Nhsga black

2018-2019 Michigan Up High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Spring

Stay up to date on Michigan Up High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Rudy Peterson Gladstone -1 1 71 1.03
2 Bryson Mercier Powers North Central +2 3 74 2.33
3 Trey Bociek West Iron County +2 2 74 3.61
4 Jiseung Choi Houghton +2 1 74 4.11
5 Paxton Johnson Escanaba +4 1 76 6.43
6 Nathan Thomson West Iron County +6 2 78 7.41
T7 Joe Luke Marquette +6 1 78 8.22
T7 Nathan Rousseau Escanaba +6 1 78 8.22
9 Marcus Johnson Iron Mountain +7 1 79 9.25
T10 Ethan Sellers Marquette +8 1 80 10.27
T10 Tyler Bergwall Marquette +8 1 80 10.27
T10 Avery Markham Houghton +8 1 80 10.27
T10 Landon Johnson Calumet +8 1 80 10.27
T10 Jaden Gravelle Escanaba +8 1 80 10.27
T15 Brett McDonough Escanaba +9 1 81 11.3
T15 Andrew MacIntyre Menominee +9 1 81 11.3
T17 Ed Polakowski Ontanagon +12 3 84 11.67
T17 Travis Johnson Cooks Big Bay de Noc +12 3 84 11.67
T19 Kyle Maki Hancock +11 2 83 12.15
T19 Payton Williams West Iron County +11 2 83 12.15
T21 David Storm Dollar Bay +13 3 85 12.61
T21 Tomas Immonen Ontanagon +13 3 85 12.61
T21 Drake Schmitz Dollar Bay +13 3 85 12.61
24 Noah Thomson West Iron County +12 2 84 13.1
25 Brady Schmierer Houghton +11 1 83 13.35
26 Austin Salani Hancock +13 2 85 14.05
T27 Matt Solda Kingsford +12 1 84 14.38
T27 Ryan Vlahos Houghton +12 1 84 14.38
T27 Cal Ballard Gladstone +12 1 84 14.38
T30 Max Baumler Carney-Nadeau +16 3 88 15.41
T30 Jimmy Pietelia Houghton +13 1 85 15.41
T30 Karsten Kamps Marquette +13 1 85 15.41
T30 Jordan Jurmu Marquette +13 1 85 15.41
T30 Brad Mhyren Ontanagon +16 3 88 15.41
35 Jarrett St. Onge Cedarville +17 3 89 16.34
T36 Ethan Roehm Ironwood +14 1 86 16.44
T36 Kolby Stenfors Escanaba +14 1 86 16.44
38 Emma Hofer Menominee +15 1 87 16.54
T39 Caleb Kohlman Cedarville +18 3 90 17.28
T39 Jay Freel Cedarville +18 3 90 17.28
T39 Henry Menigoz Ontanagon +18 3 90 17.28
T39 Evan Hedtke Forest Park +18 3 90 17.28
43 Lowell Torola Calumet +15 1 87 17.46
44 Davin Hill Dollar Bay +19 3 91 18.21
T45 Keegan Erva Negaunee +16 1 88 18.49
T45 Brady Badker Menominee +16 1 88 18.49
47 Alex LaLonde Cooks Big Bay de Noc +20 3 92 19.14
48 Tyler Annala Westwood +17 1 89 19.52
49 Blade Warren Chassell +21 3 93 20.08
T50 Ethan Edwards Newberry +20 2 92 20.7
T50 Colton Salani Hancock +20 2 92 20.7
T50 Justin Carrick Brimley +20 2 92 20.7
53 Carter Koskinen L'Anse +19 1 91 21.57
54 Brayden Nelson West Iron County 2021 +21 2 93 21.65
55 Brian Gronmark Powers North Central +23 3 95 21.95
T56 Trevor Torola Calumet +20 1 92 22.6
T56 Nolan Asiala Painesdale- Jeffers +22 2 94 22.6
T58 Brandon Grondine Powers North Central +24 3 96 22.88
T58 Riley Hendrickson Forest Park +24 3 96 22.88
T58 Ashton Janke Dollar Bay +24 3 96 22.88
T58 Tommy Peltoma Forest Park +24 3 96 22.88
