2018-2019 Nebraska High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Spring

Stay up to date on Nebraska High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Luke Gutschewski Mount Michael Benedictine -1 B 71 -1.4
2 Charles Zielinski Omaha Skutt Catholic +1 B 73 0.47
3 Luke Kluver Norfolk +2 A 74 0.68
4 Jacob Boor Creighton Preparatory School +3 A 75 1.54
5 Bryce VunCannon Columbus Scotus +3 B 75 2.33
6 Joshua Bartels Lincoln Southwest +4 A 76 2.4
7 Preston Carbaugh Cambridge +3 C 74 2.48
8 Jeremy McMillan-Peters Paxton +3 D 75 2.78
T9 Joshua Kramer Creighton Preparatory School +5 A 77 3.25
T9 Isaac Heimes Norfolk +5 A 77 3.25
T9 Christopher Rasmussen Elkhorn South +5 A 77 3.25
T9 Joshua Peters Millard North +5 A 77 3.25
13 Reed Malleck York +4 B 76 3.27
T14 Nolan Vondra Papillion-LaVista +6 A 78 4.11
T14 Tanner Rigg Lincoln Southwest +6 A 78 4.11
T16 Ian Lundquist Oakland-Craig +5 C 76 4.32
T16 Riley Kuehn Hartington Cedar Catholic +5 C 76 4.32
T16 Eli Fox Grand Island Central Catholic +5 C 76 4.32
19 Ryan Weiss Franklin +5 D 77 4.57
T20 Grant Jabenis Omaha Westside +7 A 79 4.97
T20 Rex Soulliere Creighton Preparatory School +7 A 79 4.97
T20 Rourke Jensen Lincoln North Star +7 A 79 4.97
T20 Jacob Hellman Omaha Westside +7 A 79 4.97
24 Jayden Jones North Platte +6 B 78 5.14
T25 Jack Goering Grand Island Central Catholic +6 C 77 5.24
T25 Jake Hagerbaumer Logan View +6 C 77 5.24
T27 Drew D'Ercole Papillion-LaVista South +8 A 80 5.82
T27 Riley Podliska Lincoln Southwest +8 A 80 5.82
T27 Jake Kluver Norfolk +8 A 80 5.82
T27 Jake Ellis Kearney +8 A 80 5.82
T27 Cole Feddersen Kearney +8 A 80 5.82
32 Kasch Morrison North Platte +7 B 79 6.07
T33 Jason Kolbas Lincoln Pius X 2020 +9 A 81 6.68
T33 Luke Andreasen Elkhorn South +9 A 81 6.68
T33 Hudson Schulz Lincoln Southwest +9 A 81 6.68
36 Luke Stueve Battle Creek +8 C 79 7.07
T37 Connor Vandewege Lincoln East +10 A 82 7.53
T37 Noah Vahle Grand Island +10 A 82 7.53
T37 Thomas Slattery Creighton Preparatory School +10 A 82 7.53
T37 Tanner Muhlecke Creighton Preparatory School +10 A 82 7.53
T37 Kody Sander Lincoln Pius X +10 A 82 7.53
T42 Marcus Eriksen Northwest +9 B 81 7.94
T42 Tyler Welch Seward +9 B 81 7.94
T42 Nathan Sughroue Adams Central +9 B 81 7.94
T42 Nolan Sughroue Adams Central +9 B 81 7.94
46 Ty Heimes Battle Creek +9 C 80 7.99
T47 Austin Wenner West Holt +9 D 81 8.16
T47 Chase Ostransky Fullerton +9 D 81 8.16
T49 Preston Skeen Kearney +11 A 83 8.39
T49 Christopher Atkinson Gretna +11 A 83 8.39
T49 Mason Burger Papillion-LaVista South +11 A 83 8.39
T49 Geran Sander Lincoln Southwest +11 A 83 8.39
T49 Colin Kitson Gretna +11 A 83 8.39
T49 John Davis Papillion-LaVista +11 A 83 8.39
