2022-2023 North Dakota High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Spring
Powered by
National Partners

Stay up to date on North Dakota High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year Round 1 Round 2 To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Nate Peyerl West Fargo Sheyenne 69 70 -5 A 139 -2.65
2 Zach Skarperud Fargo Shanley 2023 72 72 E A 144 -0.44
T3 Andrew Wilhelm West Fargo Sheyenne 71 74 +1 A 145 0.0
T3 Carson Skarperud Grand Forks Red River 73 72 +1 A 145 0.0
5 Aiden Knodel West Fargo Sheyenne 72 74 +2 A 146 0.44
6 Quinn Breidenbach West Fargo Sheyenne 2023 72 77 +5 A 149 1.77
7 Aidan Hall Northern Cass 71 77 +4 B 148 2.33
8 Matthew Souther Bismarck Legacy 74 77 +7 A 151 2.65
T9 Kolby Koerner Grand Forks Red River 2025 75 76 +7 A 151 2.65
T9 Parker Beck Bismarck Century 2026 80 71 +7 A 151 2.65
11 Karsen Kulseth Bowman County 73 76 +5 B 149 2.78
T12 Zachary St. aubin South Border 71 79 +6 B 150 3.23
T12 Cole Holzer Central Cass 78 72 +6 B 150 3.23
14 Anders Alm Bismarck Century 79 74 +9 A 153 3.53
15 Charlie Solberg Fargo Davies 2023 75 78 +9 A 153 3.54
16 Bennett Bartsch Minot 2024 73 82 +11 A 155 4.42
17 Max Palmer Bottineau 79 74 +9 B 153 4.58
T18 Cameron Wittenberg Bismarck Century 80 76 +12 A 156 4.86
T18 Aidan Kaufman Bismarck Century 2023 76 80 +12 A 156 4.86
T18 Tommy Baumgartner Fargo Shanley 2026 77 79 +12 A 156 4.86
T18 Carter Olson Grand Forks Red River 2024 76 80 +12 A 156 4.86
22 Joseph Kramlich Edgeley-Kulm 74 80 +10 B 154 5.02
23 Saylor Kuenzel Grand Forks Red River 77 80 +13 A 157 5.3
T24 Evan Booth Fargo South 79 78 +13 A 157 5.3
T24 Hunter Gegelman Jamestown 2024 75 82 +13 A 157 5.3
26 Marcus Biffert Central Cass 80 75 +11 B 155 5.47
T27 Porter Seidel Fargo Davies 2024 77 81 +14 A 158 5.74
T27 Ross Koerner Grand Forks Red River 2023 77 81 +14 A 158 5.74
29 Silas Dusenbury Grand Forks Red River 2025 78 80 +14 A 158 5.74
T30 Jay Wanzek Shiloh Christian 78 78 +12 B 156 5.92
T30 Colton Getzlaff Bottineau 77 79 +12 B 156 5.92
T30 Carson Brown North Border 74 82 +12 B 156 5.92
T33 Jack Miller Grand Forks Red River 74 85 +15 A 159 6.18
T33 Lucas Schoepp Bismarck Century 2023 85 74 +15 A 159 6.18
T33 Quinn Shillingstad Bismarck St. Mary's 2025 80 79 +15 A 159 6.18
T33 Carson Hannestad Fargo North 2023 75 84 +15 A 159 6.18
T33 Chase Swenson West Fargo Sheyenne 77 82 +15 A 159 6.18
T38 Dawson Lentz Bismarck High 2023 81 79 +16 A 160 6.62
T38 Evan Panzer Grand Forks Central 2023 83 77 +16 A 160 6.62
T38 Brock Jones Minot 83 77 +16 A 160 6.62
T38 Easton Romsdal Jamestown 80 80 +16 A 160 6.62
T38 Luke Torguson Fargo South 2023 80 80 +16 A 160 6.62
T43 Kasen Rostad Minot 2024 82 78 +16 A 160 6.63
T43 Cole Wilber Grand Forks Central 2024 82 78 +16 A 160 6.63
45 Hunter Bindas Kindred 77 81 +14 B 158 6.82
T46 Andrew Walz Jamestown 78 83 +17 A 161 7.07
T46 Cole Kinsella Fargo North 2023 82 79 +17 A 161 7.07
T48 Ian Oberlander Central Cass 81 78 +15 B 159 7.27
T48 Champ Hettich Beulah 79 80 +15 B 159 7.27
50 Kristian Knodel West Fargo Sheyenne 2023 81 81 +18 A 162 7.5
