Nhsga black

2018-2019 North Carolina Boys High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - 2A East

Tournament Info
Wedgewood Golf Course
Wilson, NC
May 6, 2019 12:00 pm
Course Info
Par: 72
Slope: 127
Rating: 70.7
Yardage:
Playing Season: Spring
National Rankings
Regional Rankings
Play Junior golf
Carolinas

Stay up to date on North Carolina High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Total Score
1 Tim Jones First Flight +6 78
2 Landon Hill South Lenoir +7 79
T3 Ryan Kimble Goldsboro +8 80
T3 Max Whaley East Duplin +8 80
T3 Grayson Waterfield Hertford +8 80
T6 Lee Sutton James Kenan +9 81
T6 Mack Whitehurst East Duplin +9 81
8 John Hinsley Washington +10 82
9 Michael Watson Greene Central +11 83
T10 Hunt Van Dam Roanoke Rapids +12 84
T10 Landon Morris Farmville Central +12 84
T10 Justin Carter Farmville Central +12 84
13 Garland Seward First Flight +14 86
14 Gavin Willis First Flight +15 87
T15 Parker White South Lenoir +16 88
T15 Spencer Edwards Nash Central +16 88
T17 Nathan Watson Croatan +17 89
T17 William Rueh Croatan +17 89
T17 Trey West Roanoke Rapids +17 89
T17 Wyatt Perry Greene Central +17 89
T17 Lawson Marsh Hertford +17 89
T22 Nathan Lapham Currituck +18 90
T22 Jackson Paul Washington +18 90
24 Brittan Joyner Nash Central +19 91
T25 Davis Wainwright SW Edgecombe +20 92
T25 Gage Bernard First Flight +20 92
T25 Dylan Sholar East Duplin +20 92
T25 Will Jackson East Duplin +20 92
T29 Lane Sweaney Croatan +21 93
T29 Rhet Johnson Dixon +21 93
T31 Cory Norris Heide Trask +22 94
T31 Patrick Lovenburg Washington +22 94
T31 McGilba Cutchin Roanoke Rapids +22 94
T31 Tristan Wood Nash Central +22 94
35 Ethan Carter Farmville Central +23 95
T36 Lucas Byrum First Flight +24 96
T36 Casey Gibson Croatan +24 96
38 Nate Harpine Croatan +25 97
T39 Tate West Spring Creek +26 98
T39 Parker Brown SW Edgecombe +26 98
T39 Jackson Courneyer Washington +26 98
T39 Matthew Casad South Lenoir +26 98
43 Connor Wallace Heide Trask +27 99
T44 Timmy De'Rossette Richlands +28 100
T44 Hunt Qualls Roanoke Rapids +28 100
46 Zack Jackson East Duplin +30 102
T47 Tyler Godwin Beddingfield +31 103
T47 Dylan Pollock Beddingfield +31 103
49 John Thomas Avent James Kenan +33 105
T50 Jacob Rose Dixon +35 107
T50 William Gifford Dixon +35 107
T52 Landon Alford Nash Central +36 108
T52 Graham Parker Washington +36 108
54 Noah Gurganus Richlands +37 109
55 Tanner Long Nash Central +40 112
56 Dawson Barnett South Lenoir +41 113
57 Wyatt Wilson Roanoke Rapids +43 115
58 Brady Smith South Lenoir +52 124