55 John Pohlson Adams Central +10 B 82 8.87
T56 Griffin Hendricks Doniphan-Trumbull +10 C 81 8.91
T56 Will Elgert Yutan +10 C 81 8.91
T58 Gage Clifton Clearwater-Orchard +10 D 82 9.06
T58 Koby Walker Mullen +10 D 82 9.06
T60 Thomas Casady Lincoln Pius X +12 A 84 9.25
T60 Charles Levy Omaha Central +12 A 84 9.25
T60 Blake Skoumal Millard West +12 A 84 9.25
T63 Tanner Ruda North Platte +11 B 83 9.81
T63 Matthew Anderson Holdrege +11 B 83 9.81
T63 Crayten Cyza Alliance +11 B 83 9.81
T63 Andrew Paquette Beatrice +11 B 83 9.81
T67 Caydon McCracken Battle Creek +11 C 82 9.83
T67 Jacob Woodmancy Perkins County +11 C 82 9.83
T69 Jacob Lingenfelter Plainview +11 D 83 9.95
T69 Garrison Hansen West Holt +11 D 83 9.95
T71 Emery Gigantelli Omaha Westside +13 A 85 10.1
T71 Jack Bergmeyer Lincoln Southeast +13 A 85 10.1
T71 Parker Jones Gretna +13 A 85 10.1
T71 Hunter Hall Lincoln East +13 A 85 10.1
T71 Grant Schweser Millard North +13 A 85 10.1
T76 Nicholas Bohlen Adams Central +12 B 84 10.74
T76 Teague Stewart West Point-Beemer/Scribner-Snyder (WPBSS) +12 B 84 10.74
T76 Lauren Thiele Bishop Neumann 2022 +12 B 84 10.74
T76 Cullen Buscher Bennington +12 B 84 10.74
T76 Patrick Kenney Bishop Neumann +12 B 84 10.74
T76 Hayden Royal York +12 B 84 10.74
T82 Drake DeMasters Bridgeport +12 C 83 10.75
T82 Eric Anderson Norfolk Catholic +12 C 83 10.75
T84 Jordan McBride Burwell +12 D 84 10.85
T84 Teegan Sonneman North Platte St. Patrick's +12 D 84 10.85
T86 Ethan Blair Millard North +14 A 86 10.96
T86 Holton Harman Lincoln Pius X +14 A 86 10.96
T86 Shane Hess Columbus +14 A 86 10.96
T89 Brady Esch McCook +13 B 85 11.67
T89 Colbi Smith South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) +13 C 84 11.67
T89 Gavin Tegeler Battle Creek +13 C 84 11.67
T89 Kyle Luebbe Lincoln Lutheran +13 C 84 11.67
T89 Trenton Jurgens Beatrice +13 B 85 11.67
T89 Andrew Franzluebbers Guardian Angels Central Catholic +13 C 84 11.67
T89 Brett Jelinek Northwest +13 B 85 11.67
T89 Ty Wehrs Seward +13 B 85 11.67
T89 Adam Cole Cozad +13 B 85 11.67
98 Darian Hutto Hitchcock County +13 D 85 11.75
T99 Joshua D'Ercole Papillion-LaVista South +15 A 87 11.81
T99 Colton Stock Gretna 2021 +15 A 87 11.81
T99 Jayden Anderson Millard South +15 A 87 11.81
T99 Dale Savington Papillion-LaVista +15 A 87 11.81
T99 Devin Beckner Lincoln East +15 A 87 11.81
T99 Jack Christensen Lincoln East +15 A 87 11.81
T105 Rockney Peck Wisner-Pilger +14 C 85 12.59
T105 Jordan Kracl David City +14 C 85 12.59
T105 William Goering Grand Island Central Catholic +14 C 85 12.59
T108 Tanner Walling Wayne +14 B 86 12.61
T108 Andrew Phillips North Platte +14 B 86 12.61
