 80 77 +13 157
T44 Geehoon Yu Hough 79 79 +14 158
T44 Carter Raines J.h. Rose 80 78 +14 158
T44 Robbie Fox Mount Tabor 78 80 +14 158
T47 Zach Gilbert Hough 2019 78 81 +15 159
T47 Nico Lagrutta Panther Creek 80 79 +15 159
T49 Zane Sullivan Ardrey Kell 2019 80 80 +16 160
T49 Randall Hudson New Bern 2020 80 80 +16 160
T49 Colin Browning Providence 2020 83 77 +16 160
T49 Brantley Moore New Hanover 81 79 +16 160
T53 Graham Chase Ardrey Kell 2019 79 82 +17 161
T53 Kayden Roberts Panther Creek 85 76 +17 161
T53 Alex Scott Panther Creek 80 81 +17 161
T53 David Langley South Central 2020 86 75 +17 161
T57 Brian Chen Green Hope 76 86 +18 162
T57 Phenecie Hough 84 78 +18 162
T57 Nick Loy J.h. Rose 85 77 +18 162
T57 Jackson Stanley J.h. Rose 79 83 +18 162
T57 Justin Poole Rolesville 80 82 +18 162
T57 Garrett Risner Apex Friendship 2020 74 88 +18 162
T63 Mason Elmore Ardrey Kell 82 81 +19 163
T63 Davis Fisher J.h. Rose 2019 84 79 +19 163
T65 Connor Jones Broughton 2019 84 80 +20 164
T65 Casey Osiecki New Bern 2020 87 77 +20 164
67 Avery Papalia East Forsyth 87 78 +21 165
T68 Garrison Reagan Mount Tabor 87 79 +22 166
T68 Caleb Kimbrough New Bern 84 82 +22 166
T68 Jack Marcotte Middle Creek 2019 87 79 +22 166
71 Richard Dull R.j. Reynolds 79 88 +23 167
T72 Jackson Coates West Forsyth 87 81 +24 168
T72 Carter Cheek Athens 80 88 +24 168
T74 Carlin Broughton 88 81 +25 169
T74 Brad Mickle New Hanover 87 82 +25 169
T74 Clayton Saunders Lake Norman 81 88 +25 169
77 Alec Lloyd Page 83 87 +26 170
78 Joey Pettis Leesville Road 91 81 +28 172
79 Will Mcguire West Forsyth 82 91 +29 173
80 Bo Bolick Southwest Guilford 2020 91 84 +31 175
81 Ben Burrows R.j. Reynolds 89 87 +32 176
82 Jacob Haslam Ragsdale 89 88 +33 177
83 Morris West Forsyth 89 95 +40 184
84 Thomas Setzer Mount Tabor 98 98 +52 196