T51 Jack Josephsen West Fargo 2025 79 83 +18 A 162 7.51
T51 Jayce Johnson Mandan 2023 76 86 +18 A 162 7.51
T51 Tanner Wynn West Fargo 2023 83 79 +18 A 162 7.51
T51 Liam Olson Fargo North 2024 80 82 +18 A 162 7.51
T55 Myles Jorde North Star 81 79 +16 B 160 7.72
T55 Rider Schmidt Lakota 78 82 +16 B 160 7.72
57 Caden Willer Bismarck St. Mary's 77 86 +19 A 163 7.95
58 Devon Halverson Central Cass 78 83 +17 B 161 8.16
59 Parker Hubrig Hankinson-Lidgerwood 79 82 +17 B 161 8.17
60 Afton Bartz Bismarck Century 2025 84 80 +20 A 164 8.39
61 Logan Gross Dickinson Trinity 81 81 +18 B 162 8.61
62 Andrew Bilstad Oak Grove 81 82 +19 B 163 9.06
T63 Eric Deboer Fargo North 2024 81 85 +22 A 166 9.27
T63 Luke Dockter Bismarck High 2023 81 85 +22 A 166 9.27
T63 Colten Bossert West Fargo 77 89 +22 A 166 9.27
T63 Breckun Metcalf Fargo Davies 2025 82 84 +22 A 166 9.27
T63 Tyler Bast Minot 2024 87 79 +22 A 166 9.27
68 William Olson Oak Grove 80 84 +20 B 164 9.51
69 Jordan Anderson Glenburn 85 79 +20 B 164 9.51
T70 Xavier Balkowitsch Shiloh Christian 82 83 +21 B 165 9.96
T70 Aidan Zuger Oak Grove 82 83 +21 B 165 9.96
T70 Owen Stuber Heart River 84 81 +21 B 165 9.96
73 Nate Walz Jamestown 2024 88 80 +24 A 168 10.15
T74 Vaughn Romsdal Jamestown 2024 85 83 +24 A 168 10.16
T74 Drew Shambaugh Fargo South 85 83 +24 A 168 10.16
T74 Aidan Sturn West Fargo 2023 86 82 +24 A 168 10.16
77 Aiden Mclain Grafton 80 86 +22 B 166 10.4
T78 Johnny Schumacher Grafton 84 82 +22 B 166 10.41
T78 Cole Campbell Kindred 82 84 +22 B 166 10.41
T80 Oscar Holmen Fargo South 2023 84 85 +25 A 169 10.6
T80 Samuel Miller Bismarck Legacy 78 91 +25 A 169 10.6
T80 Breck Wilson West Fargo 2024 87 82 +25 A 169 10.6
T80 Max Glasheen Fargo Davies 2024 87 82 +25 A 169 10.6
T84 Tj Cosley North Border 86 81 +23 B 167 10.85
T84 Alex Lorenz Bottineau 86 81 +23 B 167 10.85
T84 Cade Fitterer Dickinson Trinity 80 87 +23 B 167 10.85
87 Jake Thompson Central Cass 79 88 +23 B 167 10.86
T88 Owen Haase Bismarck High 86 84 +26 A 170 11.04
T88 Aaron Olsonawski Fargo Shanley 2024 90 80 +26 A 170 11.04
T88 Olaf Engebretson Fargo Davies 2024 86 84 +26 A 170 11.04
T91 Colin Voightman Central Cass 85 83 +24 B 168 11.3
T91 Brady Johnson Oak Grove 88 80 +24 B 168 11.3
T93 Mason Christensen West Fargo Sheyenne 2023 91 80 +27 A 171 11.48
T93 Ben Fercho Fargo Davies 2023 94 77 +27 A 171 11.48
95 Henry Maughan Fargo North 82 89 +27 A 171 11.48
96 Wyatt Westin Shiloh Christian 83 86 +25 B 169 11.75
97 Parker Argent Minot 8th 88 84 +28 A 172 11.92
98 Logan Olson Fargo North 90 82 +28 A 172 11.92
99 Kyle Campbell Kindred 81 89 +26 B 170 12.2
T100 Camron Andersen Jamestown 2023 82 91 +29 A 173 12.36
T100 Dylan Rogne Fargo South 8th 85 88 +29 A 173 12.36
102 Trevor Moe Oak Grove 84 87 +27 B 171 12.65
103 Fynn Sagsveen Bismarck Century 2025 84 90 +30 A 174 12.8
104 Jace Johnson Bismarck Legacy 2025 85 89 +30 A 174 12.81
T105 Gage Olson South Prairie 87 85 +28 B 172 13.1
T105 Grady Shipman Carrington 81 91 +28 B 172 13.1
T105 Ty Dassinger Dickinson Trinity 84 88 +28 B 172 13.1