T108 Boston Pentico Bishop Neumann +14 B 86 12.61
T108 Hunter Royal York +14 B 86 12.61
T108 Cayden Jobman Sidney +14 B 86 12.61
T108 Thane Waite Adams Central +14 B 86 12.61
T114 Bryce Zimmerer Creighton +14 D 86 12.65
T114 Tanner Heckenlively Alma +14 D 86 12.65
T114 Gabriel Pfeifer Humphrey St. Francis +14 D 86 12.65
T117 Corey Carpenter Lincoln East +16 A 88 12.67
T117 Noah Burch Millard North +16 A 88 12.67
T117 Joshua Spomer Lincoln Southeast +16 A 88 12.67
T117 Zachary Weber Gretna +16 A 88 12.67
T117 Alex Sailors Lincoln Pius X +16 A 88 12.67
T117 Richard Orth Omaha Burke +16 A 88 12.67
T117 Aden Pesicka Millard North +16 A 88 12.67
T124 Jayden Palik Grand Island Central Catholic +15 C 86 13.5
T124 Tyler Bartels Johnson County Central +15 C 86 13.5
T124 Devon Darnell BRLD +15 C 86 13.5
T127 Zachary Bowen Papillion-LaVista South +17 A 89 13.53
T127 Andrew Whittaker Elkhorn South +17 A 89 13.53
T127 Connor Jensen Elkhorn South +17 A 89 13.53
T127 Cole Sholly Elkhorn South +17 A 89 13.53
T127 Ivan Paul Yabut Omaha Burke +17 A 89 13.53
T127 Marcus Holling Grand Island +17 A 89 13.53
T133 Jace Leibhart Anselmo-Merna +15 D 87 13.54
T133 Brady Davis Cozad +15 B 87 13.54
T133 Kaleb Fullerton Omaha Skutt Catholic 2019 +15 B 87 13.54
T133 Bailey Amend Norris 2020 +15 B 87 13.54
T133 Bryson Anderson Elkhorn Valley +15 D 87 13.54
T133 Braxton Brockhaus Creighton +15 D 87 13.54
T133 Lindsey Thiele Bishop Neumann 2020 +15 B 87 13.54
T133 Elijah Comer Northwest +15 B 87 13.54
T133 Jack Lubischer Humphrey St. Francis +15 D 87 13.54
T142 Nolan Benjamin Hershey +16 C 87 14.42
T142 Thomas Maline Oakland-Craig +16 C 87 14.42
T142 William Danielson David City +16 C 87 14.42
T142 Jackson Feulner Thayer Central +16 C 87 14.42
T142 Nicholas Christianson Lincoln Christian +16 C 87 14.42
T147 Jordan Hart Platteview +16 B 88 14.48
T147 Michael Faulkner Ralston +16 B 88 14.48
T147 Gavin Martin Bennington +16 B 88 14.48
T150 Trevor Kroenke Kearney +19 A 91 15.24
T150 Ethan Nelson Millard West +19 A 91 15.24
T150 Lucas Mccann Papillion-LaVista South +19 A 91 15.24
T150 Kolby Brown Omaha Westside +19 A 91 15.24
T150 John Canham Norfolk +19 A 91 15.24
T155 Eli Waring Johnson County Central +17 C 88 15.34
T155 Hunter Hohlen Lincoln Christian +17 C 88 15.34
T155 Hunter Reestman Elgin Public/Pope John +17 D 89 15.34
T155 Nathan Svec Kearney Catholic +17 C 88 15.34
T155 Carter Schnoor Randolph +17 D 89 15.34
T155 Dillon Wise Kimball +17 C 88 15.34
T161 Joseph Huliska Omaha Skutt Catholic +17 B 89 15.41
T161 Avery Sturtz Douglas County West +17 B 89 15.41
T161 Jackson Prososki Bennington +17 B 89 15.41
T161 Jakeb Scherer Gothenburg +17 B 89 15.41
165 Maguire Widdowson Kearney +20 A 92 16.09