62 Josh Slaight Newberry +23 2 95 23.55
63 Gavin Londo Kingsford +21 1 93 23.63
64 Ethan Therrian Painesdale- Jeffers +24 2 96 24.5
T65 Jaxson Wilke Detour +26 3 98 24.75
T65 Chris Chaperon Cooks Big Bay de Noc +26 3 98 24.75
T65 Brendan LeClaire Dollar Bay +26 3 98 24.75
T65 Dean Pietila Chassell +26 3 98 24.75
69 Morgan Rhodes Marquette +24 1 96 24.8
70 Lucas Martin Newberry +25 2 97 25.45
T71 Andrew Eskola Calumet +23 1 95 25.68
T71 Alex Oas Manistique +23 1 95 25.68
T71 James Plowman Detour +27 3 99 25.68
T71 Kip Kangas Calumet +23 1 95 25.68
T71 Clayton Smith Escanaba 2021 +23 1 95 25.68
T76 Maddie Derusha Menominee +25 1 97 25.72
T76 Josie Hofer Menominee +25 1 97 25.72
78 Dylan Junak Westwood +24 1 96 26.71
T79 Cullen Therrian Painesdale- Jeffers +27 2 99 27.35
T79 Joey Starzynski Stephenson +27 2 99 27.35
81 Trevor Pereny Mackinac Island +29 3 101 27.55
82 Haley Gabriel Kingsford +27 1 99 27.56
83 Luke Stenfors Negaunee +25 1 97 27.74
T84 Jonan Miller Engadine +30 3 102 28.48
T84 Mitchell McGeshick Watersmeet +30 3 102 28.48
T86 Ricky Brown Iron Mountain +26 1 98 28.76
T86 Eli Lofholm Iron Mountain +26 1 98 28.76
T88 Cooper Conway Menominee +27 1 99 29.79
T88 Bryce Cooper Gladstone +27 1 99 29.79
90 JD Sebbas Hancock +30 2 102 30.2
91 Macie Carlson Escanaba +30 1 102 30.32
T92 Caden Kienitz Munising +31 2 103 31.15
T92 Bailey Masters Munising +31 2 103 31.15
T94 Marissa Neveau Negaunee +31 1 103 31.24
T94 Elle Colombe Houghton +31 1 103 31.24
T96 Trey Paquin Cedarville +33 3 105 31.29
T96 Bryce Smithson Forest Park +33 3 105 31.29
T96 Drake DeWyse Engadine +33 3 105 31.29
T96 Brady Eichhorn Powers North Central +33 3 105 31.29
T100 Nolan Corwin Negaunee +29 1 101 31.85
T100 Joe Haire Menominee +29 1 101 31.85
T102 Bryce Bowerman Munising +32 2 104 32.1
T102 Aiden Mcpherson Newberry +32 2 104 32.1
104 Arikah Bellisle Menominee +32 1 104 32.15
105 Bill Rautiola Chassell +34 3 106 32.22
T106 Zach Smith Kingsford +30 1 102 32.87
T106 Daniel Maki Kingsford +30 1 102 32.87
T106 Austin Trier Ironwood +30 1 102 32.87
109 Leo Dudek Detour +35 3 107 33.15
T110 Colin Bjorne Westwood +31 1 103 33.9
T110 Mitchell Green Manistique +31 1 103 33.9
T112 Tanner Walrath Hancock +34 2 106 33.99
T112 Dawson Rajala Painesdale- Jeffers +34 2 106 33.99
T112 Mitchell Schieding Munising +34 2 106 33.99
T112 George Edington Pickford +34 2 106 33.99
T112 Shaun Mikus Stephenson +34 2 106 33.99
117 Lucas Sundling Cooks Big Bay de Noc +36 3 108 34.09
T118 Katie Cook Kingsford +35 1 107 34.91
T118 Keegan Leonard Houghton +35 1 107 34.91
120 Jackson Gladwell Negaunee +32 1 104 34.93
121 Triston Lyons Brimley +35 2 107 34.94
T122 Hunter DuPont Carney-Nadeau +37 3 109 35.02
T122 Luke Feldhausen Forest Park +37 3 109 35.02
124 Preston Kuntze Stephenson +36 2 108 35.89
