2018-2019 New Jersey High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Spring
Powered by
National Partners

Stay up to date on New Jersey High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
T1 Jack Wall CBA 2019 -2 Tournament of Champions 70 -0.18
T1 Brendan Hansen CBA 2019 -2 Tournament of Champions 70 -0.18
T3 Eric Stevens North Hunterdon -1 Tournament of Champions 71 0.71
T3 Johnny Bush Cranford 2019 -1 Tournament of Champions 71 0.71
5 Drue Nicholas Saint Augustine 2020 +1 Tournament of Champions 73 2.49
6 Trevor Terpanick St. Joseph, Metuchen +2 Tournament of Champions 74 3.38
7 Michael McCrone Hunterdon Central +3 Tournament of Champions 75 4.27
T8 Michael Mitnick Mainland 2020 +4 Tournament of Champions 76 5.16
T8 Jesse Goodman Dwight Englewood 2020 +4 Tournament of Champions 76 5.16
T8 Brandan Valvano Bergen Catholic +4 Tournament of Champions 76 5.16
T11 Cole Eckert Chatham +5 Tournament of Champions 77 6.05
T11 Ahkil Giri Moorestown +5 Tournament of Champions 77 6.05
T13 Antoine Chouraqui Newark Academy 2019 +6 Tournament of Champions 78 6.94
T13 Liam Caspar Williamstown +6 Tournament of Champions 78 6.94
T13 Tyler Smith Holy Cross 2022 +6 Tournament of Champions 78 6.94
T13 Tyler Geatens Williamstown +6 Tournament of Champions 78 6.94
T17 Mikey Folignai Midland Park +7 Tournament of Champions 79 7.83
T17 Miguel Fantoro Scotch Plains-Fanwood +7 Tournament of Champions 79 7.83
T17 Leo Turi Bergen Catholic +7 Tournament of Champions 79 7.83
T17 Charles Cummings Bergen Catholic +7 Tournament of Champions 79 7.83
T17 Austin Lioa Watchung Hills +7 Tournament of Champions 79 7.83
T17 Liam Larkin Watchung Hills 2020 +7 Tournament of Champions 79 7.83
T17 Leo Kean Toms River North 2022 +7 Tournament of Champions 79 7.83
T17 Spencer Chatfield Pascack Hills +7 Tournament of Champions 79 7.83
T17 Will Celebity Bergen Catholic +7 Tournament of Champions 79 7.83
T17 Drew Mulcahy Delbarton +7 Tournament of Champions 79 7.83
T27 Chase Millar Delbarton 2021 +8 Tournament of Champions 80 8.72
T27 Shawn Blandine Don Bosco 2020 +8 Tournament of Champions 80 8.72
T27 Andrew Rush Morris County Tech +8 Tournament of Champions 80 8.72
T27 Tyler Galanti West Orange +8 Tournament of Champions 80 8.72
T27 George Snell Westfield +8 Tournament of Champions 80 8.72
T27 Nathan Drosin Newark Academy +8 Tournament of Champions 80 8.72
T27 Garrett Kessler West Essex 2021 +8 Tournament of Champions 80 8.72
T27 Connor Bekefi Toms River North +8 Tournament of Champions 80 8.72
T35 Clement Shau Watchung Hills +9 Tournament of Champions 81 9.61
T35 Finbar Bonner CBA 2020 +9 Tournament of Champions 81 9.61
T35 Joe Polverino Chatham +9 Tournament of Champions 81 9.61
T35 Jack Ryan Newark Academy +9 Tournament of Champions 81 9.61
T35 Jason Lee Westfield 2020 +9 Tournament of Champions 81 9.61
T35 Will Tone Moorestown +9 Tournament of Champions 81 9.61
T35 Joseph Furlong Midland Park +9 Tournament of Champions 81 9.61
T42 Moritz Weigold Gill St. Bernards 2019 +10 Tournament of Champions 82 10.5