T166 Dalton Trampe Elm Creek +18 D 90 16.23
T166 Colby Ingram Franklin +18 D 90 16.23
T166 Taten Phillipps Burwell +18 D 90 16.23
T166 Karsten McCarter Elm Creek +18 D 90 16.23
T166 Dylan Hofman Southwest +18 D 90 16.23
T166 Connor Hasenauer North Platte St. Patrick's +18 D 90 16.23
T166 Conner Hammer Creighton +18 D 90 16.23
T166 Benjamin Mestl Heartland +18 D 90 16.23
T166 Andrew Lindemeier North Platte St. Patrick's +18 D 90 16.23
T175 Payton Frederick Battle Creek +18 C 89 16.26
T175 Tyler Ailes Lincoln Christian +18 C 89 16.26
T175 Colton Thomsen Oakland-Craig +18 C 89 16.26
T175 Arizona Riecken BRLD +18 C 89 16.26
T175 Izaac Reuter Kimball +18 C 89 16.26
T180 Logan Thurber Norris +18 B 90 16.34
T180 Ty Bradley Bennington +18 B 90 16.34
T180 Bryant Jurgens Beatrice +18 B 90 16.34
T183 Colby Hansen Boyd County +19 D 91 17.13
T183 Ryan Wilhelm Clearwater-Orchard +19 D 91 17.13
T183 Rikako Takeuchi Central Valley +19 D 91 17.13
T183 Jackson McKenzie Alma +19 D 91 17.13
T187 Cole Richards Ponca +19 C 90 17.18
T187 Drew Beukelman Lincoln Christian +19 C 90 17.18
T187 Burke Schneider Mitchell +19 C 90 17.18
T190 Matthew Shalhoob Omaha Skutt Catholic +19 B 91 17.28
T190 Jacob Engel Cozad +19 B 91 17.28
T190 Paul Keatts Bennington +19 B 91 17.28
T190 Finn Lucas North Platte +19 B 91 17.28
T190 Noah Briley Bishop Neumann +19 B 91 17.28
195 Will Vanderheiden Norfolk +22 A 94 17.81
T196 Jaxson Cadwallader West Holt +20 D 92 18.03
T196 Wyatt Santero Garden County +20 D 92 18.03
T196 Jacob Swift North Platte St. Patrick's +20 D 92 18.03
199 Joel Poland Kearney Catholic +20 C 91 18.1
T200 Dillon Geiser Cozad +20 B 92 18.21
T200 Trevor Berry Chadron +20 B 92 18.21
T202 Cade Richards Bellevue West +23 A 95 18.66
T202 Sebastian Holtmeier Papillion-LaVista +23 A 95 18.66
T204 Nathan Gillming Elm Creek +21 D 93 18.92
T204 Austin Murphy Bertrand +21 D 93 18.92
T206 Karsen Klooz Chase County +21 C 92 19.02
T206 Cade Kluthe Kearney Catholic +21 C 92 19.02
T206 Dillion Muirhead Valentine +21 C 92 19.02
T209 Brock Rowley Norris +21 B 93 19.14
T209 Logan Barenberg McCook +21 B 93 19.14
T209 Kaden Strubel Beatrice +21 B 93 19.14
T209 Marley Jensen York +21 B 93 19.14
T209 Tristan Bade Norris +21 B 93 19.14
214 Christian Holloway Papillion-LaVista +24 A 96 19.52
T215 Cade Oswald Heartland +22 D 94 19.82
T215 Adam Roth Deshler +22 D 94 19.82
T217 Kole Kleespies Johnson County Central +22 C 93 19.94
T217 Bragan Meyer Milford +22 C 93 19.94
219 William Mullin Omaha Skutt Catholic +22 B 94 20.08
T220 Cory Lechtenberg Boyd County +23 D 95 20.72
T220 Jakson Keaschall Pleasanton +23 D 95 20.72
T222 Zachary Ringler Lincoln Lutheran +23 C 94 20.85