T105 Colton Johnson Lisbon 84 88 +28 B 172 13.1
T105 Jett Lundeen Bishop Ryan 84 88 +28 B 172 13.1
T110 Kane Shannon Williston Coyotes 2025 84 91 +31 A 175 13.24
T110 Walter Langhans Minot North 2025 84 91 +31 A 175 13.24
T110 Braiden Bosch Mandan 2025 80 95 +31 A 175 13.24
T110 Brian Healy Fargo Davies 2024 87 88 +31 A 175 13.24
T114 Julius Elick Northern Lights 83 90 +29 B 173 13.54
T114 Carter Wallner Lisbon 84 89 +29 B 173 13.54
T114 Peyton Masset Linton/HMB 86 87 +29 B 173 13.54
117 Warren Jelinek Grafton 88 85 +29 B 173 13.55
118 Chase Mattern West Fargo 2023 90 86 +32 A 176 13.69
T119 Eli Miller Des Lacs-Burlington 88 86 +30 B 174 13.99
T119 Owen Lesko LaMoure L-M 84 90 +30 B 174 13.99
121 Carter Haas Napoleon/G-S 95 79 +30 B 174 14.0
T122 Gage Martell Bismarck Legacy 2024 88 89 +33 A 177 14.13
T122 Ryder Benning Bismarck St. Mary's 2024 93 84 +33 A 177 14.13
T122 Grant Gardner Grand Forks Red River 2023 90 87 +33 A 177 14.13
125 Josh Hetzel Stanley 86 89 +31 B 175 14.44
T126 Jake Solseng Park River 92 84 +32 B 176 14.89
T126 Nathan Holzer Linton/HMB 92 84 +32 B 176 14.89
T128 Gabe Bast Dickinson Trinity 88 88 +32 B 176 14.89
T128 Ethan Hanson Nedrose 88 88 +32 B 176 14.89
T130 Jackson Schumacher New Rockford-Sheyenne 87 90 +33 B 177 15.34
T130 Braden Wilcox Oak Grove 89 88 +33 B 177 15.34
T130 Zackary Johnson Kindred 88 89 +33 B 177 15.34
T133 Ryker Landers Bismarck St. Mary's 2024 90 90 +36 A 180 15.45
T133 Mason Mrachek Bismarck St. Mary's 2023 85 95 +36 A 180 15.45
T133 Matthew Selensky Bismarck St. Mary's 91 89 +36 A 180 15.45
T136 Nick Meisch LaMoure L-M 90 88 +34 B 178 15.79
T136 John Renaud Des Lacs-Burlington 87 91 +34 B 178 15.79
T136 Hunter Grenz Napoleon/G-S 88 90 +34 B 178 15.79
T136 Bryce Zietz Rugby 93 85 +34 B 178 15.79
T140 Reggie Rice Grafton 92 87 +35 B 179 16.23
T140 Asher Vigesaa Beulah 83 96 +35 B 179 16.23
142 Bill Schmitt Napoleon/G-S 91 88 +35 B 179 16.24
T143 Kiefer Fritz Rugby 91 89 +36 B 180 16.68
T143 Ben Charles Shiloh Christian 86 94 +36 B 180 16.68
145 Logan Renner Mandan 2024 91 92 +39 A 183 16.77
146 Jorey Johnson Mandan 2025 89 94 +39 A 183 16.78
147 Wyatt Heskin Hatton-Northwood 85 96 +37 B 181 17.13
T148 Zachary Brenden Bismarck Legacy 2023 87 97 +40 A 184 17.22
T148 Reece Nagel Bismarck High 89 95 +40 A 184 17.22
T148 Ross Gillett Fargo South 2023 87 97 +40 A 184 17.22
T151 Nicholas Barbot Bottineau 93 89 +38 B 182 17.58
T151 Bryce Vibeto Our Redeemer's 89 93 +38 B 182 17.58
T151 Breckin Bohl Bottineau 93 89 +38 B 182 17.58
T151 Bailey Zachmeier Rugby 89 93 +38 B 182 17.58
T155 Jackson Brossart Rugby 91 91 +38 B 182 17.58
T155 Bryce Jacobs Rugby 94 88 +38 B 182 17.58
T155 Adam Graney Beulah 88 94 +38 B 182 17.58
158 Dane Beechie Bismarck High 2024 97 88 +41 A 185 17.66
T159 Brandt Levos Lisbon 89 94 +39 B 183 18.03
T159 Connor Radtke Bottineau 91 92 +39 B 183 18.03
T159 Oliver Thompson Our Redeemer's 97 86 +39 B 183 18.03
T159 Ayden Stainbrook North Border 94 89 +39 B 183 18.03
163 Jack Zimmer Kenmare 86 99 +41 B 185 18.92
