2016-2017 Wisconsin Boys High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - 1

Tournament Info
University Ridge Golf Course
Verona, WI
Course Info
Par: 72
Slope: 140
Rating: 72.5
Playing Season: Spring
National Rankings
Regional Rankings
Play Junior golf

Stay up to date on Wisconsin High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year Round 1 Round 2 To Par Total Score
1 Piercen Hunt Arrowhead 2020 72 69 -3 141
2 Jed Baranzyk Bay Port 72 74 +2 146
3 Robbie Morway Homestead 74 74 +4 148
4 Jake Schroeckenthaler Monona Grove 73 76 +5 149
T5 Matt Polivka Muskego 73 77 +6 150
T5 Ben Destefanis Marquette University 74 76 +6 150
T5 Harrison Ott Marquette University 75 75 +6 150
T8 Billy Peterson Eau Claire Memorial 76 76 +8 152
T8 Alex Yost Arrowhead 76 76 +8 152
T8 Garrett Schultz Sheboygan North 75 77 +8 152
T8 Josh Yang Wausau West 78 74 +8 152
T12 Jack Blair Marquette University 2019 77 76 +9 153
T12 Bennett Knapek Arrowhead 75 78 +9 153
T12 Jake Willeford Plymouth 76 77 +9 153
T12 Andrew Sagrillo Marquette University 78 75 +9 153
T12 Sean Murphy Waunakee 78 75 +9 153
T17 Brock Hlinak Kaukauna 77 77 +10 154
T17 Jack Anderson Brookfield Central 2019 77 77 +10 154
T19 Tyler Cleaves Kaukauna 76 79 +11 155
T19 Noah Cagnazzo Madison Memorial 79 76 +11 155
T19 Zach Dybul Mukwonago 80 75 +11 155
T19 Garhett Kaegi Verona Area 79 76 +11 155
T19 Matt Tuman Wausau East 78 77 +11 155
T24 Blake Skogen River Falls 79 77 +12 156
T24 Zach Bernhardt Eau Claire Memorial 79 77 +12 156
T24 Brett Grulkowski Franklin 76 80 +12 156
T24 Dylan Brown Reedsburg Area 82 74 +12 156
28 Andy Zucker Middleton 78 79 +13 157
T29 Brett O'shaughnessy Bay Port 77 81 +14 158
T29 Nolan Ruffing Franklin 79 79 +14 158
T29 Eric Chambers Union Grove 81 77 +14 158
T29 Steven Sanicki Menomonee Falls 79 79 +14 158
T29 Ryan Wikel Muskego 82 76 +14 158
T34 Connor Duggan Badger 81 78 +15 159
T34 Steven Butler Marquette University 81 78 +15 159
T34 Austin Thyes Sheboygan North 82 77 +15 159
T34 Matt Fladten Eau Claire Memorial 76 83 +15 159
T34 Jaxon Knotec River Falls 80 79 +15 159
T34 Zachary Shawnhan Racine Case 85 74 +15 159
T34 Connor Brown Union Grove 2019 76 83 +15 159
T41 Zachary Reiser Arrowhead 84 76 +16 160
T41 Peter Dorward Cedarburg 81 79 +16 160
T41 Jackson Rademaker Badger 80 80 +16 160
T41 Mason Schultz Mukwonago 81 79 +16 160
T45 D Gallimore Sheboygan North 79 82 +17 161
T45 Adam Garski Wauwatosa East/west 78 83 +17 161
T45 Brandon Talaska Brookfield Central 83 78 +17 161
T45 Neil Bierwirth Sheboygan North 77 84 +17 161
T45 Jonathan Duggan Badger 82 79 +17 161
T50 Mason Schmidt Kaukauna 87 75 +18 162
T50 Matthew Raab Arrowhead 2019 80 82 +18 162
T50 Ben Gabby Muskego 82 80 +18 162
T50 Cade Knaus Plymouth 83 79 +18 162
T50 Preston Cedergren Bay Port 81 81 +18 162
T50 Zachary Klingseisen Kaukauna 79 83 +18 162
56 Chase Danielson Madison Memorial 81 82 +19 163
T57 Ben Morse Mukwonago 86 78 +20 164
T57 Jack Halama Notre Dame 86 78 +20 164
T57 Derek Michalski Marshfield 84 80 +20 164
T57 Blake Wisdom Badger 2019 83 81 +20 164
T61 Carter Simon Sun Prairie 88 77 +21 165
T61 Jack Sonsalla Brookfield Central 82 83 +21 165
T61 Jack Polick Westosha Central 85 80 +21 165
T64 Cole Bogenschuetz Plymouth 84 82 +22 166
T64 J Guerrera Waunakee 86 80 +22 166
66 Zach Kramer Westosha Central 84 83 +23 167
T67 Max Schmidtke Sheboygan North 86 82 +24 168
T67 Logan Knecht Madison Memorial 87 81 +24 168
T67 Sam Warpinski Notre Dame 82 86 +24 168
T67 Max Rohlinger West Bend West 85 83 +24 168
T67 Nick Pfile Kaukauna 89 79 +24 168
T72 Griff Haase Monona Grove 87 82 +25 169
T72 Andrew Hasik Waunakee 83 86 +25 169
T72 Anthony Koch Monona Grove 85 84 +25 169
T72 Alex Shutter Plymouth 85 84 +25 169
T72 Ryan Johnson Waunakee 86 83 +25 169
T77 Logan Simmerman Madison Memorial 85 85 +26 170
T77 Justin Meseberg Burlington 83 87 +26 170
T77 Bailey Menarek Westosha Central 89 81 +26 170
T77 Paul Lynch Westosha Central 88 82 +26 170
T81 Jake Neerdaels Bay Port 86 85 +27 171
T81 Bryce Lindsley De Pere 85 86 +27 171
T81 Jake Smith Beaver Dam 84 87 +27 171
T81 Nick Schroeder Mukwonago 84 87 +27 171
T81 Brayden Pozorski Mukwonago 87 84 +27 171
T86 H Meganck Waunakee 89 83 +28 172
T86 Ryan Dessart Green Bay Preble 86 86 +28 172
T88 Trevor Hudecek Eau Claire Memorial 84 89 +29 173
T88 Andrew Kunze Muskego 83 90 +29 173
90 Zack Mindel Brookfield Central 81 93 +30 174
T91 Austin Mikesch Bay Port 93 82 +31 175
T91 W Nordlund Eau Claire Memorial 86 89 +31 175
93 M Burzynski Brookfield Central 84 93 +33 177
T94 Gavin Goldstein Westosha Central 88 91 +35 179
T94 Mason Sponem Monona Grove 100 79 +35 179
96 Taylor Thompson River Falls 88 92 +36 180
T97 Kade Salemi Janesville Craig 94 87 +37 181
T97 Caleb Brautigam Muskego 96 85 +37 181
99 Kirby Befort Badger 88 95 +39 183
100 Jesse Cudd River Falls 91 93 +40 184
101 Max Morrow River Falls 96 89 +41 185
102 Johno Aschenbach Plymouth 93 93 +42 186
103 J Carlson Madison Memorial 95 92 +43 187
104 Brad Edmonston Monona Grove 97 92 +45 189