T222 Peyton Kort Grand Island Central Catholic +23 C 94 20.85
224 Payton Craw McCook +23 B 95 21.01
T225 Connor Radde Omaha Westside +26 A 98 21.23
T225 Ryan Kamentz Bellevue West +26 A 98 21.23
227 Cord Frink Arapahoe +24 D 96 21.61
T228 Zane Anthony Kimball +24 C 95 21.77
T228 Ted Bengston Hartington Cedar Catholic +24 C 95 21.77
T228 Andrew Stock Doniphan-Trumbull +24 C 95 21.77
T228 Brady Timm Yutan +24 C 95 21.77
T232 Nathaniel Gabel Norris +24 B 96 21.95
T232 Braden Oliver Falls City +24 B 96 21.95
T232 Paul Cole Cozad +24 B 96 21.95
T232 Brandan Eckhardt McCook +24 B 96 21.95
236 Wyatt Behlen Elkhorn +27 A 99 22.09
T237 Brady Spotanski Elm Creek +25 D 97 22.51
T237 Lance Myers Archbishop Bergan +25 D 97 22.51
T237 Trever Zelenka Exeter-Milligan +25 D 97 22.51
T237 Preston Tracy Archbishop Bergan +25 D 97 22.51
T241 Tanner Kerner Johnson County Central +25 C 96 22.69
T241 Carson Thelander Perkins County +25 C 96 22.69
T241 Ryan O'Kief Valentine +25 C 96 22.69
T241 Jesse Heide Kimball +25 C 96 22.69
T241 Connor Conrad Kearney Catholic +25 C 96 22.69
T241 Cole Toovey Milford +25 C 96 22.69
247 Joel Gray McCook +25 B 97 22.88
T248 Jordan Maxfield Fullerton +26 D 98 23.41
T248 Spencer Hamilton Archbishop Bergan +26 D 98 23.41
T250 Gunnar Ray Oakland-Craig +26 C 97 23.61
T250 Kelen Meyer Ord +26 C 97 23.61
T250 Braeden Struempler Morrill +26 C 97 23.61
T250 Keyan Helgoth David City +26 C 97 23.61
254 Andrew Sahling York +26 B 98 23.81
T255 Maxim Svoboda Mullen +27 D 99 24.3
T255 Max Roberts West Holt 2019 +27 D 99 24.3
T257 Isaiah Nunnally Lincoln Christian +27 C 98 24.53
T257 Bradon Anderson Boone Central +27 C 98 24.53
T257 Cruise Trumbley Lincoln Lutheran +27 C 98 24.53
T260 Grant McQuay Alma +28 D 100 25.2
T260 Blaze Miller Friend +28 D 100 25.2
T260 Reagan Weisheit Heartland +28 D 100 25.2
T260 Remington Hodges Hitchcock County +28 D 100 25.2
T260 Kendal Neal Mullen +28 D 100 25.2
T265 Joel Pleskac Yutan +28 C 99 25.45
T265 Aidan Nelson BRLD +28 C 99 25.45
T265 Jared Mulder Oakland-Craig +28 C 99 25.45
268 Logan Bockmann Northwest +28 B 100 25.68
T269 Levi Lennemann Franklin +29 D 101 26.1
T269 Ryan Hellbusch Fullerton +29 D 101 26.1
T269 Kirby Smith Fullerton +29 D 101 26.1
T269 Jaegher Ogden West Holt +29 D 101 26.1
273 Nolan Klug Hartington Cedar Catholic +29 C 100 26.37
T274 Evan Reiman Boyd County +30 D 102 26.99
T274 Joshua Cox Mullen +30 D 102 26.99
T276 Koby Head Fillmore Central +30 C 101 27.29
T276 Layne Miller BRLD +30 C 101 27.29
T276 Maxwell Bartels Lincoln Lutheran +30 C 101 27.29
T279 Brayden Cook Beatrice +30 B 102 27.55
T279 Luke Partusch Platteview +30 B 102 27.55
T281 Ethan Smith Doniphan-Trumbull 2024 +31 C 102 28.2
