2020-2021 Texas Boys High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - 1A

Tournament Info
Lighthouse Country Club
Kingsland, TX
May 17, 2021 12:00 pm
May 18, 2021 12:00 pm
Course Info
Par: 72
Slope: 129
Rating: 72.4
Yardage: 6558
Playing Season: Spring
National Rankings
Regional Rankings
Play Junior golf

Powered by
National Partners

Stay up to date on Texas High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year Round 1 Round 2 To Par Total Score
1 Gatlin Goad Briscoe Fort Elliott 72 75 +3 147
2 Seth Beardeen Crowell 79 74 +9 153
3 Seth Garrett Roscoe Highland 80 80 +16 160
4 Bryce Archer Knippa 88 78 +22 166
5 Brady Caswell Meadow 87 81 +24 168
T6 Jace Clark Sterling City 86 85 +27 171
T6 Saige Hendrix Gilmer Union Hill 84 87 +27 171
8 Nick Lara Garden City 87 86 +29 173
9 Braden Welch Lenorah Grady 90 84 +30 174
10 Gavin Boydston Briscoe Fort Elliott 95 82 +33 177
T11 Blade Wood Blackwell 86 92 +34 178
T11 Casey jack Miller Sterling City 93 85 +34 178
T11 Nolan Steelman Utopia 87 91 +34 178
14 Jeffrey Morse Jonesboro 94 88 +38 182
15 Andrew Stafford Matador Motley County 90 93 +39 183
16 Jordan Scheriger Sidney 98 86 +40 184
17 Rhett Sims Avery 90 95 +41 185
T18 Dylan Natha Roscoe Highland 92 97 +45 189
T18 Drew Porter Ira 92 97 +45 189
20 Whit Fuller Gordon 97 93 +46 190
21 Brayden Hernandez Crowell 95 96 +47 191
T22 Michael Kaibas Jonesboro 100 92 +48 192
T22 Taylor Caswell Meadow 95 97 +48 192
24 Grant Drummond Sidney 99 96 +51 195
25 Brock Braden Garden City 97 99 +52 196
26 Colby Blahuta Moulton 99 98 +53 197
T27 Costin Allison Jonesboro 99 99 +54 198
T27 Jarett Justiss Sterling City 94 104 +54 198
29 Hunter Thompson Jonesboro 98 101 +55 199
T30 Logan Necessary Jonesboro 106 96 +58 202
T30 Blake Thompson Oglesby 103 99 +58 202
T30 Traser Shelton Miami 105 97 +58 202
33 Seth Lara Garden City 96 108 +60 204
34 Hayden Brawley Sidney 108 97 +61 205
35 Cross Knittel Sterling City 109 97 +62 206
36 Brodie Fisher Oglesby 99 108 +63 207
37 Garrison Eaker Roscoe Highland 99 110 +65 209
38 Colton Knestrick Lingleville 105 105 +66 210
39 Levi Muncy Roscoe Highland 105 106 +67 211
T40 Thomas Mackie Sterling City 103 109 +68 212
T40 Kenny Arnett D’Hanis 106 106 +68 212
T42 Walton Marshall Garden City 109 106 +71 215
T42 Chase Gossett Richland Springs 105 110 +71 215
44 Jayden Bryant Richland Springs 112 105 +73 217
T45 Colter Andrews Paint Rock 108 112 +76 220
T45 Niko Castaneda Meadow 112 108 +76 220
47 Mathew Massingill Gilmer Union Hill 116 105 +77 221
48 Jadeyn Sutherland Richland Springs 112 110 +78 222
49 Austin Hernandez Crowell 111 112 +79 223
T50 Ruger Duniven Roscoe Highland 121 103 +80 224
T50 Elijah Young Gilmer Union Hill 118 106 +80 224
T50 Colby Carroll Crowell 111 113 +80 224
53 Ian Markum Oglesby 111 118 +85 229
54 Dylon Fabila Meadow 125 106 +87 231
T55 John Berckenhoff Moulton 118 114 +88 232
T55 Tj Grant Richland Springs 101 131 +88 232
57 Gavin Mcdowell Briscoe Fort Elliott 118 116 +90 234
58 Bryden Smith Meadow 114 121 +91 235
59 Andrew Topp Gilmer Union Hill 120 116 +92 236
60 Michiel Lindeque Sidney 123 114 +93 237
61 Kent Cates Garden City 128 114 +98 242
T62 Kaddin Tesch Moulton 125 119 +100 244
T62 Trent Baize Crowell 133 111 +100 244
64 Talan Darilek Moulton 132 118 +106 250
65 Gunner Shultz Oglesby 127 124 +107 251
66 Kenny Triplett Richland Springs 127 129 +112 256
67 Davin Barrow Oglesby 135 123 +114 258
68 Marshal Meininger Briscoe Fort Elliott 128 131 +115 259
69 Boone Begert Briscoe Fort Elliott 136 133 +125 269
70 Tren Meisetschleager Moulton 138 141 +135 279
71 Landon Cheatham Sidney 143 141 +140 284