164 Josiah Will Bismarck Legacy 93 95 +44 A 188 18.98
165 Payne Wilkie Northern Lights 97 89 +42 B 186 19.37
166 Eli Ketterling Napoleon/G-S 91 95 +42 B 186 19.38
167 Easton Bradley Minot 2026 91 98 +45 A 189 19.42
T168 Jace Fyre Sargent County 98 89 +43 B 187 19.82
T168 Jakob Korsmo Hatton-Northwood 91 96 +43 B 187 19.82
T168 Rylan Miller Dickinson Trinity 91 96 +43 B 187 19.82
171 Caden Joramo Dakota Prairie 99 89 +44 B 188 20.27
T172 Collin Swenson Our Redeemer's 100 88 +44 B 188 20.27
T172 Brody Nordmark Westhope-Newburg 98 90 +44 B 188 20.27
T174 Tyler Gjellstad Stanley 96 93 +45 B 189 20.72
T174 Braxton Lindsey Heart River 97 92 +45 B 189 20.72
176 Loren Grad Hatton-Northwood 91 98 +45 B 189 20.72
177 Karson Mairs Lisbon 90 100 +46 B 190 21.17
178 Carter Walth Shiloh Christian 93 98 +47 B 191 21.62
179 Charlie Jerome Bismarck High 98 96 +50 A 194 21.63
180 Trey Benson Kindred 93 99 +48 B 192 22.06
181 Noah Stockdill Shiloh Christian 97 95 +48 B 192 22.07
T182 Luke Campbell Kindred 96 97 +49 B 193 22.51
T182 Payten Lindbo Our Redeemer's 102 91 +49 B 193 22.51
184 David Jelinek Grafton 106 88 +50 B 194 22.96
185 Jaxson Vachal Stanley 87 108 +51 B 195 23.41
186 Braxton Ryum Napoleon/G-S 95 100 +51 B 195 23.41
187 Ben Huber Linton/HMB 103 93 +52 B 196 23.86
188 Zane Bjerklie Des Lacs-Burlington 101 95 +52 B 196 23.86
T189 Everette Dutchuck Beulah 96 101 +53 B 197 24.31
T189 Kaden Masset Linton/HMB 97 100 +53 B 197 24.31
191 Cale Gensrich Hatton-Northwood 97 101 +54 B 198 24.76
192 Ashton Roedocker Our Redeemer's 95 104 +55 B 199 25.21
T193 Wyatt Webb Lisbon 100 100 +56 B 200 25.65
T193 Camryn Taylor Hankinson-Lidgerwood 106 94 +56 B 200 25.65
T193 Jonathan Presteng Grafton 102 98 +56 B 200 25.65
T193 Justin Sailer Beulah 101 99 +56 B 200 25.65
T193 Nehemiah Clark-baker New Town 95 105 +56 B 200 25.65
198 Carter Eide Des Lacs-Burlington 105 97 +58 B 202 26.55
T199 Gavin Williams Lisbon 105 98 +59 B 203 27.0
T199 David Korsmo Hatton-Northwood 97 106 +59 B 203 27.0
T201 Griffin Wilhelmi Stanley 102 103 +61 B 205 27.89
T201 Dylan Gross Dickinson Trinity 105 100 +61 B 205 27.89
203 Lucas Wentz Rugby 101 104 +61 B 205 27.9
T204 Weston Cosley North Border 104 104 +64 B 208 29.24
T204 Christian Snyder Hatton-Northwood 107 101 +64 B 208 29.24
206 Marcus Halldorson North Border 105 104 +65 B 209 29.69
207 Blayne Reinke New Town 105 105 +66 B 210 30.13
208 Brody Berg North Border 112 99 +67 B 211 30.58
209 Ethan Brown Our Redeemer's 114 100 +70 B 214 31.93
210 Phoenix Foote New Town 105 110 +71 B 215 32.38
211 Carson Wagner Linton/HMB 111 105 +72 B 216 32.82
212 Shad Wahus Des Lacs-Burlington 112 104 +72 B 216 32.83
213 Kaiden Vigen Des Lacs-Burlington 110 107 +73 B 217 33.28
T214 Gavin Volk Beulah 112 108 +76 B 220 34.62
T214 Bronson Bruce New Town 114 106 +76 B 220 34.62
216 Leo Baker New Town 108 114 +78 B 222 35.51
217 Michael Kelsch Linton/HMB 118 114 +88 B 232 40.0
218 Dalton Feist Napoleon/G-S 118 120 +94 B 238 42.69
219 Caleb Mortensen Stanley 119 120 +95 B 239 43.14
220 Tyke Barstad Stanley 124 124 +104 B 248 47.17