T281 Logan Cate Valentine +31 C 102 28.2
T283 Caleb Hendrickson Shickley +32 D 104 28.79
T283 Joshua Swartzendruber Shickley +32 D 104 28.79
T283 Kendall Colby Franklin +32 D 104 28.79
T286 Will Hays Yutan +32 C 103 29.12
T286 Dylan Steider Lincoln Lutheran +32 C 103 29.12
T286 Ethan Zegers David City +32 C 103 29.12
T286 Cole Henton Kimball +32 C 103 29.12
T290 Jace Mahoney Platteview +32 B 104 29.42
T290 Christian Jewell Platteview +32 B 104 29.42
T292 Hutch Finke Deshler +33 D 105 29.68
T292 Dylan Woody North Platte St. Patrick's +33 D 105 29.68
T294 Sydney Atkinson Boyd County +34 D 106 30.58
T294 Anthony Walter Archbishop Bergan +34 D 106 30.58
T294 Kody Roth Boyd County +34 D 106 30.58
T297 Connor Dahl Crofton +34 C 105 30.96
T297 Mack Kuehn Hartington Cedar Catholic +34 C 105 30.96
T299 Joel Klemm Exeter-Milligan +35 D 107 31.48
T299 Jacob Harrison Franklin +35 D 107 31.48
T299 Brennan Pint Creighton +35 D 107 31.48
T302 Mason Schaefer Hartington Cedar Catholic +35 C 106 31.88
T302 Carson Niemoth Doniphan-Trumbull +35 C 106 31.88
304 Peyton Ott Heartland +36 D 108 32.38
305 Kaden Smith Perkins County +36 C 107 32.8
T306 Garret Malander Fullerton +37 D 109 33.27
T306 Isaac McCurdy Alma +37 D 109 33.27
T306 Brandon Dodson Bertrand +37 D 109 33.27
T309 William Stanosheck Southern +37 C 108 33.72
T309 Cole Essex Doniphan-Trumbull +37 C 108 33.72
T311 Colby Dale Burwell +38 D 110 34.17
T311 Dillon Critel Burwell +38 D 110 34.17
313 Evan Kingston Platteview +38 B 110 35.02
314 Jackson Furlong Bertrand +39 D 111 35.07
T315 Grant Fischer Valentine +40 C 111 36.47
T315 Samuel Petersen Yutan +40 C 111 36.47
T315 Sam Buss Johnson County Central +40 C 111 36.47
T318 Theron Odvody Exeter-Milligan +41 D 113 36.86
T318 Tyler Wagner Creighton +41 D 113 36.86
T318 Gabriele Trampe Elm Creek +41 D 113 36.86
T318 Gage Petersen Hitchcock County +41 D 113 36.86
322 Wiley Hein David City +41 C 112 37.39
323 Jaydon Owen Valentine +42 C 113 38.31
324 Jack Wilmes Archbishop Bergan +43 D 115 38.65
325 Blake Thiele Kearney Catholic +43 C 114 39.23
326 Nicholas Wood Bertrand +44 D 116 39.55
327 Parker Paulson BRLD +44 C 115 40.15
328 James O'Byrne Hitchcock County +45 D 117 40.45
329 James Becker Exeter-Milligan +47 D 119 42.24
330 Mason Hiebner Heartland +48 D 120 43.14
331 Wyatt Kaps Bertrand +49 D 121 44.03
332 Deitrik Brueggeman Perkins County +53 C 124 48.42
333 Trevor Kefalas Hitchcock County +55 D 127 49.42
334 Quade Hunt Burwell +60 D 132 53.9
335 Maloree Graf Alma +69 D 141 61.97
336 Matthew Aerni Perkins County +71 C 142 64.95
337 Cade Groseth Mullen +85 D 157 76.32
338 Elijah Johnson Exeter-Milligan +95 D 167 85.29