2016-2017 New York Boys High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - 1

Tournament Info
Robert Trent Jones Golf Course At Cornell University
Ithaca, NY
Course Info
Par: 72
Slope: 137
Rating: 73.1
Playing Season: Spring
National Rankings
Regional Rankings
Play Junior golf

Stay up to date on New York High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year Round 1 Round 2 To Par Total Score
T1 Nathan Han Somers High School 2019 74 72 +2 146
T1 Adam Xiao Manhasset High School 2019 72 74 +2 146
3 Danny Gianniny Pittsford Sutherland Hs 78 69 +3 147
4 Christian Chapman Victor Hs 78 71 +5 149
5 Dj Griffiths Susquehanna Valley 77 73 +6 150
T6 Jack O'donovan Pittsford Sutherland Hs 79 72 +7 151
T6 Shane Devincenzo Port Jefferson Hs 77 74 +7 151
T6 Josh Kienz Valley Central High School 76 75 +7 151
T6 Justin Lane Onteora High School 73 78 +7 151
T10 Jacob Fain Port Washington High School 2019 78 74 +8 152
T10 Austin Fox Bethlehem Central High School 76 76 +8 152
12 Alex Kyriacou Suffern High School 2019 78 75 +9 153
T13 Dylan Plis West Genesee Central School 80 74 +10 154
T13 Christian Oakley Southampton Hs 79 75 +10 154
T13 Christian Delvecchio Friends Academy 78 76 +10 154
16 Jay Allen Scarsdale High School 82 73 +11 155
T17 Sam Taylor Tioga 80 76 +12 156
T17 Erik Stauderman Spackenkill High School 79 77 +12 156
T17 Brandon Fink Victor Hs 77 79 +12 156
T17 Andrew Lacongo East Aurora/holland 75 81 +12 156
T21 Daniel Berkson Scarsdale High School 85 72 +13 157
T21 Matt Dickson Washingtonville High School 82 75 +13 157
T21 Jeff Peters Fd Roosevelt High School 81 76 +13 157
T21 Andy Fan Scarsdale High School 78 79 +13 157
T25 Cody Thorp Cazenovia Central School 86 72 +14 158
T25 Jake Hommel Kingston High School 83 75 +14 158
T25 Bjorn Kroes Lake Placid High School 81 77 +14 158
T25 Matt Geneway Alexander Hs 80 78 +14 158
T25 Jonny Gruninger Manlius Pebble Hill 78 80 +14 158
T25 Ryan Mccarthy South Side High School 77 81 +14 158
T25 Will Parker Friends Academy 77 81 +14 158
T32 Jay Milch Fox Lane High School 83 76 +15 159
T32 Daniel Schindler Pittsford Sutherland Hs 82 77 +15 159
T32 Jeremy Summerson Victor Hs 2019 80 79 +15 159
T32 Evan Sitts Oneonta 2019 75 84 +15 159
T36 Turner Foster Easthampton Hs 83 77 +16 160
T36 Eric Bholan Smithtown East Hs 81 79 +16 160
T36 Jacob Vanderzwaag Pittsford Sutherland Hs 81 79 +16 160
T36 Teddy Lewis Wheatley High School 80 80 +16 160
T36 Max Dec Baldwinsville Central School 77 83 +16 160
T41 Joe Tammaro West Islip Hs 87 74 +17 161
T41 Matthew Ferrari Croton Harmon High School 2019 85 76 +17 161
T41 Adam Desorbo Fonda-fultonville Csd 83 78 +17 161
T41 Drew Maiorca Lake Placid High School 83 78 +17 161
T41 Sean Haselton Sayville Hs 82 79 +17 161
T41 Scott Kleeschulte Kingston High School 80 81 +17 161
T41 Nic Whittaker Lansing 79 82 +17 161
T48 Adam Brandstadt Marathon 85 77 +18 162
T48 Ben Spitz Orchard Park 84 78 +18 162
T48 Ryan Davis Bethlehem Central High School 83 79 +18 162
T51 Teddy Trossett Cooperstown Central School 87 76 +19 163
T51 Jack Angelucci New Hartford Central School 84 79 +19 163
T51 Grant Delosh Madrid-waddington High School 82 81 +19 163
T54 Brendan Smith Sayville Hs 87 77 +20 164
T54 Mitchell Smith Orchard Park 86 78 +20 164
T54 Erik Zetterstrom Friends Academy 85 79 +20 164
T54 Ben Donohue Baldwinsville Central School 82 82 +20 164
T54 Ian Wagnet Medina 82 82 +20 164
T59 Joey Stahl Moriah 85 80 +21 165
T59 Thomas Davis Seton Catholic School 2022 82 83 +21 165
T59 Craig Eichas Mcquaid Jesuit Hs 81 84 +21 165
T59 Mark Muratore Half Hollows East Hs 81 84 +21 165
T59 Mike Wells Williamsville North 81 84 +21 165
T64 Tyler Schaad Millbrook High School 86 80 +22 166
T64 Matt Barton Thousand Island Central School 85 81 +22 166
T64 Jackson Weisbrot Half Hollows West Hs 84 82 +22 166
T67 Ryan Johnson Norwich 90 77 +23 167
T67 Nick Miller Ithaca 89 78 +23 167
T69 Kevin Halpern Williamsville North 86 82 +24 168
T69 Zain Jafar Newburgh Free Academy 85 83 +24 168
T69 Ryan Kane Lake Placid High School 83 85 +24 168
T69 Chris Thompson Manhasset High School 80 88 +24 168
73 Kyle Wilson Moriah 88 81 +25 169
74 David Goldstien Roslyn High School 88 82 +26 170
75 Matt Jeffe East Aurora/holland 87 84 +27 171
76 Adam Szlamczinski Clifton-fine High School 86 86 +28 172
T77 Will Burger Guilderland Central School 96 77 +29 173
T77 Brian Aslanian Harrison High School 94 79 +29 173
T77 Danny Christy Canton High School 85 88 +29 173
T80 Terrell Thomas Massena High School 88 86 +30 174
T80 Matt Delisle Franklin Academy 85 89 +30 174
T80 Jake Vanhouse Ogdensburg Free Academy 82 92 +30 174
T83 Christian Gramuglia Burnt Hills-ballston Lake Csd 93 82 +31 175
T83 Luke Steinthal Harrison High School 89 86 +31 175
T83 Noah Bonn Queensbury Ufsd 87 88 +31 175
T86 Kole Maytum Chautauqua Lake 94 82 +32 176
T86 Madison Braman Shaker Hs North Colonie Csd 88 88 +32 176
88 Alan Diffenderfer Horseheads 88 90 +34 178
89 Austin Delosh Madrid-waddington High School 91 88 +35 179
90 Ryan Warnick Albany Academy 98 82 +36 180
91 Blake Pritchard Franklin Academy 91 90 +37 181
92 Adam Dumas Franklin Academy 92 90 +38 182
93 Trevor Wolfe Ichabod Crane Central School 95 89 +40 184
94 Gavin Plimpton Peru High School 95 91 +42 186
95 Paul Fine-lease Willsboro High School 98 89 +43 187
96 Evan Dyke Beekmantown High School 99 92 +47 191
97 Tanner Courcelle Saranac Lake High School 97 96 +49 193