T42 Michael Foley Sparta 2021 +10 Tournament of Champions 82 10.5
T42 Jimmy Bagdonas Scotch Plains-Fanwood +10 Tournament of Champions 82 10.5
T42 Cole Stasil Rumson-Fair Haven +10 Tournament of Champions 82 10.5
T42 Steve Burek Williamstown +10 Tournament of Champions 82 10.5
T42 Noah Petracci Hammonton +10 Tournament of Champions 82 10.5
T42 Alec Ryden Moorestown Friends 2019 +10 Tournament of Champions 82 10.5
T42 Jack Strippoli Verona 2019 +10 Tournament of Champions 82 10.5
T42 Eagan McDermott East Brunswick +10 Tournament of Champions 82 10.5
T51 Adam MacMillan Princeton 2021 +11 Tournament of Champions 83 11.39
T51 Shiv Manhas Parsippany +11 Tournament of Champions 83 11.39
T51 Hayden Greer Moorestown 2020 +11 Tournament of Champions 83 11.39
T51 Shane Darby Wall +11 Tournament of Champions 83 11.39
T51 Benny Hagerty Wall 2020 +11 Tournament of Champions 83 11.39
T51 Luke Wittenbourne Hopewell +11 Tournament of Champions 83 11.39
T51 Stephen Bicks Delbarton 2020 +11 Tournament of Champions 83 11.39
T58 Jake Ghamar Montclair Kimberly Academy +12 Tournament of Champions 84 12.28
T58 Eric Devlin WW-P North +12 Tournament of Champions 84 12.28
T58 Max Strout West Deptford +12 Tournament of Champions 84 12.28
T58 Sean Featherstone Ramsey +12 Tournament of Champions 84 12.28
T58 Edmund Broderick St. Peters Prep 2020 +12 Tournament of Champions 84 12.28
T58 Alex Figura St. Joseph, Metuchen 2021 +12 Tournament of Champions 84 12.28
T58 Tyler Botta Ramsey +12 Tournament of Champions 84 12.28
T58 Sean Caspar Williamstown +12 Tournament of Champions 84 12.28
T66 Colin Summers Westfield 2021 +13 Tournament of Champions 85 13.17
T66 Jarrett Bierman Pascack Hills +13 Tournament of Champions 85 13.17
T66 Matt Hanzel Washington Twp. +13 Tournament of Champions 85 13.17
T66 James Dalzell Holy Spirit 2021 +13 Tournament of Champions 85 13.17
T66 Brendan Kenny Saint Rose 2019 +13 Tournament of Champions 85 13.17
T66 Gavin Franzon WM Mendham +13 Tournament of Champions 85 13.17
T66 Steve Eigenrach Moorestown +13 Tournament of Champions 85 13.17
T66 James Vinson WW-P NORTH 2021 +13 Tournament of Champions 85 13.17
T66 Kyle Rogers Jackson Memorial +13 Tournament of Champions 85 13.17
T66 Randall Lazzaro CBA +13 Tournament of Champions 85 13.17
T66 Alex Rapcavage Rumson-Fair Haven +13 Tournament of Champions 85 13.17
T66 Bennett Knowles Montclair Kimberly Academy 2020 +13 Tournament of Champions 85 13.17
T78 Nicholas Conti Westfield +14 Tournament of Champions 86 14.06
T78 Jacob Capone Saint Rose +14 Tournament of Champions 86 14.06
T78 Brad Pinho Watchung Hills +14 Tournament of Champions 86 14.06
T78 Bill Fleury Toms River North +14 Tournament of Champions 86 14.06
T82 Bryan Hawthorne Point Pleasant +15 Tournament of Champions 87 14.95
T82 Conner Carney Pinelands +15 Tournament of Champions 87 14.95
T82 Matt Dekovacs St. Joseph, Metuchen +15 Tournament of Champions 87 14.95
T82 Jake Torres NV Old Tappan 2020 +15 Tournament of Champions 87 14.95