125 Cameron Whiskin Manistique +33 1 105 35.95
126 Jerry Jack Manistique +34 1 106 36.98
T127 Todd Rautiola Chassell +40 3 112 37.82
T127 Joshua Newell Detour +40 3 112 37.82
T129 Rylee Ring Negaunee +39 1 111 38.59
T129 Brylea Ranta Negaunee +39 1 111 38.59
T131 Jenna Santini Iron Mountain +40 1 112 39.5
T131 Katie Bershing Houghton +40 1 112 39.5
133 Jace Moker Stephenson +40 2 112 39.69
T134 Johnny Mantilla L'Anse +37 1 109 40.06
T134 Dillon Makela Ironwood +37 1 109 40.06
T134 Teddy Wery Gladstone +37 1 109 40.06
137 Sam O'Neal Rock Mid Peninsula +43 3 115 40.62
138 Sierra Bentti Marquette +42 1 114 41.34
139 Andrew Legault Engadine +44 3 116 41.56
140 Kade Lesperance Menominee +39 1 111 42.12
141 Anna Scheeman Gladstone +43 1 115 42.26
142 Williams Edmonds Watersmeet +45 3 117 42.49
T143 Dyln Carrick Brimley +43 2 115 42.54
T143 Brennen Larson Painesdale- Jeffers +43 2 115 42.54
T145 Avery Hopper Negaunee +40 1 112 43.15
T145 John Holm Ironwood +40 1 112 43.15
T147 Macy Leisering Escanaba +45 1 117 44.1
T147 Angie Wilson Escanaba +45 1 117 44.1
T149 Justin Richards Westwood +42 1 114 45.2
T149 Gavin Dawson Westwood +42 1 114 45.2
151 Mason Cameron Brimley +47 2 119 46.34
T152 Phil Voss Ontanagon +51 3 123 48.1
T152 Preston Richmond Rock Mid Peninsula +51 3 123 48.1
154 Ruth Hummell Marquette +50 1 122 48.69
155 Karl Rautiola Chassell +52 3 124 49.03
156 Reid DeLaurelle Stephenson +50 2 122 49.19
157 Zoe Smith Marquette +51 1 123 49.61
158 Charlie Grant Engadine +53 3 125 49.96
159 Johnny Nutkins Newberry +51 2 123 50.14
160 Nick Opokla Iron Mountain +47 1 119 50.34
161 Lexi Mason Negaunee +52 1 124 50.53
162 Howard Carona Watersmeet +54 3 126 50.9
163 Billy Crisp Munising +53 2 125 52.04
T164 Lilli Cerette Iron Mountain +54 1 126 52.37
T164 Payton Hoholik Manistique +54 1 126 52.37
166 Connor Lamberg Gladstone +50 1 122 53.42
167 Chrism Geshiak Watersmeet +57 3 129 53.7
168 Emily Marenger Gladstone +57 1 129 55.12
169 Sydnee McPhail Manistique +59 1 131 56.96
170 Haley Mattila Westwood +60 1 132 57.88
171 Zach Erickson Iron Mountain +55 1 127 58.55
172 Aubrie Magnuson Westwood +62 1 134 59.72
173 Jordan St Manistique +57 1 129 60.61
174 Travis Romenesko Watersmeet +65 3 137 61.17
175 Christian Brown L'Anse +58 1 130 61.64
176 Fabian Chartier Powers North Central +66 3 138 62.1
177 Laci Moffatt Westwood +66 1 138 63.39
178 John Stenglein Brimley +65 2 137 63.43
179 Christina Glodowski Kingsford +68 1 140 65.23
180 Maggie Menghini Kingsford +69 1 141 66.15
181 Renee Blanck Westwood +71 1 143 67.98
182 Jonathan Tischer Detour +74 3 146 69.57
183 Bella Rosenthal Iron Mountain +75 1 147 71.66
184 Ben Davis Cedarville +81 3 153 76.11
185 Delaney Ruotsala Houghton +84 1 156 79.93
186 Maddi Zellar Manistique +86 1 158 81.76
187 Jenna Jack Manistique +91 1 163 86.36