T82 Alex Fernandez Rumson-Fair Haven +15 Tournament of Champions 87 14.95
T87 John Williamson Scotch Plains-Fanwood +16 Tournament of Champions 88 15.84
T87 Timmy Triano Chatham +16 Tournament of Champions 88 15.84
T87 Pierce Lutz Delbarton +16 Tournament of Champions 88 15.84
T90 Kyle Sansone Midland Park +17 Tournament of Champions 89 16.73
T90 Matt Vanlsstendal Haddon Heights +17 Tournament of Champions 89 16.73
T90 John O'Donnell Toms River North +17 Tournament of Champions 89 16.73
T90 Ethan Otner Montclair Kimberly Academy +17 Tournament of Champions 89 16.73
T90 Pat LaCoy Wall +17 Tournament of Champions 89 16.73
T90 Dean Troiano West Essex +17 Tournament of Champions 89 16.73
T96 Ava Lozito West Essex +18 Tournament of Champions 90 17.62
T96 Brendan Huelbig West Essex +18 Tournament of Champions 90 17.62
T96 Luke Farquhar Haddon Heights +18 Tournament of Champions 90 17.62
T99 Myles Cherry Montclair Kimberly Academy +19 Tournament of Champions 91 18.51
T99 Connor Helmetag Haddon Heights +19 Tournament of Champions 91 18.51
T99 Tristan Shaw Rumson-Fair Haven +19 Tournament of Champions 91 18.51
T99 Andrew Yu Scotch Plains-Fanwood +19 Tournament of Champions 91 18.51
T99 Kyle Blom Metuchen +19 Tournament of Champions 91 18.51
T99 Sean Choi Ramsey +19 Tournament of Champions 91 18.51
T99 Matt Diani Midland Park +19 Tournament of Champions 91 18.51
T106 Benji Polsen Pascack Hills +20 Tournament of Champions 92 19.4
T106 John Leighten Ramsey +20 Tournament of Champions 92 19.4
T108 Nico Malamug Metuchen +21 Tournament of Champions 93 20.29
T108 A.J. Pinho St. Joseph, Metuchen +21 Tournament of Champions 93 20.29
T108 Liam Bourke Chatham +21 Tournament of Champions 93 20.29
T111 J.A. West Pascack Hills +22 Tournament of Champions 94 21.18
T111 A. Mathukumar WW-P North +22 Tournament of Champions 94 21.18
T111 Travis Long Saint Rose +22 Tournament of Champions 94 21.18
114 Ryan Walsh Wall 2022 +23 Tournament of Champions 95 22.07
115 Andrew Wilf Newark Academy +24 Tournament of Champions 96 22.96
T116 Michael Fluhr Saint Rose +25 Tournament of Champions 97 23.85
T116 Jackson Schnarre Metuchen +25 Tournament of Champions 97 23.85
T116 Kian Canelas Moorestown Friends +25 Tournament of Champions 97 23.85
T116 Nicky Salfi Middle Township +25 Tournament of Champions 97 23.85
T120 Justin Patel Moorestown Friends +26 Tournament of Champions 98 24.74
T120 Jack Baker Mountain Lakes 2019 +26 Tournament of Champions 98 24.74
T122 Jalen Patel Moorestown Friends +28 Tournament of Champions 100 26.51
T122 Dominick Scelba DePaul +28 Tournament of Champions 100 26.51
T124 Jake Kowalski Pitman +29 Tournament of Champions 101 27.4
T124 Josh Blom Metuchen +29 Tournament of Champions 101 27.4
126 Shiv Desai WW-P North +36 Tournament of Champions 108 33.63
127 Stella Farquhar Haddon Heights +37 Tournament of Champions 109 34.52
128 James Shumard Point Pleasant +39 Tournament of Champions 111 36.3
129 J.R. Lange Haddon Township +52 Tournament of Champions 124 47.87